You are viewing anime list of
asianlilyflower
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
8 | OVA | 3 | who seriously eats books? stop trying to look so cool. | PG-13 |
2 |
11eyes
|
5 | TV | 12 | ew! kill me with the fanservice...and yuka is so damn annoying | R |
3 |
Angel Beats!
|
10 | TV | 13 | dude! this is actually really deep. It was like a bipolar roller coaster thats funny and sad all in one. | PG-13 |
4 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
10 | TV | 11 | Menma...daisuki yo TTwTT | PG-13 |
5 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | tsudere senjogahara! I give you the starry sky as my present... | R |
7 |
Bakuman.
|
9 | TV | 25 | i admit this caught my attention more then death note | PG-13 |
8 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
9 | Movie | 1 | senna kinda pissed me off cuz ichigo was supposed to be with Rukia | PG-13 |
9 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
9 | Movie | 1 | great effects and hitsugaya was awesome | PG-13 |
10 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | best bleach movie ever. ichirukiness | PG-13 |
11 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
8 | Special | 1 | so sad but it was too short | PG-13 |
12 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
6 | Special | 1 | boring filler | PG-13 |
13 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
14 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Just freaking wrong! no matter what others say | R+ |
15 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
7 | Movie | 3 | just like clannad with its corny realistic stuff i'm tired of | PG-13 |
16 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | people like clannad for the wrong reasons. i liked it for the right reasons | PG-13 |
17 |
Clannad Movie
|
2 | Movie | 1 | awful animation and they even changed the dango song:( | PG-13 |
18 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Ushio was so kawaii. So weird at the end. | PG-13 |
19 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | I can't believe kyou would do that much... | PG-13 |
20 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | i luv tomoyo. i cried my eyes out T.T saving sakura trees | PG-13 |
21 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | lelouch's seiyuu is so awesome!!!this is fukuyama jun's best. | R |
22 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
10 | TV | 25 | i don't want lulu to die=( thumbs up to the the genius who created this! | R |
23 |
D.Gray-man
|
9 | TV | 103 | This story is so original. Allen and Lavi are the best. | PG-13 |
24 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | shizu-chan! kinda creepy as I think about it... | R |
25 |
Free!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
26 |
Fruits Basket
|
7 | TV | 26 | The manga was better. the animation had no depth. | PG-13 |
27 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
9 | TV | 26 | I WANT TO SPARKLE! Balut. | PG-13 |
28 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
8 | TV | 52 | watching for the hell of it. i love hinagiku! | PG-13 |
29 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
8 | TV | 25 | hayate reminds me of diego from dora the explorer. go hayate go! | PG-13 |
30 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | giant perverted monster eating everyone. yeah. and hayate goes to the rescue. again. | PG-13 |
31 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
8 | TV | 12 | stop the fanservice and the annoying characters. it would have been so much better without it | R+ |
32 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 26 | too. much. violence | R |
33 |
Hiyokoi
|
6 | Special | 1 | very cliched. i thought | PG-13 |
34 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | it was like 5 centimeter per second (which i kinda am tired of with the whole long-distance relationship) | PG-13 |
35 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
7 | TV | 12 | omg ichika is just too brain-less | PG-13 |
36 |
K-On!
|
9 | TV | 13 | It was so moe moe kyun! | PG-13 |
37 |
K-On! Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
38 |
K-On!!
|
10 | TV | 26 | more moe moe kyun. i'm so sad it has to end ToT but it had a satisfying ending | PG-13 |
39 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | was cool. watched in chinese subs | PG-13 |
40 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
7 | TV | 26 | not to be to mean but the producers could be more creative. they don't have to just follow the same effects as the manga | PG-13 |
41 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 12 | i never expected this to have such a deep meaning but theres so many fillers | PG-13 |
42 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | so confused. it just does not freakin make sense with the floating girls.... | R |
43 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great effects and everything but I was as confused as hell. | R |
44 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
9 | TV | 25 | a sweet main girl that gets misunderstood... | PG-13 |
45 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | way better than the first season, took so long to develop | PG-13 |
46 |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
47 |
Lucky☆Star
|
9 | TV | 24 | way better than i predicted. konata is life | PG-13 |
48 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
|
7 | OVA | 1 | go hitsune miku!! | PG-13 |
49 |
Minami-ke
|
8 | TV | 13 | baka-yaro KANA!!!! | PG-13 |
50 |
Mitsu x Mitsu Drops
|
5 | OVA | 2 | the guy was a creeper | PG-13 |
51 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
52 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
10 | TV | 12 | i can relate to this a little because I also like anime and some of my friends don't | PG-13 |
53 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
54 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
10 | TV | 26 | clap clap clap. I wish you never ended ToT | PG-13 |
55 |
Pale Cocoon
|
7 | OVA | 1 | it was good and all but it was so confusing! | PG-13 |
56 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
8 | TV | 13 | too perverted to be PG-13. mio's seiyuu!!!! | R |
57 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki is amazing. nuff'said | PG |
58 |
Shugo Chara!
|
7 | TV | 51 | kinda too childish. looking back @ it i'm amazed i finished it all. | PG |
59 |
Skip Beat!
|
8 | TV | 25 | original but it gets tiring after a while. not as good as the manga. it stops when the story gets interesting >. | PG-13 |
60 |
Special A
|
9 | TV | 24 | some parts were good but overall kinda ok. better graphics than manga version | PG-13 |
61 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | kinda confusing and dragged on too long | PG-13 |
62 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | haruhi has an interesting view of life that i almost admire | PG-13 |
63 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
6 | TV | 14 | the endless eight really drags you down but the first episode was the best | PG-13 |
64 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
9 | TV | 24 | Misaka sempai! gekota and keroppi love | PG-13 |
65 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara
|
8 | OVA | 1 | a fulfilling side story that is just like the main story | PG-13 |
66 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | TV | 24 | the idea is great but the story and characters need some work | R |
67 |
Toradora!
|
10 | TV | 25 | sugoi da naa. taiga x ryuuji 4ever | PG-13 |
68 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
6 | Special | 4 | moe? | PG-13 |
69 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
8 | OVA | 3 | just like the manga. it was so confusing though. | R |
70 |
Vampire Knight
|
8 | TV | 13 | not as good as the manga. the guys are not hotter. | PG-13 |
71 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
9 | TV | 13 | hated the ending, kaname's a creeper | PG-13 |
72 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | fukuyama jun~ i hate inami | PG-13 |
TV: 43, OVA: 9, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 17.18, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.35 |