You are viewing manga list of
Did2009
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Ao no Exorcist Publishing | 10 | 101/- | 22/- | I love this! It's way way better than the anime's ending, I hated that ending so I am glad it didn't happen here. |
2 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Publishing | - | 23/- | 4/- |
3 | Blue Sky Complex Publishing | - | 16/- | -/- |
4 | Cavalier of the Abyss | - | 15/144 | 3/24 |
5 | Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin Publishing | - | 10/- | 1/- |
6 | D.Gray-man Publishing | 10 | 228/- | 26/- | I am really gonna enjoy this manga XD OMG! A new chapter is out! It's gonna continue! |
7 | Glow! | 8 | 7/12 | -/2 |
8 | Hanakoi Tsurane | - | 13/- | 2/10 |
9 | Hinekure Chaser | 7 | 6/6 | 1/1 |
11 | Kyou no Kira-kun | 8 | 29/36 | 8/9 | This is so cute and so sad! He is going to DIE! I wanna cry! |
13 | Momochi-san Chi no Ayakashi Ouji | - | 42/67 | 11/16 |
14 | Namaikizakari. | 10 | 71/140 | 10/23 | This is funny and cute, Naruse is Adorable XD I would be so happy if this manga would get an anime! |
15 | Noragami | 10 | 76/109 | 18/27 | I just finished watching the anime when I started reading this. I love Noragami! |
16 | Plunderer | 10 | 24/83 | 7/21 |
17 | Saiyaku wa Boku wo Suki Sugiru Publishing | 10 | 45/- | 7/- | This is really good! And interesting too, soon It'll start being Romantic as well ^^ |
18 | Sasaki to Miyano Publishing | 10 | 18/- | 3/- |
19 | Sayounara Ryuusei, Konnichiwa Jinsei Publishing | - | 17/- | 1/- |
20 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | 106/141 | 22/34 | Amazing, just like the anime! I'm craving for more!!!!!!! But I have to wait a month for a new chapter!!!!! |
21 | Urami Koi, Koi, Urami Koi. | 9 | 42/64 | 8/12 |
22 | Witch Hunter Publishing | - | 15/- | 4/- |
23 | Yakushoku Distopiary | - | 20/35 | 3/5 |
Chapters: 1157, Volumes: 200, Days: 10, Mean Score: 9.4, Score Dev.: 1.50 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Amayadori wa Bus Tei de | 7 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Ao Haru Ride | 10 | 53 | 13 | YAY! It's the kiss I've been looking forward to! The one the anime didn't give me! And so many of them! There were only 49 chapters, not 53, MAL was wrong 0-0 |
5 | Darenimo Iwanaide | 7 | 7 | 1 | Cute but too short. |
6 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | 10 | 2 | Hm, Alright, it was a fine ending, though the anime is still better I am gonna read the sequel too |
7 | Ganbare! Nakamura-kun!! | 8 | 11 | 1 | This was really cute, though I wanted Hirose and Nakamura to be more than just friends. |
8 | Hana nomi zo Shiru | 7 | 13 | 3 | Oh that was adorable! I like this one so much! |
9 | Hito ni Ienai Aidagara | 7 | 6 | 1 |
10 | Ikenai Mousou Fudanshi | 6 | 6 | 1 | Cute but short. |
11 | Immortal Regis | 9 | 44 | 6 |
12 | Jackass! | 7 | 7 | 1 | That was really cute! And god, it was really funny too, I loved it! |
13 | Junketsu Drop | 7 | 6 | 1 | Again, so cute, but way too short... Why do all these cute BL manga be so short?! |
14 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 10 | 98 | 18 | I love Takumi... And I love Maid-sama! The Manga is great! Such a beautiful ending I love it so much! |
16 | Kamisama no Iutoori. | 7 | 14 | - | It's really adorable, then again too short! Why can't it be longer? It was so cute! |
17 | Kingdom Hearts | 10 | 43 | 4 | I didn't really read this, but I played the original game, and it was PERFECT! |
18 | Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days | 10 | 35 | 5 | I didn't really read this, but I played the original game, and it was PERFECT! |
19 | Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep | 10 | 20 | 3 | I didn't really read this, but I played the original game, and it was PERFECT! |
20 | Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories | 10 | 13 | 2 | I didn't really read this, but I played the original game, and it was PERFECT! |
21 | Kiss shitemo Ii Koro | 7 | 4 | 1 | It was cute but short *sigh* |
22 | Kitto Kiss wo Suru Toki | 7 | 10 | 1 |
23 | Kohitsuji Project | 6 | 10 | 2 |
24 | Koi nante Shinai! | 8 | 6 | 1 | This was really cute, I’m just sad it was so short. |
25 | Kore wa Koi ni Fukumaremasu ka | 8 | 6 | 1 | Facebook gives me so many good manga! This is so cute! I just hope it won't get as graphic as the last Yaoi I read, I mainly prefer Shounen-Ai. |
26 | Koukyuu no Arika | 7 | 6 | 1 | That was adorable, and the dogs were cute, I liked it. |
28 | Omamori Shimasu, Dokomademo | 7 | 7 | 1 |
29 | Otokonoko ni Toriko | 7 | 5 | 1 | Saw this on a Fackbook post and thought I'd check it out, but the chapters take too much to load and It's late and I'm tired... But I managed to finish this ^^ |
33 | Samenai Yume | 6 | 2 | 1 | That was so sick... I like that, the last few pages though, brilliantly disgusting, so gruesome, I like it. |
35 | Something About Us | 10 | 101 | 5 |
36 | Sore wo Koigokoro to Yobu no nara | 8 | 6 | 1 |
38 | Ultimate Antihero | 8 | 8 | 2 |
Chapters: 1558, Volumes: 209, Days: 10.9, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.49 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 10 | 12/24 | 2/3 | The first manga I ever bought, still waiting till' I can buy the third volume ^^ |
4 | Mob Psycho 100 | - | 58/109 | 7/16 |
5 | Omairi desu yo | - | 2/46 | 1/10 |
6 | Time Killers | 10 | 1/11 | -/1 | The Pilot was really good! I enjoyed it a lot but I wish I could find the other stories online too... |
Chapters: 86, Volumes: 11, Days: 0.55, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.30 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Bokura no Koi wa Shi ni Itaru Yamai no You de | 4 | 3/20 | -/3 | It was just so boring, I tried to continue reading but got tired of it. |
2 | Yumemiru Taiyou | 4 | 1/53 | -/10 | I am not sure I'll continue with this, kinda boring... Yup, not gonna continue, really boring! |
Chapters: 4, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.10 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 17-sai no Hisoka na Yokujou | - | -/6 | -/1 |
2 | Aitsu no Daihonmei Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
3 | D.Gray-man: Reverse | - | -/8 | -/3 | I'll read it when I have time |
4 | DRAMAtical Murder Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
5 | Fairy Tail | - | -/549 | -/63 | I'll start reading when the anime is done. |
6 | Gimmick | - | -/1 | -/- |
7 | Hirunaka no Ryuusei | - | -/86 | -/12 |
8 | Hitorijime Boyfriend | - | -/6 | -/1 |
9 | Horimiya | - | -/139 | -/17 |
10 | I Am a Hero | - | -/264 | -/22 |
11 | Kiken Mania | - | -/11 | -/2 |
12 | Oboreru Knife | - | -/64 | -/17 |
13 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | - | -/87 | -/18 | The anime was so perfect I had to read the manga! And I do hope to see a certain kiss scene (TamakiXHaruhi!) |
14 | Ousama Game: Rinjou | - | -/- | -/4 |
15 | Ousama Game: Shuukyoku | - | -/- | -/5 |
16 | Pandora Hearts | - | -/107 | -/24 | Watched the anime, dying to start reading this! |
17 | Rosario to Vampire | - | -/40 | -/10 | Watched the anime, dying to start reading this! |
18 | Seven Days | - | -/13 | -/2 |
19 | Shishunki Bitter Change | - | -/67 | -/9 |
20 | Strike the Blood | - | -/54 | -/10 | I'll read it when I have time |
21 | Totally Captivated | - | -/49 | -/6 |
22 | Vampire Library Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |