You are viewing anime list of
KyrstenMarie
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Area no Kishi
|
7 | TV | 3/37 |
2 |
Code:Breaker
|
5 | TV | 1/13 |
3 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 7/25 |
4 |
DRAMAtical Murder
|
8 | TV | 5/12 |
5 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
7 | ONA | 13/52 |
6 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 4/26 |
7 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
7 | TV | 11/24 |
8 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 4/167 |
9 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
7 | TV | 10/26 |
10 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
7 | TV | 6/25 |
11 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
|
8 | TV | 6/10 |
12 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
8 | TV | 49/78 |
13 |
Love Stage!!
|
7 | TV | 1/10 |
14 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
8 | TV | 6/10 |
15 |
Monochrome Factor
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
16 |
Nana
|
7 | TV | 1/47 |
17 |
Rozen Maiden
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
18 |
Steins;Gate
|
7 | TV | 1/24 |
19 |
Suzuka
|
7 | TV | 1/26 |
20 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
6 | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.1, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.52 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
7 | TV | 25 |
2 |
Accel World
|
9 | TV | 24 |
3 |
Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach
I liked this show a lot!
|
8 | TV | 51 |
4 |
Amnesia
|
8 | TV | 12 |
5 |
Angel Beats!
This is one of the best animes ive ever seen, it was beautiful. <3
|
10 | TV | 13 |
6 |
Another
|
8 | TV | 12 |
7 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
9 | TV | 25 |
8 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
7 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
8 | TV | 13 |
10 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
The artwork and concepts are ehh but this anime is what got me intrested in japanese shows & manga. ^_^
|
8 | TV | 46 |
11 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
|
8 | TV | 43 |
12 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
|
8 | TV | 38 |
14 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
15 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS
|
8 | TV | 39 |
16 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
17 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars
|
8 | TV | 34 |
18 |
Black Cat (TV)
I loved the characters and things play out in the end.
|
9 | TV | 23 |
19 |
Canaan
|
8 | TV | 13 |
20 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
9 | TV | 12 |
21 |
Chobits
|
8 | TV | 26 |
22 |
Clannad
|
10 | TV | 23 |
23 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 |
24 |
D.N.Angel
|
7 | TV | 26 |
25 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 |
26 |
Diabolik Lovers
|
6 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
28 |
Fruits Basket
|
8 | TV | 26 |
29 |
Gakuen Heaven
|
7 | TV | 13 |
30 |
Guilty Crown
|
9 | TV | 22 |
31 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Inu x Boku SS
funny anime, i loved the s&m guy x3
|
7 | TV | 12 |
33 |
K
|
7 | TV | 13 |
34 |
Kachou no Koi
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
35 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
7 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Kanon (2006)
|
9 | TV | 24 |
38 |
Karin
I read all of the manga and i thought the ending of the anime was a bit weird, also the voices sounded very odd...but i still love chibi vampire <3
|
7 | TV | 24 |
39 |
Karneval (TV)
|
8 | TV | 13 |
40 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
8 | TV | 14 |
41 |
Koisuru Boukun
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
42 |
Kuroshitsuji
At first this anime didnt seem that interesting to me , but after a few episodes i became really curious about the characters. I ended up loving this series. Ciel is so cute too! >.< ahha im picky about my anime and this series was very good.
|
9 | TV | 24 |
43 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
8 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Loveless
|
7 | TV | 12 |
45 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 |
46 |
Nabari no Ou
|
8 | TV | 26 |
47 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 |
48 |
Pandora Hearts
|
9 | TV | 25 |
49 |
Princess Princess
|
7 | TV | 12 |
50 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 |
51 |
Sasami: Mahou Shoujo Club
|
8 | TV | 13 |
52 |
School Rumble
This is the first anime i seriously watched. Im pretty sure this is what got me so into anime, other than sailor moon.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
53 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
8 | TV | 12 |
54 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
55 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
8 | TV | 24 |
56 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
|
6 | Special | 1 |
57 |
Shiki
|
8 | TV | 22 |
58 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
59 |
Shuffle!
I was a little bit sad with who he ended up with, but i really liked the series :)
|
8 | TV | 24 |
60 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
8 | TV | 14 |
61 |
Sword Art Online
|
9 | TV | 25 |
62 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
7 | TV | 24 |
64 |
Vampire Knight
Very good anime, with a nice plot. I would reccomend it to anyone.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
65 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
9 | TV | 13 |
66 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
7 | TV | 25 |
67 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
8 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Zombie-Loan
|
7 | TV | 11 |
TV: 60, OVA: 2, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 21.43, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.48 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 |
2 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | 1/103 |
3 |
Free!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Junjou Romantica
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | -/25 |
7 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 |
9 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
10 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
School Days
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |