You are viewing manga list of
Lashoun
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Type | Tags |
1 |
20th Century Boys
|
8 | 249 | 22 | Manga | [The beginning is a masterpiece; too bad it falls off later on], plot twists, amazing start, psychological, mystery, drama |
2 |
21st Century Boys
|
- | 16 | 2 | Manga | [I don't remember much about it], mystery, psychological |
3 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
|
8 | 122 | 14 | Manga | [Perfection incarnate; save for the disappointing ending], great art, plot twists, incredible execution, romance, comedy, rushed ending |
4 |
Act-age
|
10 | 123 | 12 | Manga | [Some arcs build up to amazing climaxes], incredible execution, comedy, intense scenes |
5 |
All You Need Is Kill
|
7 | 17 | 2 | Manga | [Interesting concept and well-executed story], good execution, action, romance, great art |
6 |
Bastard
|
9 | 94 | 5 | Manhwa | [Absolutely terryfing], intense plot, action, drama, psychological |
7 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
7 | 49 | 9 | Manga | [The beginning is a masterpiece; too bad it falls off later on], amazing start, drama, mystery, psychological, thriller |
8 |
Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
7 | 187 | 21 | Manga | [Mafuyu best grill, props to the author for the satisfying ending], soothing, comedy, slice of life |
9 |
Death Note
|
10 | 108 | 12 | Manga | [A masterpiece in its execution; especially the first arc], classic, incredible execution, intense plot, drama, psychological, thriller, great art |
10 |
Domestic na Kanojo
|
8 | 292 | 28 | Manga | [Well fleshed-out relationships], drama, romance, dem feels |
11 |
Fairy Tail
|
4 | 549 | 63 | Manga | [I truly wanted to like it but it just became more and more nonsensical], great art, comedy, plotless, action |
12 |
Fire Punch
|
8 | 83 | 8 | Manga | [This is the most nonsensical story I've ever seen; would read again], incredible execution, action, psychological |
13 |
Fukashigi Philia
|
1 | 16 | 3 | Manga | [I lost brain cells reading this], action, mystery, romance |
14 |
Gekkou
|
10 | 11 | 1 | Light Novel | [Youko best waifu], incredible execution, mystery, romance, psychological |
15 |
Hikaru no Go
|
10 | 198 | 23 | Manga | [This almost made me want to discard everything to play go], classic, incredible execution, drama, slice of life, great art |
16 |
Holyland
|
8 | 182 | 18 | Manga | [In addition to the impressive accurate depiction of street fights; the story got me hooked], incredible execution, action, drama |
17 |
Hone ga Kusaru made
|
8 | 98 | 7 | Manga | [I really liked it despite its faults], plot twists, action, mystery, romance, thriller |
18 |
Imouto no Tomodachi ga Nani Kangaeteru no ka Wakaranai
|
7 | 34 | 3 | Manga | [This is cute.]; romance; slice of life; school; |
19 |
Jumyou wo Kaitotte Moratta. Ichinen ni Tsuki, Ichimanen de.
|
10 | 18 | 3 | Manga | [Short but powerful story], drama, dem feels, philosophical |
20 |
Kagami no Kuni no Harisugawa
|
6 | 29 | 3 | Manga | [Simple plot but entertaining nonetheless], soothing, mystery, romance |
21 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
8 | 271 | 26 | Manga | [I enjoyed it for what it was], comedy, romance |
22 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | 64 | 7 | Manga | [Very satisfying story about redemption], dem feels, good execution, comedy, drama, romance |
23 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
9 | 276 | 30 | Manga | [Oomine vs Kagami got me all fired up], intense scenes, action, comedy |
24 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
6 | 60 | 9 | Manga | [The ending was much better than what it could've been], redeeming end, drama, romance |
25 |
Last Game
|
8 | 66 | 11 | Manga | [The sweetness will give you diabetes], romance, comedy, soothing, drama, slice of life |
26 |
MÄR
|
4 | 161 | 15 | Manga | [This had a lot of potential but the writing was mediocre], interesting setting, poor execution, action, comedy |
27 |
Musunde Hiraite
|
7 | 42 | 8 | Manga | [This felt good to read], slice of life, soothing, comedy, drama, romance |
28 |
Naruto
|
7 | 700 | 72 | Manga | [The story falls off after the timeskip but the universe is gorgeous], classic, great art, interesting setting, action |
29 |
Nisekoi
|
5 | 229 | 25 | Manga | [Great until you eventually grow bored of its snail's pace], great art, slice of life, comedy, drama, mystery, romance, plotless |
30 |
Omoide Emanon
|
- | 9 | 1 | Manga | [I don't remember much about it], philosophical |
31 |
Ore ga Doutei wo Sutetara Shinu Ken ni Tsuite
|
- | 22 | 4 | Manga | [I don't remember much about it], romance, mystery, drama |
32 |
Ousama Game
|
2 | 25 | 5 | Manga | [I lost brain cells reading this], poor execution, action, drama, mystery, thriller |
33 |
Oyasumi Punpun
|
8 | 147 | 13 | Manga | [This is a dive into the darkest abyss of society; be prepared], drama, psychological, slice of life, philosophical, great art |
34 |
ReLIFE
|
6 | 238 | 15 | Manga | [The beginning was light-hearted and hilarious; the ending was needlessly dramatic and stretched], soothing, comedy, drama, romance |
35 |
Runway de Waratte
|
10 | 194 | 22 | Manga | [Absolutely amazing dive into the world of fashion; this got me teary-eyed more than once!], drama, romance, interesting setting, great execution |
36 |
Sanctuary
|
10 | 108 | 12 | Manga | [A breathtaking journey; the last panel got me teary-eyed], dem feels, intense plot, drama, psychological, thriller |
37 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
9 | 74 | 10 | Manga | [It was so enthralling that I read it all in one sitting], dem feels, action, drama, romance |
38 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | 325 | 36 | Manga | [Typical shounen but well executed save for the nonsensical ending], rushed ending, great art, good execution, comedy, ecchi |
39 |
Solo Leveling
|
8 | 201 | - | Manhwa | [The MC becomes OP but it's very satisfying to see his development], action, interesting setting, good execution, great art |
40 |
Summertime Render
|
9 | 139 | 13 | Manga | [Mystery-heavy at first; more action-oriented later; the stakes get really high and you can't help but get hyped], action, mystery, good execution, supernatural |
41 |
Sweet Home
|
7 | 141 | 12 | Manhwa | [Some chilling scenes], horror, mystery |
42 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
3 | 162 | 18 | Manga | [No plot whatsoever but at least it's not trying to pretend otherwise], great art, comedy, ecchi, romance |
43 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | 133 | 22 | Light Novel | [One of the best developed universes I've ever seen but too much fan service], good execution, interesting setting, action, comedy, mystery |
44 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
9 | 144 | 14 | Manga | [The symbolism and foreshadowing in this story are fantastic], incredible execution, interesting setting, action, drama, mystery, psychological |
45 |
Tokyo Ghoul:re
|
9 | 181 | 16 | Manga | [Keeps on giving until the final arc which was regrettably rushed], good execution, interesting setting, action, drama, romance, psychological, rushed ending |
46 |
Tokyo卍Revengers
|
5 | 279 | 31 | Manga | [The first arcs are really good; falls off later], psychological, action, mystery |
47 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
9 | 56 | 8 | Manga | [Some hilarious scenes], comedy, romance, slice of life, good execution |
48 |
True Beauty
|
5 | 257 | 19 | Manhwa | [Some funny scenes], comedy, drama, slice of life, shoujo |
49 |
Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria
|
10 | 40 | 7 | Light Novel | [Unique story; you'll love it or hate it], incredible execution, interesting setting, plot twists, mystery, psychological |
50 |
Who Made Me a Princess
|
6 | 125 | 9 | Manhwa | [It's pretty cute], comedy, drama, otome |
51 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
7 | 181 | 20 | Manga | [Should've ended at chapter 37], action, adventure, mystery, plot twists, psychological, amazing start |
52 |
Yoru ni Naru to Boku wa
|
9 | 34 | 4 | Manga | [Interesting concept with good pacing], good execution, interesting setting, mystery, psychological |
53 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
|
7 | 110 | 14 | Light Novel | [Entertaining story and interesting MC], interesting setting, psychological, harem, slice of life, school |
54 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
7 | 343 | 38 | Manga | [This was my first manga ever; it has grown on me], classic, game |
Chapters: 7703, Volumes: 557, Days: 50.89, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.57 |