You are viewing anime list of
manami-chan669
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | TV | 7/25 |
2 |
Green Green
|
- | TV | 2/12 | I'm being forced to watch this. Don't judge me. e_e |
3 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
I think I'm gonna watch this completely on DVD. So until I get the next volume, it's on hold.
|
- | TV | 6/26 |
4 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
5 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
6 |
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
7 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
- | TV | 3/27 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.46, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
9 | TV | 13 |
2 |
Aria the Animation
|
8 | TV | 13 |
3 |
Aria the Natural
|
- | TV | 26 |
4 |
Aria the Origination
|
10 | TV | 13 |
5 |
Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni...
|
10 | Special | 1 |
6 |
B-gata H-kei
|
7 | TV | 12 |
7 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
8 |
Brave Story
|
- | Movie | 1 |
9 |
ChäoS;HEAd
Not the best series actually. I'm dissapointed.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
10 |
Chrno Crusade
|
6 | TV | 24 |
11 |
Chrno Crusade: Az demo Wakaru Chrno Crusade Kouza
|
5 | Special | 11 |
12 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 |
13 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 |
14 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | 12 |
15 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
- | Movie | 1 |
16 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | 24 |
17 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
TOOOOOOOOOOOOLLLLLLLLAAAAAAAA!!!!!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
18 |
Hanamaru Youchien
KAWAIIIIIIIIIIIII!!!! It's like anime Rugrats! ONLY BETTER! :DDDDD
|
8 | TV | 12 |
19 |
Happy☆Lesson (TV)
Very cute. I have a bit more respect for Kana for breaking up Chitose and Fumitsuki. I just wish Hazuki had gotten a bit more screen time.
|
- | TV | 13 |
20 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
"I'd ask where that third arm came from, but I really don't wanna know!"
|
7 | TV | 26 |
21 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 |
22 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | 22 |
23 |
Junjou Romantica
I will always love those 2 ^_^
|
7 | TV | 12 |
24 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
6 | TV | 12 |
25 |
Kachou no Koi
|
- | OVA | 1 |
26 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
- | TV | 12 |
27 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
- | TV | 12 |
28 |
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
|
8 | TV | 12 |
29 |
Mameshiba
|
- | Special | 24 |
30 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
31 |
Mousou Dairinin
boring...
|
9 | TV | 13 |
32 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
- | OVA | 3 |
33 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
34 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
It was cute. BUT THEY SHOULD HAVE KISSED AT THE END!!! And I don't have too much to say about this anime. It's a bit overrated. Not to say it's bad! Just not as good as everyone says it is :P
|
7 | TV | 26 |
35 |
Paprika
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
36 |
Rosario to Vampire
A very cute, funny, and romantic anime. Although I still think Moka's too perfect. I love Mizore-chan :)
|
7 | TV | 13 |
37 |
Sasameki Koto
|
7 | TV | 13 |
38 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
- | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Skip Beat!
"If there are no roads you can walk, break down the walls."
|
8 | TV | 25 |
40 |
Sora no Manimani
Very cute overall. I feel like me and Hime are long lost twins. ^_^ But...not gonna lie...crappy ending :P
|
6 | TV | 12 |
41 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | 1 |
42 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
- | Movie | 1 |
43 |
True Tears
"Never stop looking at the sky"
|
7 | TV | 13 |
44 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 |
45 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
I loved the wallflower. All the characters were very likeable and Sunako is too funny. I didn't like the ending, however. It ended really weird...
|
7 | TV | 25 |
46 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
- | TV | 13 |
TV: 33, OVA: 2, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 10.14, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.11 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Kanokon
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
2 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | 2/11 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.05, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
Very cute. Although I do find it kind of weird that he didn't recognize her when she was wearing the exact same outfit and had the exact same hairstyle as when they were kids...
|
- | TV | 5/24 | This...I watched this shit as a freshman. I am ashamed... |
2 |
Air
...is this a lolicon?
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Cute, but it was exactly like Clannad, and frankly, I liked Clannad more. |
3 |
Air Master
|
- | TV | 1/27 | It tries too hard. The action was pretty intense, but that's about it. And that Renge...I could not listen to her freaking voice for another second. |
4 |
Akikan!
No...no they twisted it from the manga. Made it more perverted and stupid. I may go back to it later, but I don't know...
|
- | TV | 2/12 | It's just a bit too crude for my tastes. |
5 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | 1/13 | It's not just the art style. They just made it /boring/. I'll stick with the manga, thanks. |
6 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | 3/12 | It wasn't bad. I'm just not interested in it anymore. I feel that I've seen all I needed to see. |
7 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
Restricted list...
|
5 | OVA | 3/4 | The humor was way too over the top and crude. I can see why people would like this, but it was a bit too much for me. |
8 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Uh...what the hell was that?? |
9 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | 3/12 | It just...lost my interest. The first episode had that dark shock value, and then it kind of lost that. What a shame. |
10 |
Fairy Tail
Its funny....
|
- | TV | 2/175 | I'll admit, this actually wasn't bad. Unfortunately, I can't watch something like this for more than thirteen episodes. |
11 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
Meh...it was too out there for me...
|
5 | TV | 1/52 |
12 |
Gakuen Heaven
It wasn't terrible, but it wasn't enough to hold my interest.
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
13 |
Gintama
I love gintama. First anime I ever watched. It was extremely funny. But I had to drop it cuz there's no way I can ever watch that many episodes...
|
7 | TV | -/201 | I love this show, and I may watch a few more episodes here and there...but it's on my drop because there no way in hell I will ever finish it. :S |
14 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | 1/43 | It was okay, but not good enough to keep me interested for 43 episodes. |
15 |
Hakuouki
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
16 |
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
|
- | TV | 1/51 | Ewww... |
17 |
K-On!!
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Cute...but that's pretty much it. |
18 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
- | Special | 2/7 | What was this again? |
19 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Was not interested. Simple as that. |
20 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
21 |
Karin
Think I'll stick to the manga...
|
7 | TV | 2/24 | Just didn't think it was all that great. |
22 |
Kobato.
|
5 | TV | 2/24 | Just not my thing. A bit too cheesy. Though I did have a couple good laughs. |
23 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
I just lost interest in it...
|
5 | TV | 8/12 | Too much fanservice, not enough story. Horrible supporting cast, and boring main cast. Not a nightmare, but not worth my time. |
24 |
Kurogane Communication
|
- | TV | 7/24 | Why did I spend money on this? I mean, it was cute and all...but really? |
25 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | 2/24 | I don't see what all the buzz is about, and I never will. It's not bad, but there just doesn't seem to be anything special here. |
26 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | 1/11 | I /might/ try watching this whole thing one day...but I have a feeling it'd drive me insane. |
27 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
- | TV | 1/12 | This is a good anime. It just isn't something I could see myself becoming a fan of. Not my kind of thing. :/ |
28 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
- | TV | 1/11 | I can't say it was bad. It just bored me. |
29 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | 1/26 | I may pick this back up, but I tend to have trouble with anime of this sort. |
31 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
- | TV | 2/12 | The comedy used in episode one was only funny for a time. By episode two, it just became uncomfortable. |
32 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
- | TV | 1/12 | I did not find it funny in any way. Not well executed at all. |
33 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | Eww! Boring stock characters and predictable OTP thingies! |
34 |
Princess Lover!
|
- | TV | 6/12 | I really don't understand why I watched so much of this...:S |
35 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
- | OVA | 1/3 |
36 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
- | TV | 3/12 | I liked it...kinda...but...eh... |
37 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Beleive it or not, watching a little girl wander around a poorly drawn casino is just not very entertaining. Even if there's boobies and cards. |
38 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | 8/24 | Amazing idea. I just wish the execution was a bit better... |
39 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
- | TV | 4/13 | I think season one was enough for me. Not bad, though. |
41 |
Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
42 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Boring. Nothing I haven't seen before. |
43 |
SKET Dance
|
7 | TV | 1/77 | Pretty funny...but I just don't see anything really original or interesting about it. |
44 |
Special A
|
- | TV | 22/24 | I...I don't know :S |
45 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 2/24 | I'm not gonna say this was bad. I just didn't really care what was happening to these characters. May just be me. |
46 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | 4/26 | Incredibly boring. None of the characters were interesting, and the story went nowhere. |
47 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I'll just stick to the light novel series
|
- | TV | 2/14 | I perfer the light novels |
48 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Generic generic generic... |
49 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | 1/11 | It was genius, but I couldn't understand it. I may pick it up again later. Who knows? |
50 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z
|
- | TV | 4/13 | That...that "piles" episode was just too much. |
51 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
TV: 48, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.22, Mean Score: 5.8, Score Dev.: -1.86 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Amnesia
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
2 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 |
3 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Aoi Hana
|
- | TV | -/11 |
5 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
6 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
7 |
Bakemonogatari
|
- | TV | 1/15 |
8 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
- | TV | -/23 |
9 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
10 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
I have very high respect for this series. I just can't watch the rest is all :P
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
- | TV | -/12 | After Azazel |
12 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
13 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
S-sugoi! O.O
|
- | TV | -/12 |
14 |
FLCL
|
5 | OVA | -/6 |
15 |
Genshiken
|
- | TV | -/12 |
16 |
Glass no Kamen
|
- | TV | -/23 |
17 |
Gokusen
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
18 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
19 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 |
20 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
Alright! I found episode 10! Yay!!!!
|
- | TV | 18/52 |
21 |
Honto ni Atta! Reibai Sensei
|
- | TV | -/22 |
22 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | 4/11 |
23 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
- | TV | 3/12 | I feel relaxed after watching this. |
24 |
Ishida to Asakura
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
- | TV | 4/25 |
26 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
28 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
29 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
30 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
31 |
Level E
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
32 |
Mononoke
|
- | TV | -/12 |
33 |
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
34 |
Nodame Cantabile
Eh? Is she not gonna do it?
|
- | TV | 5/23 |
35 |
Nyan Koi!
Its pretty cute. But I don't like that girl with all the makeup. She scars the sh** out of me...
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
36 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
37 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
38 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | -/12 |
39 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
- | TV | 1/11 |
40 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
41 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
42 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
43 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
44 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | 3/50 |
45 |
Shouwa Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 |
46 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
47 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
48 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
I don't usually like apocolyptic stories like this, but this one actually really caught my attention. I may drop it later, though, depending on how dark it gets.
|
- | TV | -/11 |
49 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
50 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
51 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | -/11 |
52 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
53 |
White Album
|
- | TV | 4/13 |
54 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | 1/2 |
TV: 49, OVA: 3, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -3.03 |