You are viewing manga list of
Animaniac123
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Priority |
1 |
20th Century Boys
|
9 | 249 | 22 | The first half of this manga is so mindblowingly good that the second part feels like a letdown | Medium |
2 |
21st Century Boys
|
7 | 16 | 2 | Low |
3 |
Bakuman.
|
8 | 176 | 20 | Interesting story, but too much unnessecary romance | Low |
4 |
Battle Royale
|
8 | 119 | 15 | Gory seinen, very enjoyable | Low |
5 |
Beelzebub Maou Gaiden
|
6 | 5 | 1 | Low |
6 |
Blame!
|
8 | 66 | 10 | Unique but sometimes very confusing | Low |
7 |
Bokurano
|
8 | 66 | 11 | Interesting series, didn't like the mecha part though | Low |
8 |
Buddha
|
9 | 66 | 14 | Classic | Low |
9 |
Burning Hell: Kami no Kuni
|
7 | 8 | 1 | Low |
10 |
Ciguatera
|
7 | 69 | 6 | Funny but flawed | Low |
11 |
Confession
|
7 | 11 | 1 | Short decent read. Worth it | Low |
12 |
Dragon Ball
|
8 | 520 | 42 | Classic. Dragged near the end | Low |
13 |
Feng Shen Ji
|
9 | 38 | - | Great Seinen with full colour art which blew me away | Low |
14 |
Feng Shen Ji II
|
10 | 64 | - | True highlight of the manga. Amazing battles and memorable moments | Low |
15 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | 116 | 27 | Still the best shounen | Low |
16 |
Gamaran
|
6 | 194 | 22 | Decent shounen, cool battles, good art, rushed ending | Low |
17 |
Goth
|
7 | 5 | 1 | Short and sweet | Low |
18 |
Gunnm
|
7 | 53 | 9 | Interesting world and main character but I expected way more of this manga... | Low |
19 |
Haruka na Machi e
|
8 | 16 | 2 | Hidden gem | Low |
20 |
Himizu
|
7 | 43 | 4 | Really dark and depressing | Low |
21 |
Holyland
|
9 | 182 | 18 | Realistic martial arts | Low |
22 |
Homunculus
|
9 | 166 | 15 | Psychological stuff. Best realistic art I've seen | Low |
23 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
6 | 10 | 1 | meh | Low |
24 |
Hoshi no Samidare
|
8 | 65 | 10 | Funny and refreshing | Low |
25 |
Hotel
|
7 | 5 | 1 | Low |
26 |
Ibara no Ou
|
6 | 37 | 6 | Low |
27 |
Kirihito Sanka
|
8 | 20 | 2 | Tekzuka awesomeness | Low |
28 |
Koroshiya 1
|
8 | 114 | 10 | Sick. Stuff. | Low |
29 |
Kozure Ookami
|
10 | 142 | 28 | True classic. Starts very episodic though | Low |
30 |
Liar Game
|
9 | 203 | 19 | This manga was created for me. Complex Psychological (mind)games | Low |
31 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
9 | 207 | 30 | Epic samurai manga with memorable characters and battles | Low |
32 |
Onanie Master Kurosawa
|
9 | 31 | 4 | It is impossible to put this manga down | Low |
33 |
Pluto
|
9 | 65 | 8 | Urasawa Naoki is a genius | Low |
34 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
9 | 259 | 28 | Very good shounen with memorable characters | Low |
35 |
Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa
|
9 | 90 | 11 | Very funny but also depressing sometimes | Low |
36 |
Shigurui
|
7 | 84 | 15 | Very gory, not as good as I expected | Low |
37 |
Shin Angyo Onshi
|
9 | 76 | 17 | Simply awesome, bad ending though | Low |
38 |
Slam Dunk
|
8 | 276 | 31 | One hell of a ride | Low |
39 |
The Breaker
|
9 | 72 | 10 | Very cool martial arts with great art. | Low |
40 |
Tobaku Hakairoku Kaiji
|
8 | 134 | 13 | Highly entertaining and addictive. I love Kaiji | Low |
41 |
Tobaku Haouden Zero
|
7 | 70 | 8 | Not as good as Liar GAme or Kaiji but still very entertaining | Low |
42 |
Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan
|
8 | 8 | 1 | Low |
Chapters: 4176, Volumes: 76, Days: 23.2, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.16 |