You are viewing anime list of
_laz_
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
|
5 | ONA | 12/20 | PG-13 |
2 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
3 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
5 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Why did I drop this again? Don't know why ... | R |
6 |
Ergo Proxy
second try for confirmation
|
7 | TV | -/23 | re-watching to see if my last evaluation was wrong | R |
7 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Content: 6/10
Animation: 10/10 Sound: 9/10 Value: 8/10 (memorable, easy to rewatch, main cast even with GARcher is inferior to fate/zero's kiritsugu, kirei, Gilgamesh, F/Z Caster > F/SN Caster) Enjoyment: 7/10 Overall: 7.5/10 |
7 | TV | 10/12 | better than Fate/Zero so far but Rin and Shirou have too much plot armor (Kuzuki could have killed Rin and Illya could have outlasted them and Rider could have killed Shirou, the rest are fine for the plot) | R |
8 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
9 |
Gungrave
|
7 | TV | 4/26 | first episode is a troll but the next 3 are good ... why did i drop it before? | R |
10 |
Hikaru no Go
|
- | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
11 |
I☆Can
|
3 | OVA | 2/3 | Rx |
12 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | R |
14 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
15 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
- | OVA | -/15 | R+ |
17 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
18 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
19 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
20 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
21 |
Nichijou
|
5 | TV | 1/26 | try again. apparently 1st episode isn't enough | PG-13 |
22 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
23 |
Princess Tutu
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | -/38 | best mahou shoujo ever made, this and Escaflowne are the best ones I watched during my childhood | PG-13 |
24 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
25 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
26 |
Seikai no Senki
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
29 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
30 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
32 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
33 |
Trava: Fist Planet
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
34 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 |
TV: 25, OVA: 6, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 38, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -1.47 |