You are viewing anime list of
Solo-Maro
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 8 | TV | 329/500 | Not bad. Manga is better though. |
2 | One Piece Airing | 9 | TV | 436/- | Pretty good. Nice backstories, but it's lacking.. something |
3 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | 3/12 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 12.61, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 4 | TV | 12 | What was I thinking? |
2 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 4 | Special | 1 | Beach episode.. |
3 | Amaenaide yo!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Dammit, penis -, - |
4 | Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Same as 1st season. |
5 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Great soundtrack. Rushed ending, but emotional enough. |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Overdramatic, but good. |
7 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | Good. Needed more natural char. development instead of haxing. |
8 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 6 | TV | 15 | I can kinda see why this is popular now. |
10 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | A decent watch. Cute characters. |
11 | Chobits | 5 | TV | 26 | Entertaining, but predictable. |
12 | Chobits: Chibits | 3 | Special | 1 | Barely worth watching. |
13 | Chuu Bra!! | 2 | TV | 12 | Worst I've ever completed. |
14 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | Its only slightly above average. |
15 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | No tears. Ending was a bit confusing. |
16 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | Too much crying. |
17 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | This was really sweet. |
18 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Deserves most of its fame. |
19 | Dragon Ball GT | 6 | TV | 64 | SS4 Goku is overpowered. |
20 | Dragon Ball Kai | 6 | TV | 97 | Saw it dubbed on TV, so I'm listing it. |
21 | FLCL | 4 | OVA | 6 | Hit or Miss. It missed me.. by a lot. |
22 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Great for a shounen where the MC doesn't gain powers. |
23 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Same as the first, but better plot. |
24 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 5 | TV | 12 | Generic as fuck. Dammit, ecchi. |
25 | Green Green | 2 | TV | 12 | I've gotta quit letting my boner pick out anime for me. Artstyle was terrible too. |
26 | Hidan no Aria | 5 | TV | 12 | So generic. |
27 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | Good action / ecchi series. |
28 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | I need to rewatch this. |
29 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | One of my favorite anime. |
30 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | 4 | Special | 24 | Silly skits. |
31 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 6 | OVA | 4 | Skip to ep 2. before you drop it. |
32 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | The true end to Higurashi. |
33 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | A random horror story. |
34 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | Incredible, even though it's old. |
35 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty good till it nosedived at ep 6. |
36 | Kanon (2006) | 8 | TV | 24 | Ending was almost a masterpiece. |
37 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 7 | TV | 150 | Saw dubbed, finished subbed. |
38 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute, funny, and simple show. |
39 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | First subbed anime watched. |
40 | Macademi Wasshoi! | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing special. |
41 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Greatest all female anime ever. |
42 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 |
43 | Needless | 6 | TV | 24 | Badass ecchi anime. |
44 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 7 | TV | 24 | Very good! I need a mirror. |
45 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 |
46 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | Fanservice / overpowered MC. |
47 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Season 1 clone with like 2 new chars. |
48 | Shakugan no Shana | 5 | TV | 24 | The soundtrack almost covers how average this is. |
49 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 5 | TV | 24 | Too much flashbacks. Plot gets out of hand. |
50 | Sora no Otoshimono | 7 | TV | 13 | Funny Stuff! |
51 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 5 | TV | 12 | Too many angeloids! |
52 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | Best fights I've seen in anime. |
53 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Started strong, dipped a bit. I dunno. It had more potential. |
54 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Love the ton of chars! |
55 | Strike Witches 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Plot was a bit too heavy. |
56 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 14 | Need to rewatch before I go to the next season. |
57 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | Can the robot hax be any bigger? Still awesome. |
58 | Tenjou Tenge | 4 | TV | 24 | Had potential. |
59 | To LOVE-Ru | 5 | TV | 26 |
60 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 |
61 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 6 | OVA | 6 |
62 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 24 | Pingpong plot, but I loved it anyway. |
63 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 6 | OVA | 1 | Basically another ep. |
64 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 5 | TV | 24 | Started getting random. |
65 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 24 | Same as before. |
66 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | Not as sad as I thought it'd be. |
67 | Witchblade | 8 | TV | 24 | Rather Touching |
68 | Zero no Tsukaima | 5 | TV | 13 | Average. |
69 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 | Plot got better. |
70 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | Up and down in each ep.. |
TV: 57, OVA: 5, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 23.53, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.34 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Durarara!! | 4 | TV | 5/24 | So boring! I'll give it try again soon though. |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.09, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -4.10 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Priority |
1 | Acchi Kocchi | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
2 | Air Gear | - | TV | -/25 | Low |
3 | AKB0048 | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
4 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
5 | Another | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
6 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
7 | Astarotte no Omocha! | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
8 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
9 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
10 | Blood Lad | - | TV | -/10 | Low |
11 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | - | OVA | -/4 | Low |
12 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | - | OVA | -/2 | Low |
13 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 | Low |
14 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
15 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
16 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
17 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 | Low |
18 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
19 | Freezing | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
20 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | Medium |
21 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 | Medium |
22 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
23 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 | Low |
24 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 | Low |
25 | Ikkitousen | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
26 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
27 | K-On! | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
28 | Kanokon | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
29 | Kaze no Stigma | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
30 | Keroro Gunsou | - | TV | -/358 | Low |
31 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 | Low |
32 | Kimi to Boku. | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
33 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
34 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
35 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
36 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
37 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | -/23 | Low |
38 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
39 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
40 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
41 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
42 | Mekakucity Actors | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
43 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
44 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 | Low |
45 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 | Low |
46 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
47 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
48 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
49 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
50 | Omamori Himari | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
51 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
52 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | -/10 | Low |
53 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
54 | School Days | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
55 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
56 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
57 | Sekirei | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
58 | Senran Kagura | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
59 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 | Low |
60 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
61 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
62 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
63 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | TV | -/14 | Low |
64 | Sword Art Online | - | TV | -/25 | Low |
65 | Tegamibachi | - | TV | -/25 | Low |
66 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
67 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
68 | Toradora! | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
69 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 | Low |
70 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | Low |
71 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
TV: 64, OVA: 4, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |