You are viewing manga list of
Lashoun
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Type | Tags (reset filter) |
1 |
All You Need Is Kill
|
7 | 17 | 2 | Manga | [Interesting concept and well-executed story], good execution, action, romance, great art |
2 |
Bastard
|
9 | 94 | 5 | Manhwa | [Absolutely terryfing], intense plot, action, drama, psychological |
3 |
Fairy Tail
|
4 | 549 | 63 | Manga | [I truly wanted to like it but it just became more and more nonsensical], great art, comedy, plotless, action |
4 |
Fire Punch
|
8 | 83 | 8 | Manga | [This is the most nonsensical story I've ever seen; would read again], incredible execution, action, psychological |
5 |
Fukashigi Philia
|
1 | 16 | 3 | Manga | [I lost brain cells reading this], action, mystery, romance |
6 |
Holyland
|
8 | 182 | 18 | Manga | [In addition to the impressive accurate depiction of street fights; the story got me hooked], incredible execution, action, drama |
7 |
Hone ga Kusaru made
|
8 | 98 | 7 | Manga | [I really liked it despite its faults], plot twists, action, mystery, romance, thriller |
8 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | 276 | 30 | Manga | [Oomine vs Kagami got me all fired up], intense scenes, action, comedy |
9 |
MÄR
|
4 | 161 | 15 | Manga | [This had a lot of potential but the writing was mediocre], interesting setting, poor execution, action, comedy |
10 |
Naruto
|
7 | 700 | 72 | Manga | [The story falls off after the timeskip but the universe is gorgeous], classic, great art, interesting setting, action |
11 |
Ousama Game
|
2 | 25 | 5 | Manga | [I lost brain cells reading this], poor execution, action, drama, mystery, thriller |
12 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
9 | 74 | 10 | Manga | [It was so enthralling that I read it all in one sitting], dem feels, action, drama, romance |
13 |
Solo Leveling
|
8 | 201 | - | Manhwa | [The MC becomes OP but it's very satisfying to see his development], action, interesting setting, good execution, great art |
14 |
Summertime Render
|
9 | 139 | 13 | Manga | [Mystery-heavy at first; more action-oriented later; the stakes get really high and you can't help but get hyped], action, mystery, good execution, supernatural |
15 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | 133 | 22 | Light Novel | [One of the best developed universes I've ever seen but too much fan service], good execution, interesting setting, action, comedy, mystery |
16 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
9 | 144 | 14 | Manga | [The symbolism and foreshadowing in this story are fantastic], incredible execution, interesting setting, action, drama, mystery, psychological |
17 |
Tokyo Ghoul:re
|
9 | 181 | 16 | Manga | [Keeps on giving until the final arc which was regrettably rushed], good execution, interesting setting, action, drama, romance, psychological, rushed ending |
18 |
Tokyo卍Revengers
|
5 | 279 | 31 | Manga | [The first arcs are really good; falls off later], psychological, action, mystery |
19 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
7 | 181 | 20 | Manga | [Should've ended at chapter 37], action, adventure, mystery, plot twists, psychological, amazing start |
Chapters: 3508, Volumes: 219, Days: 50.89, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -1.06 |