You are viewing anime list of
Beaoo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amagi Brilliant Park | - | TV | 6/13 | I slugged my way through these 6 episodes, and don't want to slug my way through the next 7. |
2 | Another | - | TV | 2/12 | - |
3 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | - | TV | 4/8 | Disappointing. Unless I remember the first season incorrectly, this is pretty bad in comparison. Also, did Arslan always have this much CG? |
4 | Beelzebub | - | TV | 10/60 | repetitive. Didn't want to sit through 60 episodes of the same mediocre content. |
5 | Bleach | - | TV | -/366 | After gingy-man saves the girl from that one place... I lost all interest. |
6 | Chobits | - | TV | 7/26 | the lack of progression - of any form - bored me. |
7 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 2/13 | boring and almost desperate to get it's point across. |
8 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 6/12 | This show is nothing special. Scenes rarely succeeded in what they wanted. And those that did succeed were mainly the ones with fanservice. |
9 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | -/25 | I didn't realise what I was watching was the second season to a show I have yet to see. |
10 | Date A Live II | - | TV | 4/10 | season 1 was more than enough. |
11 | Dororo | - | TV | 6/24 |
12 | Etotama | - | TV | 1/12 | No clue what was happening. |
13 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 21/175 | didnt interest me. |
14 | Fairy Tail (2014) | - | TV | 24/102 |
16 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | 7/26 | Please. Stop. Asking. Really. Simple. Questions. You. Dumb. Side. Characters. |
17 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | - | TV | 2/13 | Jeez. This show is really pretty. |
18 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | - | TV | -/24 | Apparently not worth my time. I'll stick to just watching the first season until told otherwise. |
19 | Juuni Taisen | - | TV | 5/12 | Start the episode, focus on a character, end the episode with that character dying. Repeat? |
22 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | - | TV | 18/25 | No development. Blondey pissed me off. |
23 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | 7/24 | That "saved anime" alright. |
24 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | 4/12 | Dull. Bad writing. Stupid idea stupidly executed. |
25 | Kokkoku | - | TV | 3/12 |
27 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 3/50 | Seemed a tad generic. Wasn't really in the mood for that kind of show at the time. |
28 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | 7/12 |
29 | Kuroko no Basket | - | TV | 22/25 | Please I can't handle these basketball superpower showdowns anymore. |
30 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | 23/25 | disappointment. |
31 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | 1/13 | - |
32 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | 10/26 | Mediocre. I took a small break from the show and then never went back. |
33 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | - | TV | 3/23 |
34 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | 8/12 | I can only take so much monster girl. |
35 | Mushishi | - | TV | 4/26 | - |
36 | Naruto | - | TV | 1/220 | nawhhh. |
37 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | - | TV | 1/12 | I'm no longer 13. slight boobage and the illusion of cute girls liking average guys no longer fools me. |
38 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | TV | -/11 | First season was superior. Resulted in this being disappointing. |
39 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | 1/12 |
40 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 340/- | Repetitive. Slow. |
41 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | - | TV | 5/12 | clearly intended for some stereotypical masochistic female fan. |
42 | Orange | - | TV | 9/13 | not what I was hoping for, and what it was disappointed me anyway. |
43 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | 2/25 | It seemed extremely desperate to entertain, and for me, failed miserably in doing so. |
44 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | - | TV | 7/12 |
45 | Pokemon XY&Z | - | TV | 38/47 | What happened Ash... What happened... |
46 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | 1/12 |
47 | Shangri-La | - | TV | 3/24 | I did not like a single character. I did not like the writing. I did like the premise. I did not like the premises execution. |
48 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | 9/12 | Boring. Typical. |
49 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 1/25 | - |
50 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | 1/13 | Trash. |
51 | The God of High School | - | TV | 6/13 |
52 | Tonari no Seki-kun | - | TV | 1/21 |
53 | Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori | - | TV | 10/24 |
54 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | 3/13 |
55 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 70/112 | I get really into the first couple arcs of shows like this. Then just lose interest when the strength of enemies just rise higher and higher to match the protagonist. |
TV: 55, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 13.27, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |