You are viewing manga list of
HNSeijin
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 |
Berserk
Publishing
|
10 | 375/- | 41/- | Great action, fighting, story, art, and really makes you feel the characters. |
2 |
Dragon Ball Super
Publishing
|
8 | 103/- | 15/- |
3 |
Gantz:E
Publishing
|
7 | 58/- | 1/- |
4 |
Hajime no Ippo
Publishing
|
10 | 1448/- | 138/- | Great fights and characters. Each chapter is new and fresh, not repetitive at all. |
5 |
Kengan Omega
Publishing
|
8 | 249/- | -/- |
7 |
Nano Machine
Publishing
|
9 | 202/- | 64/- |
8 |
Omniscient Reader
Publishing
|
9 | 207/- | 34/- |
9 |
One Punch-Man
Publishing
|
8 | 246/- | 23/- |
10 |
Return of the Mad Demon
Publishing
|
7 | 10/- | 1/- |
11 |
Second Life Ranker
Publishing
|
8 | 168/- | -/- |
12 |
Shin Tennis no Oujisama
Publishing
|
8 | 413/- | 22/- | Seems to be starting out fairly good. |
13 |
Skip Beat!
Publishing
|
9 | 232/- | 37/- |
14 |
SSS-Class Revival Hunter
Publishing
|
7 | 115/- | 3/- |
15 |
The Legend of the Northern Blade
Publishing
|
- | 1/- | 1/- |
16 |
Tyrant of the Tower Defense Game
Publishing
|
- | 94/- | 1/- |
Chapters: 4326, Volumes: 420, Days: 27.44, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 0.29 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 |
Air Gear
|
7 | 358 | 37 | Started out great, but getting kind of lengthy to keep the greatness it started out with. |
2 |
Alive: Saishuu Shinkateki Shounen
|
8 | 83 | 21 | Interesting plot, I like how all the characters are developing. |
3 |
Angel Densetsu
|
9 | 89 | 15 |
4 |
Baki-dou
|
6 | 198 | 22 |
5 |
Baki-dou
|
6 | 154 | 17 |
7 |
Battle Royale
|
10 | 119 | 15 | Superb story and art. The characters were amazing, and never a dull moment. |
9 |
Bleach
|
6 | 705 | 74 | Good action, characters, plot, and humorous at times. Some annoying characters. Art is pretty good as well. |
10 |
Bloody Monday
|
9 | 96 | 11 | This had a great plot and characters. Secret Agency wasn't played well, and twists got a little predictable towards end. Overall, a great series. |
11 |
Claymore
|
9 | 159 | 27 | Great fighting and characters. Like the ranking and team system. |
12 |
Cross Epoch
|
5 | 1 | - | There was no plot and little to no fighting at all. It was alright seeing two series come together, but I was hoping for something more. |
13 |
Crows
|
8 | 98 | 26 | Artwork is a little old, but the characters and story live up to Worst. |
14 |
Death Note
|
9 | 108 | 12 | Superb plot and action between great minds. Was a nearly perfect manga until about half way through when main characters change. |
15 |
Death Note: Tokubetsu Yomikiri
|
6 | 1 | - |
16 |
Death Note: Tokubetsu-hen
|
- | 1 | - |
17 |
Dengeki Daisy
|
10 | 80 | 16 |
19 |
Elfen Lied
|
7 | 113 | 12 | Alright action and story. |
20 |
Gantz
|
7 | 383 | 37 | Started out great with a lot of surprises and not knowing what was going to happen next. Not much of a plot anymore. |
21 |
GANTZ/EXA
|
6 | 12 | 1 |
22 |
Gantz:G
|
8 | 18 | 3 |
23 |
Garouden
|
8 | 238 | 25 | Great characters and fighting. Another great series by Baki creators. |
24 |
GetBackers
|
7 | 344 | 39 | Graphics aren't as good as the anime, but I am starting to get used to it. The series is getting good, but there is no where for me to read it. |
25 |
Ghost Hunt
|
7 | 43 | 12 |
26 |
Ghost Hunt: Akumu no Sumu Ie
|
6 | 23 | 3 |
27 |
GTO
|
10 | 208 | 25 | Great story and characters of every day teen problems. Never got boring and always something new and fresh. Had a great ending. |
28 |
Gunnm
|
10 | 53 | 9 | Amazing artwork with great character development. Perfectly changes plot to many different settings. Ending was just cut a little too short. |
29 |
Gunnm Gaiden
|
8 | 7 | 1 | Some great side-plots that really expand on the characters. |
30 |
Gunnm: Last Order
|
10 | 124 | 19 | Starting out at a good place. Hope that it will take a better direction than where the first series ended. Artwork is as amazing as ever. |
31 |
Haisha
|
8 | 4 | 1 | Once again Kishiro pulled off another great plot with great character development. I wish it didn't end so soon. |
32 |
Hanma Baki
|
7 | 312 | 37 | Once again Grappler Baki comes back and the series is as good as ever. Look forward to seeing more Yujiro. |
34 |
Holyland
|
9 | 182 | 18 | This series is absolutely amazing. The characters are great, the fighting is superb, and the storyline is one that keeps you wanting to come back for more. |
35 |
Hunter x Hunter
Publishing
|
- | - | - |
36 |
Imawa no Kuni no Alice
|
9 | 87 | 18 |
37 |
Iryuu: Team Medical Dragon
|
7 | 210 | 25 | Amazing characters, story, art, and glimpse at the corruption of the medical field. |
38 |
Kengan Ashura
|
10 | 256 | 27 |
39 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
7 | 276 | 30 |
40 |
Liar Game
|
8 | 203 | 19 | Fairly good plot and characters so far. Has the same type of feel as Battle Royal so far, and I hope it can deliver. |
41 |
Liar Game: Roots of A
|
8 | 6 | 1 |
42 |
Magic Kaito
Publishing
|
8 | - | - | This is actually quite an entertaining series, and I liked to see different series interact with Kaito as well. |
43 |
Naruto
|
10 | 700 | 72 | Started out great with tournaments, new skills, and missions. Starting to get boring, but still has shockers here and there. |
44 |
One Outs
|
8 | 175 | 20 |
45 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
7 | 584 | 61 |
46 |
Slam Dunk
|
9 | 276 | 31 | Funny characters and liked how they got new all star members throughout the series. Has a good ending. |
47 |
Solo Leveling
|
10 | 201 | - |
48 |
Sweet Home
|
4 | 141 | 12 |
49 |
Tatakae! Ryouzanpaku Shijou Saikyou no Deshi
|
7 | 28 | 5 | Good mix of fighting, comedy, likable characters. Bad last fight, but good ending. |
50 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
6 | 136 | 22 | Started out great with fighting clubs, and wanting to get stronger. However, story dramatically changed and starting to lose its spark. |
52 |
The Breaker
|
8 | 72 | 10 | Seems like it could be good, but not much has happened yet. |
53 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | 55 | 13 |
54 |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE
|
8 | 233 | 28 |
55 |
Usagi Drop
|
8 | 62 | 10 |
56 |
Veritas
|
9 | 81 | 10 | The story is great and the fight sequences are good. Looking forward to seeing how this series will progress. |
57 |
Worst
|
9 | 131 | 33 | Large cast of characters and good fighting scenes. The plot is fairly interesting as well. |
58 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
6 | 181 | 20 |
Chapters: 9672, Volumes: 1123, Days: 61.79, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: -0.01 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 |
Akechi Keishi no Yuuga Naru Jikenbo
|
- | -/5 | -/1 |
2 |
Akechi Shounen no Karei Naru Jikenbo
|
- | -/4 | -/1 |
3 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo - Shin Series
|
- | -/107 | -/14 |
4 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo - Short File Series
|
- | -/48 | -/6 |
5 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo: Case Series
|
- | -/81 | -/10 |
6 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo: File Series
|
- | -/219 | -/27 |
7 |
Mutsu Enmei-ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki
|
- | -/41 | -/17 |
8 |
Shura no Mon
|
- | -/320 | -/31 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |