You are viewing anime list of
tybr00ks1
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | 4 | TV | 8/26 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 7 | TV | 3/22 | Not my cup of tea |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 5/22 |
4 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 5 | TV | 12/25 | Didn't like the characters |
5 | Baki | 6 | ONA | 10/26 | For manly men only |
6 | Black Clover | 4 | TV | 50/170 | Poorly directed |
7 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 48/366 | 1-62, 110-167, 190-230, 265-366 |
8 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 4 | TV | 10/12 | SAO copy cat gone wrong |
9 | Dororo | - | TV | 4/24 | Dororo is an annoying little brat |
10 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia | 6 | TV | 14/21 |
11 | Grancrest Senki | - | TV | 3/24 |
12 | Heroic Age | 4 | TV | 3/26 |
13 | Id:Invaded | - | TV | 3/13 |
14 | Isekai Shokudou | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Medieval Food Porn |
15 | Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales | 6 | TV | 3/26 |
16 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin | - | OVA | 1/6 | Shitty old style CG and shit art |
17 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 4 | TV | 21/50 |
18 | Kuromukuro | 6 | TV | 13/26 | This show is shit but I watched the dub on Netflix to pass the time |
19 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 5 | TV | 5/13 |
20 | Mahouka Koukou no Yuutousei | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Holy shit this is terrible |
21 | Monster | 6 | TV | 10/74 |
22 | Noragami Aragoto | - | TV | 4/13 |
23 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 38/276 |
24 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 4 | TV | 14/22 | Repetitive, boring, uneventful, mellow dramactic |
25 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Shite |
26 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Gets repetitive and unoriginal |
27 | Strike the Blood II | 4 | OVA | 1/8 | Too much "plot" |
28 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 5 | TV | 3/13 |
29 | The God of High School | - | TV | 3/13 |
30 | Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Shit |
31 | Violet Evergarden | 6 | TV | 5/13 | Boring |
32 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 6 | TV | 7/12 | Too much slice of life for me, not enough action or plot |
TV: 29, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.36, Mean Score: 5.1, Score Dev.: -2.42 |