You are viewing anime list of
merryfistmas
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
2 |
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Laziest "action" I've ever seen. |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
6 |
Berserk
|
- | TV | 1/12 | turn down the magnification |
7 |
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
8 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | -/13 |
9 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | -/12 | There are much better action shows out there |
10 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | 4/26 |
11 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 |
12 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | 2/103 | Not FMA |
13 |
Death Note
Completely lost interest after L died
|
7 | TV | 28/37 | No reason to continue beyond this point. |
14 |
Devil May Cry
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
15 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not bad, but my time could be spent on better things. |
16 |
Drifters
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
17 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
- | TV | -/13 | The worst first episode I've ever seen |
18 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
19 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Unwatchable |
20 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
- | TV | 1/10 |
21 |
Flip Flappers
|
- | TV | -/13 | I'm not feeling it mr krabbs |
22 |
Free!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not my thing, definitely not bad though. |
23 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
- | TV | -/12 | I lied, THIS is the worst first episode I've ever seen. |
24 |
Gantz
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
25 |
Guilty Crown
Plot reminded me of Akira. Art was good but nothing grabbed my interest beyond that.
|
- | TV | 3/22 | I'm almost will to push through for the beautiful backgrounds and animation, ALMOST |
26 |
Haikyuu!!
|
4 | TV | 6/25 | artificial dialogue, meh directing, not Ping Pong |
27 |
Ikkitousen
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
28 |
K
|
3 | TV | 5/13 | Production value isn't everything. Boring MCs, no soul. |
29 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | -/12 | Trigger's kind of bad without Imaishi... |
30 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Liked it at first but it keeps repeating itself. most hilarious melodrama I've seen in first episode |
31 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
4 | TV | 5/50 | Unexpectedly bad, probably going to drop |
32 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
2 | TV | 3/12 | I can't take any more of this mental retardation |
33 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | 9/26 | Drop by attrition |
34 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | 17/26 | I tried so hard, but no mental gymnastics will make this seem good. |
35 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 9/26 | Episodic sob stories with flat, cardboard characters, often unwatchably boring and carried entirely by its unique premise. |
36 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Panty jokes, stupid fights, meh |
37 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 25/220 | Everyone is annoying except for Kakashi |
38 |
No.6
|
- | TV | 1/11 | All I remember is that it was really gay |
39 |
One Piece
Airing
|
2 | TV | 12/- | I hate everything about it except Zoro's 3 sword style fighting. |
40 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
- | TV | 1/13 | No idea why people call this smart, LNs are marginally better |
41 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not my thing, will probably watch parkour on youtube when finished airing. |
42 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/25 | I honestly don't get it |
43 |
Rewrite
|
- | TV | -/13 | art style makes my eyes bleed and they spend 5 minutes on a panty joke. |
44 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Same as below, but better, still not interested in finishing though |
45 |
Sekirei
No.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Watched 2 episodes drunk with a bunch of friends and it was a lot of fun, but that's pretty much the only setting I enjoy watching ecchi |
46 |
Shigurui
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Kind of a lot |
47 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not for me |
48 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
49 |
Tegamibachi
|
- | TV | 13/25 | Not bad, but I realized I was never going to finish |
50 |
Tokyo Ghoul
I could have spend that 25 minutes watching ep 21 of Kill la Kill for the 6th time.
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 50, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.93, Mean Score: 3.6, Score Dev.: -4.50 |