You are viewing anime list of
towateke
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 98/366 |
2 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
3 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
4 |
Nana Maru San Batsu
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
5 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
8 | TV | 369/500 |
6 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
- | ONA | 6/12 |
7 |
White Album 2
|
8 | TV | 11/13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.02, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.07 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Accel World
|
8 | TV | 24 | Really enjoyable anime. Intense and fun to watch. |
2 |
Angel Beats!
Pretty decent, but nearly far from amaizng.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Meh. |
3 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Meeeeeh |
4 |
Beck
|
7 | TV | 26 |
5 |
Beelzebub
|
9 | TV | 60 | really fun. mmense banter. gg.. |
6 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | TV | 12 | enjoyed it a lot. best anime of the season. must watch |
7 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
6 | TV | 12 | eeeeeeeeeeeh |
8 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
7 | TV | 70 |
9 |
Charlotte
|
7 | TV | 13 | what can I say. a good story, i loved Tomori. I would like her character to have more depth. |
10 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Was fun. Definitely not one of the best, but pretty decent story |
11 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | honestly, quite overrated. meh. |
12 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | better than the first season but still overrated |
13 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 |
14 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | BEST CLANNAD <3 |
15 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | first season is where the big things are starting |
16 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | but second season is where the tears are shed. All. Hail. Lelouch. |
17 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 |
18 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Just because of s1 :v |
19 |
Digimon Adventure
|
9 | TV | 54 |
20 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
9 | TV | 50 |
21 |
Digimon Tamers
|
9 | TV | 51 |
22 |
Dragon Ball
|
9 | TV | 153 |
23 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
9 | TV | 64 |
24 |
Dragon Ball Kai
|
8 | TV | 97 |
25 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
9 | TV | 291 |
26 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
8 | TV | 13 | pretty funny, sao look a like but less lalalalala |
27 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
28 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
29 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
9 | OVA | 1 | It's final fantasy, what can I say. |
30 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | missing a proper ending, yet still amazing |
31 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | best anime @ world |
32 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
7 | TV | 12 | just another |
33 |
Golden Boy
|
8 | OVA | 6 | so. fun.- |
34 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
7 | TV | 13 |
35 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
7 | TV | 24 |
36 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
7 | TV | 12 | if you like imagining being a scrub in an mmo you'll like this. too elitst for this anime .p |
38 |
High School DxD
|
8 | TV | 12 | near hentai but good plot |
39 |
High School DxD BorN
|
8 | TV | 12 | near hentai and better plot than first season |
40 |
High School DxD New
|
8 | TV | 12 | near hentai and worse plot than second season |
41 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
6 | TV | 12 |
42 |
Kaleido Star
|
8 | TV | 51 | one of my childhood animes.i love it |
43 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Really really good. Although feels like it is overrated. |
44 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | Was nice, a good friendship story with the romance / school touch. |
45 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
8 | Special | 4 |
46 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
7 | TV | 10 | kinda stupidity galore, still fun to watch |
47 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
48 |
Log Horizon
|
9 | TV | 25 |
49 |
Lucky☆Star
|
7 | TV | 24 |
50 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
7 | TV | 26 | pretty decent normal story |
51 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
6 | TV | 12 |
52 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | pretty addictive, psycological and really intense. yuuki. |
53 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
8 | OVA | 1 | feels like a forced finish |
54 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
7 | TV | 10 |
55 |
Naruto
|
8 | TV | 220 |
56 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
60 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
- | Special | 1 |
61 |
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
- | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
- | Movie | 1 |
64 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
- | Movie | 1 |
65 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
|
- | Movie | 1 |
66 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison
|
- | Movie | 1 |
67 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
- | Movie | 1 |
68 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | TV | 20 | Definitely a pretty decent anime. even though it lacked some decisions, made me laugh a lot |
69 |
Nisekoi:
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun, but after the second season its kinda repetitive :D |
70 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | It's really about predictions, and the mind games were awesome. |
71 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 | Am enjoying it a lot. Not as great as shigatsu, but amazing. Musical anime <3 |
72 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
8 | TV | 11 | same place as nodame . ending was kindaaa lacking |
73 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
7 | TV | 11 |
74 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
- | TV | 12 |
75 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | Pretty decent anim. nice gambling, not too deep but nice |
76 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
9 | TV | 12 | for me, better than the first season. really liked and it's fun as hell. HOLO HOLO HOLO |
77 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
7 | TV | 12 | Meh, 100% tsun, 0% dere |
78 |
Pokemon
|
8 | TV | 276 |
79 |
Prison School
|
7 | TV | 12 |
80 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
7 | TV | 12 | Needs 2nd season, highschool dxd like but predictable. still nice :) |
81 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
9 | TV | 25 | Please. Must watch. So much feels. Such action. SUBARASHI |
82 |
ReLIFE
|
8 | TV | 13 | with no doubts, one of the best anime of the season. really amazing plot. |
83 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | If you're into to some jazzy tunes, this is it. Romance isn't that interesting tho. Still fun |
85 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
10 | TV | 24 | Really amazing. A romance anime lacking on the romance, but with an amazing touching story and graphics. |
86 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
87 |
Shelter (Music)
|
7 | Music | 1 |
88 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
10 | TV | 22 | Beautiful soundtrack and touching story. Would reccomend. |
89 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | Overhyped. But a pretty decent anime. |
90 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
7 | TV | 12 |
91 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
10 | TV | 24 | really enjoyable. had tons of fun. makes you want to cook and pursue your dreams |
92 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
9 | TV | 13 |
93 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | Amazing and mind blowing. |
94 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | not the same as stein's, but i love it |
95 |
Sword Art Online
|
9 | TV | 25 | sao sao sao. sword art overrated. I still enjoyed it a lot, but killed on the ALO arc. |
96 |
Sword Art Online II
|
8 | TV | 24 | SAO II is when I thought I could love the main female character becus Sinon is amazing. but on the second arc asuna is back again and i wanted to die |
97 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
- | TV | 12 |
98 |
The Last: Naruto the Movie
|
- | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
100 |
Toradora!
|
10 | TV | 25 | simply amazing. the best tsundere. but i'd like to see more of the last episode |
101 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 |
102 |
Trinity Seven
|
7 | TV | 12 | Decent, watchable. Wanna be highschool dxd? :D |
103 |
Usagi Drop
|
8 | TV | 11 | makes you smile during the whole anime. |
104 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
6 | TV | 13 | meh. yey virginity |
TV: 77, OVA: 5, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 46.4, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.16 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Absolute Duo
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
2 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | az8 |
3 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
5 |
Date A Live
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
6 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
7 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
- | TV | 20/102 |
8 |
Fuuka
|
7 | TV | 7/12 |
9 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 9/12 |
10 |
Golden Time
|
7 | TV | 13/24 | only dropped it because it's not the best time to watch it |
11 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | 35/43 |
12 |
Higashi no Eden
|
- | TV | 3/11 |
13 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | 8/12 |
14 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | -/26 | tsun tsun |
15 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
- | TV | -/25 |
16 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
17 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 5/10 |
18 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
19 |
Lovely★Complex
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
20 |
Nana
|
- | TV | 25/47 |
21 |
Noragami
|
- | TV | 11/12 |
22 |
One Punch Man
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
23 |
Orange
|
- | TV | 9/13 |
24 |
Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
25 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
26 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | 13/26 |
27 |
Overlord
|
- | TV | 7/13 |
28 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
29 |
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
30 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
31 |
Strike the Blood
|
- | TV | 6/24 |
32 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | 5/13 |
TV: 32, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.96, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akira
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
2 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
4 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
6 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | TV | -/25 |
7 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
9 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
10 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | -/22 |
11 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | -/22 | romance slice towatch |
12 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
15 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 |
16 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
17 |
Ojamajo Doremi
|
- | TV | -/51 |
18 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Owari no Seraph
|
- | TV | -/12 |
20 |
Plastic Memories
|
- | TV | -/13 |
21 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | -/24 |
22 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
23 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
24 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
- | TV | -/23 |
25 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
26 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
- | TV | -/27 |
27 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
- | TV | -/24 |
28 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
- | TV | -/13 | romance slice towatch tsun |
29 |
Yakitate!! Japan
|
- | TV | -/69 |
30 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 26, OVA: 0, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |