You are viewing manga list of
LurkerSighted
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Act-age | 9 | -/123 | -/12 | Acting |
2 | Black Bullet | 10 | -/29 | 4/7 | Great fights, character interactions, and worldbuilding. |
3 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 7 | -/187 | -/21 | THE LIGHTS IN THE SKY ARE STARS. fumino hype! Too bad this became just another generic harem romcom |
4 | Dr. Stone | 9 | -/237 | -/27 |
5 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Publishing | 10 | -/- | -/- | So many good characters, so few chapters :( |
6 | Giji Harem | 10 | -/157 | -/6 | fluff |
7 | Grand Blue Publishing | 10 | -/- | -/- | oof my sides. also chisa a cute |
8 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 10 | -/281 | -/28 | Kaguya and the Prez are so cute together. Hayasaka best girl though. |
9 | Kingdom Publishing | 9 | 453/- | -/- | Awesome fights and character interactions, Kyoukai provides some great humor every now and then. Now if only Ten would disappear... |
11 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 9 | -/- | 16/32 | All hail Tatsuya! Although explanations got a bit long and tedious |
12 | No Game No Life Publishing | 9 | -/- | 6/- | Super fun ride, especially with the mind-boggling plans. Volume 6 was super sad. |
13 | Noragami | 9 | -/109 | -/27 |
14 | One Piece Publishing | 8 | 806/- | -/- | Hilarious, great action, character development, worldbuilding, everything. |
15 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 9 | 57/- | -/- | Hilarious, with great action. Also has animation on par with the anime! |
16 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... Publishing | 9 | -/- | -/- | harem, bisexual, baka, yuri |
17 | Owari no Seraph Publishing | 9 | 39/- | -/- | Shinoa and fights are amazing. Yuu and Mika get a little annoying but it's not too bad. I like the depth they added to characters later on though. |
18 | Rokka no Yuusha | 10 | -/46 | 4/6 | Super spooky and intense, so many red herrings which made me think hard, great mystery |
19 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 9 | -/139 | 2/20 | Krulcifer is amazing, as is backstory/motivation for characters. Even though foreshadowing is done terribly, and fanservice moments come way too frequently. |
20 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | 75/141 | -/34 | Super spooky and intense, and made me constantly worry about who was going to die next. Pacing felt slow recently though :( |
21 | Sword Art Online Publishing | 9 | -/- | 16/- | Alicization Arc hard carries. Aincard was fun and Mother's Rosario was super sad. All of the other arcs (except for GGO) were really bad though... |
22 | Tonikaku Kawaii Publishing | 9 | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 1430, Volumes: 48, Days: 7.94, Mean Score: 9.1, Score Dev.: 0.82 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 8 | 122 | 14 | harem, romance, drama |
2 | Feng Shen Ji | 9 | 38 | - | Ah Gou is awesome. |
3 | Feng Shen Ji II | 9 | 64 | - |
4 | Feng Shen Ji III | 9 | 80 | - |
5 | Magi | 8 | 369 | 37 | Hilarious and great fights, but pacing felt a bit slow. Ending arc was kinda weird though |
6 | Medaka Box | 8 | 194 | 22 | Kumagawa and Anshinin are so great. |
8 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | 144 | 14 |
9 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 8 | 181 | 16 |
11 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 5 | 246 | 28 | so much nene tease that went nowhere. being nene is suffering. |
Chapters: 1534, Volumes: 122, Days: 9.19, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 0.10 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
2 | Meitantei Conan Publishing | 8 | 804/- | -/- | Too long and goes nowhere, tell me when it gets to the Black Organization/Akai/Kaitou Kid again. Akai and Sera are amazing though |
3 | Overlord Publishing | 9 | -/- | 9/- | No more translations :(((((( All hail Ainz! Ainz does get a little sketchy at the end though. |
4 | Spy x Family Publishing | 10 | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 804, Volumes: 16, Days: 4.47, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.72 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | - | 60/80 | -/15 | Stop the bloodshed. Spare the awesome characters! :(((( |
3 | Boku no Hero Academia Publishing | 8 | -/- | -/- | got bored of it |
4 | Fairy Tail | - | 420/549 | -/63 | got too repetitive with the power of friendship. Also realized that Jellal probably won't show up for over 100 more chapters. |
5 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Publishing | 8 | 51/- | -/- | A little too gory, but oh well. Great comedy/action, roflstomps are always nice to watch |
6 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | 143/364 | -/41 | basically no one died at all. Uninteresting, fanservice is way too blatant |
7 | Real Account | - | 28/194 | -/24 | got bored of it |
8 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | 143/325 | -/36 | Amazing, somehow manages to have better fights than many other manga despite being a cooking manga. Great faces and art, but the Central Arc is just bad |
9 | The New Gate Publishing | 7 | -/- | -/- | Schnee is hilarious and adorable. Everything outside of her is eh though |
10 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 8 | -/181 | -/20 | mindgames, adventure, fantasy |
Chapters: 914, Volumes: 0, Days: 5.08, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.01 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | "Fushigi" Toriatsukaimasu: Tsukumodou Kottouten | - | -/28 | -/7 |
2 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | - | -/92 | -/13 |
3 | Gekkou | - | -/11 | -/1 |
4 | Shinyaku Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | -/178 | -/23 | won't understand anything without reading Index. And in total that'd be 33 volumes. Maybe some day. |
5 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
6 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
7 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | -/133 | -/22 | 22 volumes seems a bit much. Probably can't handle that much after Legendary Moonlight Sculptor. |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |