You are viewing anime list of
BraveNewCliche
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 | - | TV | 15/113 | G |
4 | Gintama. | - | TV | 2/12 | fuuuuuuuucccckkkkkkkkkkk this is gonna be sad isn't it | PG-13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.04, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fun and sweet, but good god is the plot hard to follow. | G |
5 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | A magnificently nonsensical anime that is a blast to watch and features a fantastic soundtrack. | PG-13 |
6 | One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima | 9 | Movie | 1 | The most un-One Piece movie in the franchise is also one of my favorite animated films of all time. | PG-13 |
8 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | The first season of Haruhi is funny, cute, and intriguing with a cast of lovably quirky character in bizarre situations. The second season, however... | PG-13 |
13 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 8 | Movie | 1 | Like Film Z, it's fun, mindless, One Piece fun. Great introduction for people who know nothing of the series. | PG-13 |
17 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | A brilliant story about bananas and grisly death. | PG-13 |
18 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | A gloriously dark take on the magical girl genre only hampered by it's asspull of an ending. | PG-13 |
19 | Gintama' | 10 | TV | 51 | I said I wouldn't be "that guy" who votes 10 on every season of Gintama... but... I'm going to vote 10 on every season of Gintama. | PG-13 |
21 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Oh my god this series almost killed me gaaaahhh too precious, too pure. Obligatory don't read the manga. | PG-13 |
22 | Nichijou | 10 | TV | 26 | A funny and lovable cast of characters makes for a show that should have had more seasons than what it got. | PG-13 |
26 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | That was some serious furry shit yo. I cried like 3 times | PG-13 |
27 | One Piece Film: Z | 8 | Movie | 1 | A fun film featuring the Straw Hats with a compelling antagonist. Not much to dislike here. | PG-13 |
28 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Everyone who's ever been through middle school will have painful flashbacks throughout this show. Cute, heart-wrenching, and genuinely touching. | PG-13 |
30 | Gintama': Enchousen | 10 | TV | 13 | The only thing left in this world that is pure is Gintama. A vote less than 10 for Gintama is a vote for communism | PG-13 |
31 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | [Pre-Ep. 18] Yeah, I mean this is a fun show and all, but like Gurren Lagann, it's just a bit too much for- [Post-Ep. 18] NUUUUDIIIISSSSTTTTT BEEEEEEEEAAAAAAAAACHHHHH | PG-13 |
33 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | CUTE | PG-13 |
34 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 | A much more compelling first episode compared to its Fate/Zero counterpart that sets the tone for the rest of the series. | PG-13 |
35 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | Well that got dark | PG-13 |
36 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
37 | Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
38 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
39 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | I'm still carrying that weight D: | R |
42 | Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | TV | 13 | God only knows what was going on in this show, but I loved every minute of it. | R |
45 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | A complex scifi plot filled to the brim with some pretty heavy philosophical themes. Not quite sure how I feel about the last few episodes, though. | R |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | A great, highly political mech anime with a delightfully despicable protagonist. May or may not be a giant advertisement for Pizza Hut. | R |
50 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 7 | Movie | 1 | A gorgeous film filled with some of the best fight scenes to grace my eyeballs, though the plot seemed a bit muddled to me. | R |
61 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | This is literally just the Benizakura arc with better art quality. | R |
62 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | Overshadowed by it's stellar second half, the first season of Fate/Zero is good, though the plot progresses at a snail's pace. | R |
78 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 7 | TV | 24 | I could probably write a whole thesis paper on my thoughts for this series but I'll try and keep this short. When it's good it's phenomenal. When it's bad it's dreadful. | R+ |
83 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 6 | Movie | 1 | It took me until the halfway point to realize this wasn't a surprisingly violent Dreamwork's film. | R+ |
85 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 8 | Movie | 1 | A disturbing but well made film that I'll probably only be able to watch once in my lifetime. | R+ |
TV: 52, OVA: 3, Movies: 29, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 31.52, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: -0.33 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | One Piece Airing | 8 | TV | 537/- | The first half of the show was great. The second half starting with the time skip was... not so much. | PG-13 |
3 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | TV | 2/10 | It cute, and I'm afraid I''ve been put on some sort of watch list for starting this series. | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 9.24, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.72 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
3 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | TV | 6/12 | WAIT WHAT'S HAPPENING I CAN'T SEE ANYTHING SOMEONE TURN ON THE LIGHTS | R |
7 | Berserk | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Real talk this adaption makes me unbelievably depressed so I'm just going to pretend it doesn't exist. | R+ |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.4, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.51 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G |
2 | Oban Star-Racers | - | TV | -/26 | PG |
3 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
4 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
5 | Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
6 | Turn A Gundam | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
7 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
9 | Scrapped Princess | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
10 | Tsubasa Chronicle | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
11 | R.O.D: Read or Die | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
12 | R.O.D: The TV | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
13 | Hoshi no Koe | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
14 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
15 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
16 | Metropolis | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
18 | Zegapain | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
19 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
20 | Heat Guy J | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
21 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 | Ao no 6-gou | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
23 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
24 | City Hunter | - | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
25 | Over Drive | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
26 | Robot Carnival | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
27 | Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi | - | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
28 | Shinreigari | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
29 | Cencoroll | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
30 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
31 | Toradora! | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
32 | Shangri-La | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
33 | Basquash! | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
34 | Yuri Seijin Naoko-san | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
35 | SKET Dance | - | TV | -/77 | PG-13 |
36 | Tiger & Bunny | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
37 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
38 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
40 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
41 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
42 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
43 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
44 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
45 | Golden Time | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
46 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
47 | Gatchaman Crowds | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
48 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
49 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
50 | Tamako Love Story | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
51 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
52 | Amagi Brilliant Park | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
53 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
54 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
55 | Punch Line | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
56 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
57 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
58 | Orange | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
59 | Amaama to Inazuma | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
60 | Fune wo Amu | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
61 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
62 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
63 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | - | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 |
64 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
65 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
66 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | R |
67 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | R |
68 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
69 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | - | TV | -/24 | R |
70 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | -/25 | R |
71 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | -/22 | R |
72 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | - | TV | -/13 | R |
73 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | R |
74 | Un-Go | - | TV | -/11 | R |
75 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
76 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 | R |
77 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | - | TV | -/24 | R |
78 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | R |
79 | 91 Days | - | TV | -/12 | R |
80 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | - | TV | -/12 | R |
81 | Kokkoku | - | TV | -/12 | R |
82 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | -/39 | R |
83 | Blue Gender | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
84 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
85 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
86 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ |
87 | Kemonozume | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
88 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 | R+ |
TV: 71, OVA: 8, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |