You are viewing manga list of
Junchi
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Oyasumi Punpun | 10 | 147 | 13 | 2nd best anything Japan has ever created. Absolute best is Elden Ring now. |
2 | Gunnm | 9 | 53 | 9 | It has everything a compelling manga needs to have |
3 | Omoide Emanon | 9 | 9 | 1 | Emanon is my religion |
4 | Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa | 9 | 90 | 11 | My favorite blockhead and a wild ride |
5 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 9 | 142 | 14 | Essential masterpiece |
6 | Monster | 8 | 162 | 18 | Urasawa-tier |
7 | Look Back | 8 | - | 1 | Better than Sayonara Eri |
8 | Aria | 8 | 67 | 12 | A splendid and memorable manga, but Aria as a whole works better in anime format in my opinion. |
9 | Hotel | 8 | 5 | 1 | Way too good |
10 | Solanin | 8 | 28 | 2 | Manga-industry won't die as long as Inio keeps working |
11 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | 107 | 24 | So much more than just fujoshi-pandering |
12 | Girl Friends | 8 | 35 | 5 | Queen of all yuri |
13 | Vagabond | 8 | 327 | 37 | Bond... Vagabond... is on hiatus forever |
14 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | 259 | 28 | A noteworthy shounen manga |
15 | Death Note | 7 | 108 | 12 | The letter dies |
16 | Sayonara Eri | 7 | - | 1 | Fujimbo cinephile |
17 | Claymore | 7 | 159 | 27 | Well, if I had all the volumes |
18 | Aqua | 7 | 10 | 2 | See my comment down below |
19 | Deep Love: Ayu no Monogatari | 7 | 8 | 2 | It was indeed deep, but not the love |
20 | Sasurai Emanon | 7 | 37 | 3 | Emanon is still my religion |
21 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | 80 | 15 | Kurome ga Kill! |
22 | Serial Experiments Lain: The Nightmare of Fabrication | 6 | 1 | - | Decent |
23 | Emanon - Sasurai Emanon Episode: 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | The inferior Emanon |
24 | Jisatsu Circle | 6 | 6 | 1 | They wanted to commit a jisatsu circlejerk |
25 | Deadman Wonderland | 5 | 58 | 13 | Edge done moderately right |
26 | Mirai Nikki | 5 | 59 | 12 | Yuno Nikki |
27 | Steins;Gate: Boukan no Rebellion | 5 | 18 | 3 | Steins;Gate only works in VN and anime |
28 | Zombie Powder. | 5 | 30 | 4 | Still better than Bleach |
29 | Shin Onimusha: Night of Genesis | 5 | 6 | 2 | Onimusha games rocked my socks back then |
30 | Natsuyasumi 00-nichime | 5 | 1 | - | Summer read |
31 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 5 | 35 | 5 | Back when I was a yuri fanboi |
32 | Love Hina | 5 | 120 | 14 | One of my first manga |
33 | Gold Rush 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | Took me 21 days to finish |
34 | Rurouni Kenshin: Haru ni Sakura | 5 | 1 | - | Random Kenshin story |
35 | Busou Renkin | 5 | 83 | 10 | As mediocre and generic as it can get |
36 | Death Note 13: How to Read - Shinsou | 5 | 2 | - | Whatever that was 1 |
37 | Ibitsu | 4 | 15 | 2 | I have two RL imouto, so the lolita bitch would be doomed |
38 | Bleach | 4 | 1 | - | Kubology PhD |
39 | Dark Metro | 4 | 13 | 3 | Edgy Metro |
40 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: After the Revolution | 4 | 3 | 1 |
41 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | 33 | 7 | Forever unfinished |
42 | Cross Epoch | 4 | 1 | - | Gross Epoch |
43 | Uzumaki | 4 | 19 | 3 | Itou Junjiness (read: It's a huge mess) |
44 | Death Note: Tokubetsu-hen | 4 | 1 | - | Whatever that was 2 |
45 | I.O.N | 4 | 6 | 1 | F.A.I.L |
46 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Gurren Gakuen-hen | 4 | 6 | 1 | Needless |
47 | Othello. | 3 | 28 | 7 | Slutello |
48 | Shaman King | 3 | 288 | 32 | I can't believe I managed to read 288 chapters of this shit |
49 | Gantz | 3 | 383 | 37 | Fuck that last arc |
50 | 666 Satan | 3 | 78 | 19 | Even bigger garbage than Nurutzu |
51 | Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito: Romance | 3 | 5 | 1 | Yuri |
52 | Ane Doki | 3 | 26 | 3 | Somewhere between 3 and 4 |
53 | Collector | 2 | 1 | - | Steaming pile of you know what |
Chapters: 3138, Volumes: 424, Days: 21.83, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.93 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Chainsaw Man Publishing | 8 | 164/- | 13/- | Part 1: 9/10 Part 2: 6/10 |
Chapters: 164, Volumes: 13, Days: 0.91, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.72 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | 36/87 | -/18 |
2 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 6 | 74/182 | -/20 | I am not deluding myself: I've lost all my reading motivations. |
3 | Yumekui Merry | 6 | 65/142 | -/24 |
4 | One Piece Publishing | 5 | 700/- | -/- |
5 | InuYasha | 5 | 243/558 | -/56 |
6 | Bleach | 4 | 515/705 | -/74 | Kubology PhD |
7 | Tenjou Tenge | 4 | 67/136 | -/22 |
8 | Ga-Rei | 3 | 27/56 | -/12 |
9 | Fairy Tail | 3 | 248/549 | -/63 | Worse than Nurutu |
10 | Hellsing | 3 | 40/92 | -/10 |
11 | D.Gray-man Publishing | 3 | 206/- | -/- | Pseudo-dark lolshounen |
12 | Vampire Knight | 3 | 10/102 | -/19 |
13 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 3 | 33/411 | -/42 |
14 | Berserk Publishing | 3 | 314/- | -/- | The manga has better art than the anime. And that is all. |
15 | Naruto | 3 | -/700 | 38/72 |
16 | Vampire Hunter D | 3 | -/- | 2/8 |
17 | Kimi no Knife | 3 | 7/71 | -/10 |
18 | Air Gear | 2 | 96/358 | -/37 |
19 | Steins;Gate | 2 | 5/23 | -/3 |
20 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 2 | 11/230 | -/21 |
21 | Soul Eater NOT! | - | 1/41 | -/5 |
22 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | - | -/80 | 3/12 |
23 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | 225/364 | -/41 | Mehh, I don't feel I should continue reading this series. |
24 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | - | 11/101 | -/10 |
25 | Big Order | - | 5/55 | -/10 |
26 | Pajama na Kanojo. | - | 2/26 | -/3 |
Chapters: 2941, Volumes: 43, Days: 26.32, Mean Score: 3.6, Score Dev.: -4.41 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Vinland Saga Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |