You are viewing manga list of
HaXXspetten
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" Publishing | 9 | 152/- | 15/- | Just when you thought the world had ran out of new reincarnation ideas. Gradually gets better the longer it goes. 9/10 | Drama, Supernatural | Seinen |
4 | Kimi dake ga Hontou Publishing | 8 | 10/- | 1/- | Heavily psychological and bisexual love triangle? This is some pretty warped stuff but very engaging, quite unique. 8/10 | Drama, Romance, Erotica |
5 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto Publishing | 9 | 72/- | 11/- | Unusual setting and story in general but very charming, and the protagonist is just so incredibly likeable. 9/10 | Drama, Mystery | Seinen |
6 | Made in Abyss Publishing | 9 | 67/- | 10/- | One of the most twisted and mysterious fantasy adventures out there. Just incredible worldbuilding in general. 9/10 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
7 | Saihate ni Madou Publishing | 9 | 11/- | 2/- | This is some incredibly heavy stuff straight off the bat. Not sure where it'll lead to but it's very gripping depression fuel. 9/10 | Drama | Josei |
8 | Shin Kurosawa: Saikyou Densetsu | 7 | 91/164 | 11/21 | Very different from the original but still alright. 7/10 | Action, Comedy, Drama, Suspense | Seinen |
Chapters: 1229, Volumes: 143, Days: 69.01, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.16 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
3 | Ai Kora | 8 | 120 | 12 | Protagonist is fucking bizarre but hilarious, not much more to say. 8/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
4 | Ai yori Aoshi | 7 | 153 | 17 | Very romantic love story, but a bit slow. 7/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
6 | Ame no Hi no Iris | 7 | 5 | 1 | It's like WALL-E except with depth. 7/10 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
7 | Ani to Imouto no Shitai Shitai Shitai Koto | 7 | 19 | 3 | Now this is some proper full-blown incest alright. A bit dark in some aspects but believable and quite intense. 7/10 | Drama, Romance, Erotica |
8 | Annarasumanara | 8 | 27 | 3 | One of the most artistic and unorthodox reads you'll ever find. Very inspiring. 8/10 | Drama, Mystery, Romance | Seinen |
11 | Black Jack | 7 | 243 | 25 | Very old school, very episodic. Enjoyable, but a lot of the contents gross me out a bit. 7/10 | Award Winning, Drama | Shounen |
12 | Bokura no Hentai | 7 | 41 | 10 | Another interesting LGBT manga touching upon a lot of sensitive themes. Ending is a little bit unsatisfying but overall pretty decent. 7/10 | Boys Love, Drama | Seinen |
13 | Chihayafuru | 10 | 252 | 50 | It's hard to find something both as addictive and beautiful at the same time as this. 10/10 | Award Winning, Drama | Josei |
14 | Chikan Otoko | 8 | 21 | - | Who said you needed good art to make a good story?... or even characters with names for that matter. 8/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Slice of Life |
16 | Eien no With | 9 | 3 | 1 | Beauty is in the Eye of the beholder. Literally. Truly a man's best friend. 9/10 | Drama | Shoujo |
17 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | 79 | 12 | Unsurprisingly a lot more condensed than the novels but it's very cute and serves as a great bonus. 7/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
23 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai: Meakashi-hen | 9 | 21 | 4 | Fifth arc. Probably contains the most disturbing torture and death scenes I've come across in a manga. 9/10 | Drama, Horror, Mystery | Shounen |
24 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai: Minagoroshi-hen | 10 | 25 | 6 | Seventh arc. Provides all the remaining pieces of the puzzle and gives a great sense of satisfaction. 10/10 | Drama, Horror, Mystery |
26 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: Himatsubushi-hen | 8 | 9 | 2 | Fourth arc. A prequel story entirely, but it provides a new angling on the puzzle as a whole. 8/10 | Drama, Horror, Mystery | Shounen |
29 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: Watanagashi-hen | 8 | 12 | 2 | Second arc. Not quite as thrilling or creepy but the foreshadowing is excellent. 8/10 | Drama, Horror, Mystery | Shounen |
31 | Ibitsu | 6 | 63 | 7 | Just like Sundome, this is really damn weird. You know, in an interesting way though. 6/10 | Drama, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
32 | Ichigo 100% | 9 | 167 | 19 | A really versatile love story with an unexpected ending for once. 9/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
33 | Ichinensei ni Nacchattara | 7 | 61 | 9 | Incredibly stupid but I'm not complaining. 7/10 | Action, Comedy, Drama, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Seinen |
35 | Kamisama ga Uso wo Tsuku. | 7 | 5 | 1 | Short but surprisingly interesting. 7/10 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
36 | Karin | 8 | 63 | 14 | Vampires with nosebleeds... a very cute and likeable manga. 8/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
37 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 6 | 35 | 5 | Interesting premise but somewhat ruined by the awkward sci-fi and drama elements. Surprising ending though. 6/10 | Comedy, Drama, Girls Love |
40 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 64 | 7 | An incredibly touching story about the harsh reality that is life itself. 8/10 | Award Winning, Drama | Shounen |
41 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 1 | - | A lesson in how to squeeze in as much emotion as possible into a mere 62 pages. 8/10 | Drama | Shounen |
44 | Liar Game: Roots of A #2 | 8 | 1 | - | Showing off Akiyama's detective skills from way back in the day. 8/10 | Drama, Mystery | Seinen |
46 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: The Different Story | 8 | 12 | 3 | Manga spinoff of my favourite anime show of all time concerning a "what if" scenario. 8/10 | Drama, Horror | Seinen |
47 | Mata, Onaji Yume wo Miteita | 6 | 12 | 3 | Decent dose of life lessons about interpersonal relationships and self-identity. 6/10 | Drama |
48 | Monku no Tsukeyou ga Nai Love Comedy | 5 | 53 | 4 | Collection of various fun ideas, but executed in a pretty incoherent, messy way. 5/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Supernatural | Seinen |
49 | Moonlight Garden | 8 | 99 | - | Fantasy brother politics, lesbian edition. Good combination of smut and more serious backstabbing shenanigans. 8/10 | Drama, Fantasy, Girls Love, Erotica |
50 | Nijigahara Holograph | 7 | 15 | 1 | I cannot honestly say I fully understand this story but it sure as hell makes you think at least. 7/10 | Drama |
52 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 8 | 31 | 4 | Fapping has never led to so much drama. Not your typical storyline, that's for sure. 8/10 | Drama |
55 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Publishing | 9 | - | - | Touches upon a lot of recently popular tropes in a bit more realistic way that usual. 9/10 | Comedy, Drama, Ecchi |
59 | Reversible! | 8 | 15 | 3 | This probably needed a more proper epilogue to wrap things up, but that aside it's relatable, heartwarming and an all-round quite charming story. 8/10 | Comedy, Drama, Ecchi |
62 | Saitama Chainsaw Shoujo | 5 | 6 | 1 | Texas chainsaw massacre. 5/10 | Action, Drama | Seinen |
63 | Satanic Sweet | 5 | 6 | 1 | A short but cute story about femdom. 5/10 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
64 | Sayonara Eri | 7 | - | 1 | Somewhat confusing but interesting meta storywriting. Tackles some fairly depressive themes. 7/10 | Drama | Shounen |
66 | Shitsurakuen | 5 | 25 | 6 | Mixes a bunch of awesome concepts, but not in a very successful way. 5/10 | Action, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Girls Love | Shounen |
67 | Solanin | 7 | 28 | 2 | Pretty good coming-of-age story about what it's like to become an adult in the eyes of society. 7/10 | Drama, Slice of Life | Seinen |
69 | Spirit Circle | 8 | 45 | 6 | Takes the idea of being stuck in your past to a whole new level. 8/10 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Supernatural | Seinen |
70 | Suijin no Hanayome | 6 | 45 | 11 | Surprisingly intriguing premise for a shoujo manga. However, it kind of runs out of steam after a while. 6/10 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Supernatural | Shoujo |
71 | Sundome | 7 | 76 | 8 | Somewhat dark yet realistic pesudo-love story about fetishes, very unorthodox. 7/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
72 | Suzuka | 9 | 171 | 18 | Stellar love story with a great ending. 9/10 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Sports, Ecchi | Shounen |
75 | The Horizon | 8 | 21 | 3 | Daily dose of depression fodder, surrealism edition. Definitely knows how to get a message across. I like the effective usage of colour as well. 8/10 | Adventure, Drama |
76 | Tokidoki | 6 | 1 | - | Shows some promise but ultimately this is too compressed to invoke much in the way of emotions. 6/10 | Drama, Romance | Shounen |
86 | Unbalance x2 | 6 | 82 | 10 | Student/teacher relationships aren't supposed to happen, but what happens if you seriously try? 6/10 | Drama, Romance, Ecchi |
88 | Velvet Kiss | 7 | 32 | 4 | Basically hentai except with a story. Though you kind of lose focus of the plot a lot of the time. 7/10 | Drama, Romance, Erotica | Seinen |
89 | Watari-kun no xx ga Houkai Sunzen | 7 | 94 | 16 | Quite a shocking opening for this type of manga. Eventually starts dragging a bit over time though. 7/10 | Comedy, Drama | Seinen |
91 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | 6 | 8 | 1 | Who said you need length in order to write a complete story? Pretty deep I have to say... too bad it's also boring as hell. 6/10 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
92 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 7 | 50 | 8 | Like a psychoanalysis of love, or maybe an overanalysis at times. Wholesome, but ultimately also a little bit unremarkable. 7/10 | Drama, Girls Love |
93 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 6 | 142 | 14 | Tranquility in a nutshell. 6/10 | Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Seinen |
Chapters: 5829, Volumes: 775, Days: 149.68, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.35 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
Chapters: 90, Volumes: 15, Days: 12.16, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.45 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | Akame ga Kill! Zero | - | 16/60 | 2/10 | Some bonus Akame backstory, because why not. Kind of lost interest in it over time though. | Action, Drama, Fantasy | Seinen |
Chapters: 66, Volumes: 11, Days: 7.07, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | 7 Seeds | - | -/178 | -/35 | Action, Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, Suspense | Shoujo |
2 | Adolf ni Tsugu | - | -/36 | -/4 | Award Winning, Drama |
3 | Aoi Hana | - | -/55 | -/8 | Drama, Girls Love, Slice of Life |
4 | Bastard | - | -/94 | -/5 | Drama, Horror, Mystery, Romance |
5 | Beastars | - | -/196 | -/22 | Award Winning, Drama, Slice of Life | Shounen |
6 | Bocchi na Bokura no Renai Jijou | - | -/14 | -/2 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Slice of Life |
7 | Bokutachi wa Hanshoku wo Yameta | - | -/53 | -/6 | Drama, Romance |
8 | Can't See Can't Hear But Love | - | -/83 | -/6 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
9 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction | - | -/101 | -/12 | Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
10 | GE: Good Ending | - | -/158 | -/16 | Drama, Romance, Sports, Ecchi | Shounen |
11 | Haruka na Machi e | - | -/16 | -/2 | Award Winning, Drama, Slice of Life | Seinen |
12 | Himegoto: Juukyuusai no Seifuku | - | -/100 | -/8 | Drama, Romance |
13 | Hourou Musuko | - | -/123 | -/15 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
14 | Houseki no Kuni | - | -/108 | -/13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy | Seinen |
15 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | -/60 | -/9 | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
16 | Mokuyoubi wa Kimi to Nakitai. | - | -/35 | -/3 | Drama, Romance, Slice of Life |
17 | My Girl | - | -/44 | -/5 | Drama, Slice of Life | Seinen |
18 | Octave | - | -/36 | -/6 | Drama, Girls Love, Slice of Life, Erotica | Seinen |
19 | Ore ga Doutei wo Sutetara Shinu Ken ni Tsuite | - | -/22 | -/4 | Drama, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
20 | Ran to Haiiro no Sekai | - | -/51 | -/7 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Supernatural | Seinen |
21 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
22 | Real Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Award Winning, Drama, Sports | Seinen |
23 | ReLIFE | - | -/238 | -/15 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Slice of Life |
24 | Rental Oniichan | - | -/20 | -/4 | Drama |
25 | Sasameki Koto | - | -/55 | -/9 | Comedy, Drama, Girls Love | Seinen |
26 | Satougashi no Dangan wa Uchinukenai: A Lollypop or A Bullet | - | -/13 | -/2 | Drama | Shounen |
27 | Shoujo Sect | - | -/16 | -/2 | Drama, Girls Love, Romance, Erotica, Hentai |
28 | Shounen Shoujo | - | -/16 | -/3 | Drama, Mystery | Shounen |
29 | Tada no Renai nanka de Kikkonai: Kojirase Joushi to Fetish na Buka Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Drama, Romance |
30 | Villains Are Destined to Die Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
31 | Watashitachi no Tamura-kun | - | -/24 | -/4 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Ecchi |
32 | Yasashii Sekai no Tsukurikata | - | -/37 | -/6 | Drama, Romance |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |