You are viewing anime list of
yakushi
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 |
2 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 |
3 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | -/26 |
4 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | TV | -/10 |
5 | Re:Creators | - | TV | -/22 |
6 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | - | TV | -/26 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 009 Re:Cyborg | 6 | Movie | 1 | The Cyborgs are back! |
2 | Akira | 5 | Movie | 1 | A movie that became a cult |
3 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 7 | TV | 25 | Epic saga |
4 | Asu no Yoichi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi!! |
5 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Will crack you up |
6 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 7 | TV | 13 | Will crack you up again |
7 | Bakemono no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | A valid anime film with Miyazaki vibes |
8 | Beck | 7 | TV | 26 | Great songs |
9 | Berserk | 6 | TV | 12 | Ugly 3D animation, average adaptation with some good moments here and there |
10 | Berserk 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Again terrible animation but the decent plot adaption make this anime watchable |
11 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 7 | Movie | 1 | A very good adaptation of the Band of the Hawk arc |
12 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 8 | Movie | 1 | Better than the first film, awesome battle scenes |
13 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Such a cool dark fantasy film |
14 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Most badass anime |
15 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 9 | OVA | 5 | The badassness of this OVA surpass the ones of the previous series |
16 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | More badass than the first series |
17 | Blood Lad | 5 | TV | 10 | Cute but nothing more than that |
18 | Capeta | 8 | TV | 52 | Really good |
19 | Captain Herlock | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice but the ending was a little dissapointing |
20 | Chrno Crusade | 5 | TV | 24 | Kinda dissapointed with the adaptation, the manga is better |
21 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | This anime is so sweet |
22 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | The most touching anime ever |
23 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | One of the best series of the 90's |
24 | Cyborg 009 (1979) | 8 | TV | 50 | A true classic |
25 | Cyborg 009: Chou Ginga Densetsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | The incipit is promising but quite boring |
26 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | 8 | TV | 50 | Excellent version, more faithful to the manga |
27 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | Excellent anime |
28 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 7 | TV | 12 | Good as the first series |
29 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | Underrated |
30 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 6 | OVA | 1 | Was avarage |
31 | Death Parade | 9 | TV | 12 | Great emotional anime that make you reflect on what's life |
32 | Dokidoki♡Densetsu: Mahoujin Guruguru | 7 | TV | 38 | Really funny |
33 | Drifters | 9 | TV | 12 | The best 2016 anime series in my opinion |
34 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Quite hard to understand the plot but it's an interesting series |
35 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | Splatter |
36 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Awesome reboot |
37 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | Movie | 1 | Awesome sequel |
38 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | Movie | 1 | I'd have expected more from it |
39 | Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | A honest action packed anime |
40 | Flanders no Inu (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Touching movie |
41 | Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche | 6 | TV | 26 | Good version |
42 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | Not bad |
43 | Gangsta. | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good! |
44 | Ged Senki | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation but the story was badly adapted |
45 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 8 | TV | 50 | Very cool version of Journey to the West |
46 | God Eater | 8 | TV | 13 | Positively impressed, it needs a sequel |
47 | Gokudou-kun Manyuuki | 9 | TV | 26 | Fucking funny! |
48 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | The best teacher on earth |
49 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 6 | TV | 12 | Slow paced anime but it's not that bad |
50 | Heroman | 8 | TV | 26 | Impressed by the quality of the story and animation |
51 | Highschool of the Dead | 5 | TV | 12 | Big boobs and zombies |
52 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 5 | TV | 13 | Quite funny, nothing more to say |
53 | Hotaru no Haka | 7 | Movie | 1 | Prepare the tissue |
54 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 6 | Movie | 1 | Overrated |
55 | Ie Naki Ko | 6 | TV | 51 | A classic anime of the 70's |
56 | Ie Naki Ko Remy | 5 | TV | 23 | Not good as the original anime |
57 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 7 | TV | 13 | Very funny romantic comedy |
58 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | TV | 12 | An anonymous anime but it worths to be watched |
59 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | Good anime, thumbs up |
60 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A complex story and a superb animation |
61 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | A good debut on the big screen for Patlabor |
62 | Kingdom | 7 | TV | 38 | The 3D really is awful but overall it's a nice series |
63 | Kingdom 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 39 | Good sequel, I really have enjoyed it |
64 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Superb teen drama, I'd like to see a sequel just to see how the relations between Shoko and Ishida develop |
65 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | A fine anime clearly inspired by SnK |
66 | Love Hina Again | 3 | OVA | 3 | Really shit, read the manga which is a lot better |
67 | Lovely★Complex | 6 | TV | 24 | Cute |
68 | Medarot | 5 | TV | 52 | Simple anime nothing more |
69 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Yukkiiii! |
70 | Mirai Shounen Conan | 8 | TV | 26 | Better than the novel |
71 | Mononoke Hime | 7 | Movie | 1 | A pro-environment film, very sweet |
72 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 | An average movie |
73 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 7 | Movie | 1 | Slight better than the previous one |
74 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 5 | Movie | 1 | Another average Naruto movie |
75 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not a masterpiece but it's okay |
76 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 5 | Movie | 1 | No improvements, still an avarage Naruto movie |
77 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Really liked it, one of the best new entry of the 2014 season |
78 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 8 | TV | 24 | Really a surprise, it's good |
79 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 8 | TV | 24 | Better than the first one |
80 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | What a great anime! |
81 | Onegai☆Twins | 7 | TV | 12 | Kamishiro is so lucky to have such hot twins |
82 | Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai | 7 | OVA | 1 | It's fine |
83 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | The 2nd part of the anime was rather good |
84 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | The plot reaches its climax, nice sequel |
85 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | TV | 26 | The most touching anime about friendship, recommended |
86 | Ranma ½ | 5 | TV | 161 | Childhood memories |
87 | Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | 6 | Movie | 1 | To me it's the best movie of Ranma |
88 | Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku | 7 | OVA | 2 | My favorite story in the manga |
89 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | The 2nd half of the series was really good |
90 | Romeo no Aoi Sora | 7 | TV | 33 | Nooo Alfredo! |
91 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 | 1st and 2nd seasons are pretty good, you can skip the 3rd, just fillers |
92 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka | 6 | Movie | 1 | It could be better |
93 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Animation is flawless but the story and the ending is dissapointing |
94 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto-hen | 5 | OVA | 2 | Not that good, anime adaption is better |
95 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | Very dramatic and a beautiful OST |
96 | Samurai 7 | 7 | TV | 26 | An excellent alternative version of the Kurosawa's masterpiece |
97 | Samurai Flamenco | 3 | TV | 22 | Crap anime |
98 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | Awesome action, awesome story, awesome music, it's pure awesomeness |
99 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Excellent 2nd season, you will not be dissapointed |
100 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | Masterpiece! |
101 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 | The most mindfucking movie ever made |
102 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 4 | Movie | 1 | Anno could not do this movie, it has no utility |
103 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Excellent fight scenes |
104 | Suisei no Gargantia | 9 | TV | 13 | I've really enjoyed it, deserves a sequel |
105 | Summer Wars | 4 | Movie | 1 | I don't understand why so many people like this movie |
106 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | Overrated |
107 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 | Better than SAO, this is the kind of fantasy series that I'd like to see |
108 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Tethe'alla-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | Nice |
109 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | Impressed very positively by it |
110 | Terra e... (TV) | 9 | TV | 24 | Beautiful series |
111 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | So romantic |
112 | The Sky Crawlers | 4 | Movie | 1 | Boring |
113 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 4 | TV | 13 | A boring copy of Last Exile |
114 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | Fukoda!! |
115 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | Good sequel |
116 | Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | TV | 12 | An average anime |
117 | Yakitate!! Japan | 7 | TV | 69 | Bread everywhere |
TV: 75, OVA: 10, Movies: 32, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 35.78, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.67 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Psycho-Pass | - | TV | -/22 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | -/24 |
2 | Love Hina | - | TV | -/24 |
3 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 |
4 | SKET Dance | - | TV | -/77 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | -/64 |
3 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | - | TV | -/39 |
4 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | TV | -/148 |
5 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television | - | TV | -/47 |
6 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 |
7 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 |
8 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |