You are viewing anime list of
TripleSRank
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | Kimi ni Todoke | 10 | TV | 25 | [love], sweet and slow, this is pretty much the perfect innocent romance as far as I'm concerned |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | [love], authentic character interactions and excellent directing make this a delightful experience |
5 | Seikai no Senki III | 9 | OVA | 2 | [love], what an epilogue this was, the themes finally reach their conclusion, perfection |
6 | Seikai no Senki II | 9 | TV | 10 | [love], yet more excellent characterization and dialogue, more focus is given to increasing tension on multiple fronts, a powerful climax to the saga |
8 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | [love], almost too much fun, I want more |
9 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | [love], this is such wholesome fun |
10 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 24 | [love], surprisingly wholesome, has more intrigue than expected too, this is kind of addicting |
11 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 8 | Movie | 1 | [love], AKA "The Princess and the Pilot", simple but effective plot and themes, love and acceptance, very rewatchable |
13 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | [love], one of my favorite anime romances now, the rewatch was so worth it, I wish I could see even more, great stuff |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 73.76, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 0.62 |