You are viewing anime list of
kittygoesmad
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
2 |
11eyes
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
3 |
11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan
|
4 | Special | 1 | R+ |
4 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
5 |
Akai Ito
|
4 | Special | 1 | G |
6 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
anime from the graphics side is great
but story? ; xx |
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
7 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore
|
4 | Special | 1 | R+ |
8 |
Aki-Sora
|
5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
9 |
All That Gundam
|
2 | Special | 1 | G |
10 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
7 | ONA | 1 | G |
11 |
Angel's Feather
|
3 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
12 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
6 | TV Special | 15 | PG-13 |
13 |
Aoi Hana
|
5 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
14 |
Apartment!
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
15 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
|
7 | ONA | 6 | G |
16 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
5 | Special | 3 | G |
17 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
6 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
18 |
Atarashii Sekai
|
8 | Music | 1 | G |
19 |
Azumanga Web Daiou
|
2 | ONA | 1 | G |
20 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 | R |
21 |
Bavel no Hon
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | G |
22 |
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
23 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
24 |
Bokura ga Ita
I LOVE ALL ANIME.
omg :< I cried at the end, I hope that in future they will be together. I cried... |
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
25 |
Born by Myself
|
3 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
26 |
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R |
27 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
28 |
Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
29 |
Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
30 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
7 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
31 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
32 |
Chains & Rings
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
33 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
34 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
35 |
Chobits Recap
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Chobits: Chibits
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
37 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
38 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
39 |
Clannad
Wooow~! Amazing story and characters.
When Kotomi tells hers story I cried. Awesome love and so innocent <333 |
7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
40 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
41 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
42 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
43 |
Clover
|
8 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
44 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
AWESOME~!
JUST AWESOME! |
10 | TV | 25 | R |
45 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
8 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
46 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Awesome! I have no words to describe it <3
Lelouch... *______* his plans, everything was perfect! <3 |
10 | TV | 25 | R |
47 |
Connected
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
48 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
9 | OVA | 3 | R |
49 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
50 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
51 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
7 | Special | 1 | R |
52 |
Death Note
i love it.
story , line ... everything! one of my favourite anime. |
10 | TV | 37 | death note | R |
53 |
Detroit Metal City
|
10 | OVA | 12 | R |
54 |
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil
|
6 | Special | 1 | R |
55 |
Discode: Ijou Seiai
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
56 |
Doutei Kawaiya
|
5 | ONA | 1 | R+ |
57 |
Dr.
|
8 | Music | 1 | G |
58 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
59 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
60 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
61 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
62 |
Egao
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
63 |
Elfen Lied
Great anime. The end was really awesome.
I think that the girl next to the door was Lucy : ) I think that Lucy is the best charakter in this anime. |
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
64 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
65 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
66 |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
67 |
Fruits Basket
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
68 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
69 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
70 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
72 |
Gravitation
Awesome <3
Hiro is a real great friend. And Yuki Eiri has a really intrigance personality. Music is so nice here <3 This anime made my mood fell like better and more happily : ) |
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
73 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
74 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
75 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
76 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
77 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
8 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
78 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
79 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
80 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
81 |
Innocent Venus
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
82 |
Jigazou
|
2 | Movie | 1 | G |
83 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
84 |
Jumping
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
85 |
Junjou Romantica
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
87 |
K-On!
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
88 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
89 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
5 | Special | 7 | G |
90 |
Kakurenbo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
91 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G |
92 |
Kikumana
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
93 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
94 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
One of my favourite anime!
Great characters , story and of course music! Music is awesome... the story is awesome. some moments made me cry , and some made me laugh. AWESOME!!!! |
9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
95 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore
holidays and friendship <3
Hino is really inteligent for me : ) i love this anime *_____* |
6 | Special | 1 | G |
96 |
Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
97 |
Kouchou-sensei to Kujira
|
4 | TV Special | 1 | G |
98 |
Kuro Nyago
|
2 | Movie | 1 | G |
99 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
100 |
Love to Live By
|
4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
101 |
Loveless
Affecting anime. It made me cry.
I love the story , characters. Voices are awesome and music ideal adds climete *___* It looks like there must be next serie but it wasn't : (( |
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
102 |
Loveless Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
103 |
Lovely★Complex
One of my favourite anime!
Grat story! It made my laugh and cry. I like both Risa and Otani. But sometimes Otani make me angry. I don't like how he regard Koizumi. It hurts : < When they be at odds themselfs it made me laugh XDDD they're awesome! |
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
104 |
Mahou no Chocolate
|
2 | OVA | 1 | G |
105 |
Maria†Holic
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
106 |
Memory
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
107 |
Minami-ke
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
108 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
109 |
Mononoke Hime
Aww. One of my first anime [ film ; ) ] i have seen.
I remember that I watched it when i was young and i rewatched it recently. I like it. The story is awesome. |
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
110 |
Muumindani no Suisei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
111 |
Nakedyouth
|
5 | ONA | 1 | R+ |
112 |
Nana
|
10 | TV | 47 | R+ |
113 |
Ningyo
|
1 | Movie | 1 | G |
114 |
Nishi no Yoki Majo: Astraea Testament
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
115 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
116 |
Nyoro-n Churuya-san
|
5 | ONA | 13 | G |
117 |
Oira no Yakyuu
|
1 | Movie | 1 | G |
118 |
Onboro Film
|
2 | Movie | 1 | G |
119 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
120 |
Ookamikakushi
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
121 |
Osu
|
2 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
122 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
123 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Special
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
124 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Awesome! Awesome! Awesome!
It made me laugh. Nyaaa. Great story , kawaii characters <333 one of my favourite anime. yup. |
9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
125 |
Pale Cocoon
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
126 |
Paradise Kiss
Awesome~! I love it.
Characters are both cool and interesting. Story... <3333 Yukari is just a normal girl and her life suddenly change. Arashi and George are the best! but the end... no no no. George is better than stupid Tokumori =,='' GEORGE : ((((((((( |
8 | TV | 12 | R |
127 |
Passion
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
128 |
Petshop of Horrors
|
7 | TV | 4 | R+ |
129 |
Peut-etre Toi
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
130 |
Phantom The Animation
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
131 |
Princess Princess
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
132 |
Pucca
|
4 | ONA | 46 | G |
133 |
Puni Puni☆Poemii
|
1 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
134 |
Rec
|
5 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
135 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
137 |
Rosario to Vampire
i like it. it's funny ^u^
Moka as a vampire is really awesome <3 |
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
138 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
mmm, I loved the end and whole story.
I'm glad that Kokoa arrived in this anime :3 |
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
139 |
Saishuu Shiken Kujira
|
2 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
140 |
School Days
|
8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
141 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
I like it. It's a fantastic sory about friendship , family and much more.
Interesting story and the line of characters. |
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
142 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
143 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
144 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 | R |
145 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
146 |
Shizuku
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
147 |
Skip Beat!
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
148 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
7 | ONA | 25 | PG-13 |
149 |
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka
|
7 | TV | 78 | G |
150 |
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka Bouken Nikki
|
8 | TV | 26 | G |
151 |
The Animatrix
|
7 | OVA | 9 | R |
152 |
Tooi Sekai
|
8 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
153 |
True Tears
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
154 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
155 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
156 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
5 | ONA | 5 | G |
157 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
158 |
Universe
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
159 |
Urda
|
5 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
160 |
Vampire Knight
I love it!
My favourite anime! Music , charaters. I can't stop watching it *___* I love Kname and Zero. I'm waiting for 2nd serie. In Poland it will be in October . KANAME KURAN <3333 |
8 | TV | 13 | vampires, fantasy, supernatural | PG-13 |
161 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
for me - awesome.
Those feelings presented in this serie were just awesome. I like the vampire Yuuki. *___* |
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
162 |
Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
Awesome story!
Sanako is awesome ! so mystery *____* aww. one of my fav. anime! <3 I'll rewatch it for sure! OMG. I cried on 25'th episode. : (( |
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
164 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
165 |
_Summer
|
2 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
166 |
_Summer Specials
|
2 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
TV: 69, OVA: 17, Movies: 16, Spcl.: 25, Eps: 0, Days: 24.54, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -0.50 |