You are viewing anime list of
bearfuzz
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
5 | TV | 25 | meh |
2 |
A Kite
|
8 | OVA | 2 | probably the best hentai anime you'll find |
3 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
7 | OVA | 2 | looking forward to the remake! great story for a BL anime (surprise) but riki's voice is so bad during the sex scenes..... |
4 |
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
|
5 | OVA | 4 | after all that wait....what a disappointment |
5 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 80's classic. Loved it. wish they made a series |
6 |
Aku no Hana
|
6 | TV | 13 | WHAT |
7 |
Angel Beats!
|
6 | TV | 13 | overrated. but otonashi's past was a nice twist. |
9 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 | after i stopped flailing over how cute rin was i realized this anime's not really that good. best to read the manga instead. |
10 |
Appleseed
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
11 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
8 | TV | 13 | HOSHI~~~ |
12 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
8 | TV | 13 | what was the plot again? lol |
13 |
Baccano!
|
8 | TV | 13 | a BIT confusing because they constantly skip back and forth but really good |
14 |
Baccano! Specials
|
- | Special | 3 |
15 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 | another SHAFT hipster mind fuck anime |
16 |
Bakuman.
|
8 | TV | 25 | easy watch. hated that opening song though..LOVE eiji!! |
17 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 25 |
18 |
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin
|
8 | OVA | 6 | You need to watch it for the LOLz |
19 |
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
20 |
Beck
|
6 | TV | 26 | good story but hard to marathon. everything went sooooo sloooooooow |
21 |
Beelzebub
|
7 | TV | 60 | baby beel <3 |
22 |
Bio Hunter
how the hell did this only get a median score of only 6?? this movie is effing awesome!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | how did this only get a median score of 6?? this movie is effing awesome! |
23 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | best story of the 3 movies, i think. |
24 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Luna!! ♥ |
25 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
26 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars
|
7 | TV | 34 |
27 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
28 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte
|
9 | OVA | 6 | giving it a 9 because it was incomplete but WHAT AN ANIME!! |
29 |
Boku no Pico
|
- | OVA | 1 | make sure no one is around when you watch this shit |
30 |
Boku no Sexual Harassment
|
5 | OVA | 3 | LOL THEY USED CORN. |
31 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
5 | OVA | 1 | *yawn* |
32 |
Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai
|
- | OVA | 1 |
33 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous |
34 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
6 | TV | 11 | good concept, poorly executed. |
35 |
Call Me Tonight
|
7 | OVA | 1 | get a boner, become a monster. makes sense. |
36 |
Cencoroll
|
- | Movie | 1 | soundtrack *_* |
37 |
Chihayafuru
|
8 | TV | 25 | it's just an anime about cards but i was hooked from the beginning |
38 |
Chirin no Suzu
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
7 | OVA | 3 | magical girl hentai powaaaaa |
40 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | cute, but not as good as after story. |
41 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 | get your tissues ready. |
42 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | so good! |
43 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | ...but WTF happened in R2?? |
44 |
Crying Freeman
|
8 | OVA | 6 | violent, sexual, interesting. |
45 |
Custom Reido
|
2 | OVA | 1 | why did i watch this |
46 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
5 | TV | 12 |
47 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
6 | TV | 25 | great animation from bones but what was the point again....? |
48 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
- | Special | 1 |
49 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | once my favorite character died, i didn't care anymore |
50 |
Devil May Cry
|
4 | TV | 12 | never thought i'd encounter a bad morimori anime. there was like, no plot D: |
51 |
Diamond no Ace
|
8 | TV | 75 |
52 |
Digimon Adventure
|
9 | TV | 54 | my youth ♥ |
53 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
8 | Movie | 2 |
54 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
55 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
56 |
Digital Juice
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
57 |
Doutei Kawaiya
|
6 | ONA | 1 | well, this was trippy...kind of turned me on |
58 |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu
|
- | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
60 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
8 | Movie | 1 | never thought i would see vegeta cry. |
62 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
64 |
Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!!
|
5 | Special | 1 | where did vegeta's brother come from??? |
65 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | izaya: greatest troll of all time. |
66 |
Earthian
|
3 | OVA | 4 | love the seiyuu....just not in this anime. and the ending sucked!! |
67 |
Enzai
|
- | OVA | 2 | this was the worst anime i have ever seen |
68 |
Escaflowne
|
8 | Movie | 1 | better character design, but not as good as the series |
69 |
Eve no Jikan
|
10 | ONA | 6 | AH.MAY.ZING. |
70 |
Fake
|
9 | OVA | 1 | my first BL experience! no smex, but cute story. once you get past the art style, i think anyone can enjoy this anime |
71 |
Fate/stay night
|
4 | TV | 24 | emiya and saber go back and forth back and forth AHHHHHH SHUT THE FUCK UP!! |
72 |
Fate/Zero
|
7 | TV | 13 | WAY better than fate stay night. so much better...but saber is still a righteous mary sue. |
73 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | HOLY. SHIT. |
74 |
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
|
7 | TV | 12 | surprisingly good! too much pee fanservice though D: |
75 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 | cool |
76 |
Fukubiki! Triangle: Miharu After
GDI. hentai girls talk way too much. they gave a play-by-play of every fucking thing they did over and over, and the guy acted like a dead fish.
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
77 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | TV | 51 | everything about this anime (besides Ed's whining) was amazing. the OP and ED songs, the story, the animation...LOVED IT. |
78 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 | yeah yeah i know this follows the manga and has better animation quality, but they changed the seiyuu and I didn't like the story as much |
79 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
6 | Movie | 1 | what was the point of this movie...that ending D: |
80 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
6 | TV | 52 | why do guys fall for girls like miaka...SHE WAS SO ANNOYING!!! |
81 |
Fuyu no Semi
|
- | OVA | 3 |
82 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cute take on the little mermaid story |
83 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 13 | this is a guro anime, but the way it's presented made me laugh so hard |
84 |
Genocyber
|
6 | OVA | 5 | not as guro as I was hoping, but still good. |
85 |
Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
86 |
Gintama
|
9 | TV | 201 | don't care much for the 'serious' parts, but the comedy is qualitay |
87 |
Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | basically a recap movie of the Benizakura arc. |
88 |
Gintama'
|
8 | TV | 51 | let the insanity continue ♥ |
89 |
Glass no Kamen
|
7 | TV | 23 | OP song was so catchy. looking forward to the remake. |
90 |
Gokinjo Monogatari
|
6 | TV | 50 | wanted to smack every girl by the end |
91 |
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black
|
- | OVA | 1 |
92 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
7 | TV | 43 | was i as complicated and dramatic as these JHS kids? |
93 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
8 | TV | 24 | you really want to smack ayumi for being so persistent and hagu for getting with THAT guy but |
94 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
|
8 | TV | 12 | all in all, this anime was great |
95 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | THIS HAD UNEXPECTED GURO. it's a good movie, but the boys' voices will get on your nerves. |
96 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
7 | ONA | 52 | PASTA~~ |
97 |
Higashi no Eden
|
6 | TV | 11 |
98 |
Hikaru no Go
|
10 | TV | 75 | hikaru's annoying and they didn't show the last part from the manga but once you start watching, you can't stop!!! |
99 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
10 | Movie | 1 | needed 2 boxes of tissues for this one. |
100 |
Houkago: Nureta Seifuku
|
- | OVA | 3 | FUCKED. UP. if you're looking for extreme hentai, this is for you. |
101 |
Hourou Musuko
|
8 | TV | 11 | so good. it would of been more empowering if the kid was gay instead of getting with a girl in the end though |
102 |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
|
7 | OVA | 2 | first suwabe-sama experience! so cheesy, yet so good. |
103 |
Inazuma Eleven
|
7 | TV | 127 | SAKKA YAROU ZE!! this is a very fun anime--wouldn't recommend marathoning- everything seems the same after awhile and you lose track of the hundreds of characters. |
104 |
Inazuma Eleven Go
|
8 | TV | 47 | TSURUGI ♥...but let's not forget hamano and hayami sdjkfhsdj...i don't think i dislike any character. LOVE THIS ANIME TOO MUCH SORRY |
105 |
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | watching this in 3D gave me a headache lol |
106 |
Jikuu Tenshou Nazca
|
6 | TV | 12 | MALCOM IN THE MIDDLE |
107 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
3 | TV | 26 | was really good in the beginning, but the second jojo was so stupid. leave it to JUMP to explain every bloody thing that happens in excess |
108 |
Jormungand
|
- | TV | 12 |
109 |
Junjou Romantica
|
7 | TV | 12 | JUNJOU |
110 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | EGOIST |
111 |
Junk Boy
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
112 |
K
|
4 | TV | 13 | what a waste of time. zero character depth |
113 |
K-On!
|
7 | TV | 13 | plotless, yet... |
114 |
K-On!!
|
7 | TV | 26 | ...strangely addicting. |
115 |
Kachou no Koi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | crack BL lol |
116 |
Kagami no Genon
|
- | Movie | 1 |
117 |
Kago Shintarou Anime Sakuhin Shuu
|
6 | OVA | 15 | DAFUQ |
118 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
6 | TV | 26 | not the guy i wanted her to end up with |
119 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | I only watched it for Shimono. Wow, Keima was such a dick D: |
120 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly good! Heavy themes. Alice's speech patterns are kind of annoying. The protagonist actually wasn't an emo baby *le shock* |
121 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
6 | Movie | 1 | ACID TRIP. |
122 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
123 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
124 |
Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C
|
6 | OVA | 1 | what the hell is a level c....level cock? |
125 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
6 | TV | 25 | if pretty boys are your thing, watch this. killed too many people for it to have any affect on your emotions |
126 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | *yawn* |
127 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE
|
4 | TV | 49 | the lord is testing me. |
128 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | everyone seems to like this gundam series the best but i dunno...Kira was a limp noodle. EVERYONE CRIED AT SOME POINT >:/ |
129 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
5 | TV | 25 | i don't understand who what where when how this anime is so popular |
130 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 12 | FINALLY SAWAKO. |
131 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
5 | TV | 25 | great seiyuu cast in yet another reverse harem shoujo anime *YAWN* |
132 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | 24 |
133 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
- | TV | 12 | why must there be pee? |
134 |
Kizuna
|
- | OVA | 2 | good story but |
135 |
Kizuna: Koi no Karasawagi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | enjoji's voice drove me nuts for some reason |
136 |
Koisuru Boukun
|
7 | OVA | 2 | except for midorin's nasally voice, this was pretty hot. |
137 |
Koko wa Green Wood
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 90's classic |
138 |
Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0
|
8 | OVA | 1 | i loved this way more than i should of...WHY DIDNT THEY MAKE A SERIES??? |
139 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
- | Movie | 1 |
140 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 | the ultimate cyberpunk movie |
141 |
Kuragehime
|
9 | TV | 11 | I DEMAND MORE. |
142 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
10 | Movie | 1 | WONDERFUL. |
143 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
7 | TV | 25 | sparkling magical basketball |
144 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
145 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 25 |
146 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
7 | TV | 24 | the fanservice kept me from falling asleep |
147 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
- | TV | 12 | SNORE. |
148 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
9 | TV | 11 | GREAT OST GREAT ANIME. |
149 |
Lesson XX
|
5 | OVA | 1 | another shitty hentai |
150 |
Level E
|
7 | TV | 13 | galactic trollery. |
151 |
Lucky☆Star
|
7 | TV | 24 | konata = mai girl crush |
152 |
Lupin III
|
- | TV | 23 | ITSA CLASSIC! |
153 |
Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
154 |
Macademi Wasshoi!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
155 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 25 | Music and animation wonderful. Story, crap. |
156 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 | MADOKA TOOK FOREVER TO DO ANYTHING. but i ended up liking it anyway. ending was pretty unique |
157 |
Mahoutsukai Tai!
|
- | OVA | 6 |
158 |
Mahoutsukai Tai! (TV)
|
7 | TV | 13 | good anime...SHITTY ENDING!! |
159 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1 |
160 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 3 | cyberpunk |
161 |
Massugu ni Ikou.
|
7 | TV | 4 | really |
162 |
Massugu ni Ikou. 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 5 | cute |
163 |
Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori
|
- | TV | 12 | lol what did i just watch |
164 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
8 | TV | 24 | a very beautiful and tragic hipster anime all about destiny. need to pay attention throughout. |
165 |
Metropolis
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
166 |
Mezzo Forte
|
- | OVA | 2 | not as good as kite |
167 |
Mind Game
|
10 | Movie | 1 | just as the name suggests, it's quite the mind game. very good movie |
168 |
Mini Sengoku Basara: Chousokabe-kun to Mouri-kun
|
- | Special | 7 | hdsjhmfgdjewrh CUTE |
169 |
Monochrome Factor
|
5 | TV | 24 | shirogane unf ♥ |
170 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 |
171 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | best miyazaki film, imo. |
172 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
8 | TV | 13 | *eagerly awaits sequel* |
173 |
Mushishi
Better than Natsume.
|
10 | TV | 26 | excellent. like natsume, only better. |
174 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
- | TV | 10 |
175 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
176 |
Nabari no Ou
|
6 | TV | 26 | main chara was a brat. everyone else was coo' though. |
177 |
Nakedyouth
|
7 | ONA | 1 | we need more BL animu like this |
178 |
Naruto
|
9 | TV | 220 | if you ignore the fillers, this is a great anime. every battle is so emotional and you really get into the character's pasts. |
179 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | loooved the battle scenes and the music |
180 |
Naruto Soyokazeden Movie: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!!
|
- | Movie | 1 |
181 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
182 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 | nyanko-sensei=ultimate charm point. |
183 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 13 | very relaxing anime. |
184 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
9 | TV | 11 |
185 |
No.6
|
5 | TV | 11 | omg just fuck already. |
186 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
10 | TV | 23 | love love |
187 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
10 | TV | 11 | LOVE x2 |
188 |
Nyanpire The Animation
|
7 | TV | 12 | sadhjmah CUTE |
189 |
Oira Sukeban
|
8 | OVA | 1 | oh, the shit they got away with back then |
190 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
191 |
One Piece Movie 09: Episode of Chopper Plus - Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
192 |
One Piece: Mezase! Kaizoku Yakyuu Ou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
193 |
One Piece: Yume no Soccer Ou!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
194 |
Oniisama e...
|
7 | TV | 39 | GOOD! pretty heavy themes for the time it was made. if you can handle super-dramatized shoujo anime, i recommend. |
195 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
196 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
9 | TV | 25 | never thought i'd like a sports anime until i saw this. so many abe/mihashi moe scenes. |
197 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
|
6 | TV | 13 | continuation |
199 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | first mamo experience. i admit, i loved it |
200 |
Pale Cocoon
|
6 | OVA | 1 | if you like cyberpunk, you will get a boner watching this |
201 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | panty= my new heroine |
202 |
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
|
5 | OVA | 2 | all i remember was that it was bad. |
203 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | this movie is meant to be watched not understood. if that makes sense. anime version of inception. |
204 |
Paradise Kiss
|
10 | TV | 12 | WAY less annoying than gokinjo monogatari. |
205 |
Perfect Blue
|
10 | Movie | 1 | loved it. |
206 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
- | TV | 25 |
207 |
Pico to Chico
|
- | OVA | 1 | those shotas are back for more! |
208 |
Pico x CoCo x Chico
|
- | OVA | 1 | YOOOOOOOOOO |
209 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I'll admit it, I cried. |
210 |
RahXephon
|
8 | TV | 26 | too many twists and turns for my poor brain D: kind of like eva |
211 |
Rain Town
|
7 | ONA | 1 |
212 |
Redline
|
10 | Movie | 1 | I was nearly in tears from the sheer quality of the animation in this movie. Don't expect much of a plot, just sit back and EXPERIENCE. |
213 |
Robot Carnival
|
9 | OVA | 1 | The Presence story was absolutely gorgeous. And leave it to Joe Hisaishi to make sweet love to my ears. |
214 |
Saber Marionette J
|
6 | TV | 25 |
215 |
Saigo no Door wo Shimero!
|
- | OVA | 1 | *sigh* :-/ |
216 |
Saint☆Oniisan (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
217 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Cut so much from the manga....but the animation and music are superb |
218 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | another orgasmic OST anime. craving more. |
219 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
10 | TV | 12 | this anime= most underrated anime ever.WHY DID YOU HAVE TO END D: |
220 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 12 | you have to press pause like a million times to get everything |
221 |
Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku
|
5 | OVA | 2 | that scene where chiga was feeling up kokusai OH MY LADY LOINSSS |
222 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
7 | TV | 12 | BLUSHING DENSE UKES EVERYWHEREEEEEEE |
223 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | SO MUCH DRAMA ♥ |
224 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA
|
- | OVA | 2 | D'AWWW |
225 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
226 |
Sengoku Basara
|
8 | TV | 12 | OYAKATA SAMA!!! |
227 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
6 | Movie | 1 | not really that good but i love basara so much who cares lol |
228 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
9 | TV | 12 | this is a fun anime. too damn short though! |
229 |
Sensitive Pornograph
|
7 | OVA | 1 | lol no one has pubes. |
230 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
6 | TV | 13 | i love cyberpunk but this was just MEH |
231 |
Sex Pistols
|
- | OVA | 2 | read the manga b4 watching |
232 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
9 | TV | 49 | First Gundam series for me. Probably the best one so far, too. Awesome image songs, endless shipping... |
233 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
|
7 | OVA | 3 | TWO MIX AT THEIR BEST! |
234 |
Shin Tenchi Muyou!
|
7 | TV | 26 | classic harem anime. |
235 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
- | TV | 25 |
236 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
10 | TV | 26 | PRETTY |
237 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
10 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING. |
238 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
10 | Movie | 1 | MUCH |
239 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
8 | TV | 50 | light, fun anime |
240 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
9 | TV | 39 | don't be fooled into thinking this is a typical shoujo anime. the beginning was slow, the ending GREAT. |
241 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
|
10 | Movie | 1 | JUST. LOVED. IT. amazing OST. |
242 |
SKET Dance
|
10 | TV | 77 | bossun's such a great guy. the serious parts are really good! |
243 |
Slam Dunk
|
8 | TV | 101 | fun fun fun. wish they had more basketball animes out there. this is a classic. just watch it. |
244 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
8 | TV | 25 | very good. |
245 |
Soul Eater
|
10 | TV | 51 | i don't care what anyone says. Maka is the best female protagonist i have ever seen. |
246 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
5 | TV | 25 | good in the beginning, crap in the end. i give it 5 for the fanservice and the galactic pretty boys. |
247 |
Starry☆Sky
|
7 | ONA | 26 | very touching stories. ignoring some of the seiyuu, i really liked |
248 |
Superflat Monogram
|
8 | Special | 1 |
249 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | beautiful animation. story....so-so. haruhi grows on you. |
250 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
10 | TV | 14 | forever in love with kyon |
251 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
8 | ONA | 25 |
252 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
253 |
Tenchi Muyou!
|
7 | TV | 26 |
254 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
255 |
Tenchi Muyou! in Love 2: Harukanaru Omoi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | this actually made me cry. |
256 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 | i've never had an anime mess with my emotions as much as this...if you watch, don't allow yourself to get attached to any one character... |
257 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
10 | TV | 26 | I love this anime so much, it's sad. Dilandau ilu forever |
258 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | classic ghibli~ |
259 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
7 | TV | 178 | i was excited at the beginning...got a little less excited as time went by and was like 'meh' at the end |
260 |
Terra e...
|
5 | Movie | 1 | better than the series. and that isn't saying much. |
261 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
8 | TV | 25 | THERE BETTER BE A SEQUEL GDI!!! |
262 |
Tight-rope
|
- | OVA | 2 |
263 |
Togainu no Chi
Biggest disappointment ever >__<
|
- | TV | 12 | I can't even rate this, it was so bad. I WANT 4 HOURS OF MY LIFE BACK!! |
264 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
10 | Movie | 1 | ♥♥♥ |
265 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
10 | TV | 11 | you really dislike mirai the first 4 episodes, but after that she grows on you and OMG I CRIED SO HARD AT THE END |
266 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
8 | TV | 13 | HARU YOU ARE ADORABLE BUT YOU ARE AN ANNOYING ATTENTION WHORE PISS OFF |
267 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | this was cute. although mei was really annoying |
268 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 | TAPIOCA. |
269 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
10 | TV | 99 | i never get bored with this anime |
270 |
Usagi Drop
|
9 | TV | 11 | this almost makes me want to become a parent. |
271 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
5 | TV | 13 | nanami literally cried every episode. it was worth it seeing them do the maji love dance though |
272 |
Vassalord.
|
- | OVA | 1 |
273 |
Versailles no Bara
|
9 | TV | 40 | you need to watch this classic. gratuitous sparkles and tears. drama at every fucking turn. LOVED IT |
274 |
Video Girl Ai
|
7 | OVA | 6 | too short! |
275 |
Virgin Night
|
- | OVA | 1 | not your typical hentai. kind of slice-of-lifeish |
276 |
Working!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | noooooo plot. some funny scenes. |
277 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
8 | TV | 13 | this anime is so gross but i loooooooove |
278 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | 38 |
279 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | 12 | playful pseudo-yuri anime. |
280 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
7 | TV | 112 | a classic. beginning was so-so, middle was boring, ending was great. wish they went into the characters' pasts more. |
281 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna
|
6 | Movie | 1 | not sure why i watched the movie before the series, lol |
282 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
TV: 149, OVA: 58, Movies: 60, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 78.57, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.13 |