You are viewing anime list of
animetakestime
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aachi wa Ssipak | - | Movie | -/1 |
2 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | - | TV | -/13 |
3 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | 2/26 | actually pretty funny |
5 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | - | OVA | -/5 | probly never gonna watch cus i dont want to finish the brilliant series |
6 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 11/366 | surprisingly thoughtful mc |
7 | Blood+ | 8 | TV | 4/50 | i can see the bi polar heroine being amazing already (sarcasm) |
8 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | 1/12 |
9 | Bubblegum Crisis | - | OVA | -/8 |
10 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
11 | Chrno Crusade | - | TV | 2/24 |
12 | Chu Feng: B.E.E | - | ONA | -/6 |
13 | Chuu Bra!! | 7 | TV | 4/12 | not really a masterpiece but it stays somewhat interesting |
14 | Clannad | - | TV | 2/23 |
15 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 3/12 | this show is hilarious... its trying wayyyyyy too hard to play on the stereotypes... really entertaining tho |
16 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
17 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Dantalian no Shoka | - | TV | 2/12 | what.. frankly i feel let down |
19 | Dog Days | - | TV | 1/13 |
20 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 6/24 | not as good as i thought itd be |
21 | Erementar Gerad | - | TV | 1/26 |
22 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | 5/23 | boring af its way too slow |
23 | Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai | 9 | OVA | 5/6 | the best hentai and the first hentai i ever watched. nothing else comes close |
24 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 1/175 |
25 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 7 | TV | 12/24 | not too bad and the art and stuff is cool but the action feels lame |
26 | Gintama | - | TV | 1/201 |
27 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | 1/24 |
28 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | TV | -/26 |
29 | Hibike! Euphonium | - | TV | -/13 |
30 | High School DxD BorN | - | TV | 2/12 | feels a lil off from last season |
31 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | - | TV | 3/10 |
32 | Hyouka | - | TV | 6/22 | the art is incredible, especially the characters, really clean and detailed.. the plot is soo boring tho i wish they found a ghost or something |
33 | Igano Kabamaru | - | TV | -/24 |
34 | Ikkitousen | - | TV | 4/13 |
35 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | 1/12 |
36 | Isuca | - | TV | 2/10 | i have no clue how the directors thought that all that could fit into the first episode without losing most of the viewers |
37 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | 2/25 |
38 | K-On! | - | TV | 1/13 |
39 | Kaiba | - | TV | 2/12 | unlike anything ive seen before, but reminds me of old school cartoons like the jetsons |
40 | Kaibutsu Oujo | 6 | TV | 10/25 | the animation style looks sloppy. overall not too bad though |
41 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 3/26 | ehh so far |
42 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | 2/12 |
43 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 8 | TV | 5/13 | if the art were better it'd be pretty hot, 8 for the quiet girl who wears some outrageous pantsu |
44 | Kill Me Baby | - | TV | -/13 |
45 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | 2/25 |
46 | Kiss x Sis | - | OVA | 3/12 | this is the work of the devil.. but i like it |
47 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | - | OVA | 1/2 |
48 | Koi-ken!: Watashitachi Anime ni Nacchatta! | - | ONA | -/12 |
49 | Kotoura-san | 7 | TV | 5/12 | not very memorable but it is entertaining |
50 | Kurokami The Animation | 6 | TV | 8/23 | girl looks badass.. its just not that interesting plot wise i mean mc doesnt even want to do anything for the longest time |
51 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | - | TV | 1/12 |
52 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | 5/24 | its a funny take on romance |
53 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
54 | Mankitsu Happening | - | OVA | 2/4 |
55 | Manyuu Hikenchou | - | TV | 2/12 | i couldnt stop laughing during this they take tits too seriously |
56 | Medaka Box Abnormal | - | TV | -/12 |
57 | Mitsudomoe | - | TV | 2/13 | wtf |
58 | Miyuki | - | TV | -/37 |
59 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | - | TV | 3/26 | senjouharaxhanekawa shower scene :D i actually miss araragi kun |
60 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 |
61 | Namaiki: Kissuisou e Youkoso! The Animation | - | OVA | 1/1 |
62 | Natsu no Arashi! | - | TV | 3/13 | the uniforms are so dated |
63 | Needless | 8 | TV | 7/24 | meh its actiony and makes me laugh but it doesnt feel speshul |
64 | Nichijou | - | TV | 2/26 | randomness everywhere. like robot chicken |
65 | Nitaboh | - | Movie | -/1 | the shamisen playing in this is superb |
66 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | - | TV | 1/11 |
67 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 |
68 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 5/12 | with all the love people have for this show i dont see where it stems from |
70 | Punch Line | 8 | TV | 4/12 | boooring |
71 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | - | TV | 2/12 | harem/romance/action like every other one out there? hell yes |
72 | Ranma ½ | - | TV | -/161 |
73 | Re: Cutie Honey | 7 | OVA | 2/3 | the boobs have the best animation quality, the rest is absolutely minimal. it is entertaining from the ridiculousness |
74 | Rolling☆Girls | 7 | TV | 4/12 | amazing colors and animation, but the characters feel shallow |
75 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 9 | TV | 3/26 | really funny but short, somewhat lacking due to the length |
76 | School Rumble | - | TV | 7/26 | made me laugh a lot |
77 | Seikon no Qwaser II | 8 | TV | 9/12 | i cant tell if its better than the first season or if its not as good. sasha turned soft.. just when you least expect it, BREAST BEAMS |
78 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | 1/12 |
79 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | - | TV | -/13 |
80 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 16/22 | GAH THE ART IS IRRITATING. tsubaki probly takes the cake for the show in terms of how funny the romance becomes, like shes just in denial so much, made me laugh |
81 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 |
82 | Shuffle! | - | TV | 4/24 | ehh seems pretty generic and unoriginal/bland. the elf ear vs normal girl is different though |
83 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | -/25 |
84 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | - | TV | 3/12 | this show just has had a terrible start i hope it gets better |
85 | Special A | - | TV | 1/24 |
86 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | -/13 |
87 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 6/14 | the first episode throws you off so much you cant expect much after. its a funny anime after that. there are a lot of wtf moments |
88 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 8 | OVA | 4/6 | man watching this old school anime really shows how far the industry has come. its good but laughable because of the presentation. enjoyed every second though |
89 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | -/195 |
90 | Utawarerumono | 8 | TV | 6/26 | i cant tell if i should watch more or just give up on it |
91 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | - | TV | 2/12 | i could not stop laughing at this the way they get their powers just makes me laugh too much |
92 | Vividred Operation | - | TV | -/12 |
93 | White Album | - | TV | -/13 |
94 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | 2/24 | everyone is so skinny |
95 | Yozakura Quartet | 7 | TV | 4/12 | seems to be somewhat interesting |
96 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | - | TV | -/12 |
97 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 1/13 |
98 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 84, OVA: 9, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.24, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.21 |