You are viewing anime list of
Sinou
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 |
Absolute Duo
generic LN drivel
|
2 | TV | -/12 | R |
2 |
Arcana Famiglia
The only reason I watched this was because on our German smart TV, this show was for some reason available to watch on-demand - i do not remember anything about this show at all
|
2 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 | 06-12-13 |
3 |
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou
cant wait for season 3
|
10 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 | 06-30-20 |
4 |
Bikini Warriors
|
10 | TV | 10/12 | R+ |
5 |
Bleach
migrated to manga some time during i think the fullbring arc or right after aizen i dont remember
|
2 | TV | 342/366 | PG-13 |
6 |
Boku no Marie
|
4 | OVA | 1/3 | R+ |
7 |
Buttobi!! CPU
i probably would've enjoyed this if i didn't watch this with german subs on my ipod 3g on youtube
|
5 | OVA | 1/3 | R+ |
8 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu!
boring generic LN drivel, at least the manga has art by yamada kotaro so why even bother with the anime
|
9 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | 12-10-19 |
10 |
Citrus
|
10 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
11 |
Clockwork Planet
cockjerk bonnet
|
2 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 | 06-16-19 |
12 |
Cop Craft
Probably the show on my list that has the most wasted potential. A buddy-cop type drama, in a version of America reminiscent of Kekkai Sensen, with characters that are interesting right off the bat - the poor direction in some scenes was funny at first, but during the action scene right after that autopsy I couldn't really be bothered to continue. I'll definitely be picking up the LN though. Some day. Maybe. Probably.
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | R | 07-24-19 |
13 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
5 | TV | -/12 | R |
14 |
Dokyuu Hentai HxEros
was way funnier/retarded in manga form
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | R+ | 07-04-20 |
15 |
Dorohedoro
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | R | 06-30-20 |
16 |
Eien no Aselia
|
6 | OVA | 1/2 | PG-13 |
17 |
Enen no Shouboutai
fun time, but i'd rather read the manga
|
7 | TV | 5/24 | PG-13 | 08-24-19 |
18 |
Funny Pets
uhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
|
10 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 | 02-10-21 |
19 |
Gleipnir
|
5 | TV | 1/13 | R | 04-07-20 |
20 |
Goblin Slayer
i regret watching this
tries to have its cake and to eat it too fails at being serious/edgy/depressing, fails at being cool power fantasy fantasy story |
3 | TV | 6/12 | R | 02-10-19 |
21 |
Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou!
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 04-07-20 |
22 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen
not much to say on this just look at s2 comment
|
3 | TV | 1/14 | PG-13 | 10-08-19 |
23 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season
idk why i tried to check this out when i couldnt finish s1
nothing particularly wrong with this, just like with many other things id probably just rather read the manga |
9 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 04-05-20 |
24 |
Hortensia Saga
insane how boring this is
ep 1 VA performances weren't bad per se, but they just didn't fit the characters (im only remembering the MC's voice being weirdly gravely and rough as a kid and that felt kinda off) |
1 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
25 |
Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle - Rhyme Anima
funny for the first couple episodes but it feels like i've already seen everything worthwhile about this after 2 episodes
|
10 | TV | 4/13 | R | 10-06-20 |
26 |
Idol Project
thanks incelman for giving me brain damage
|
9 | OVA | 1/4 | PG-13 | 10-31-20 |
27 |
Ingress the Animation
id compare watching this to dropping my phone on my balls and getting testicular torsion
|
6 | TV | 1/11 | R | 04-25-19 |
28 |
Ishuzoku Reviewers
perfectly fine, i just didnt feel like ever finishing this
somehow has more in-depth and interesting worldbuilding than like most other zoomer fantasy anime |
6 | TV | 4/12 | R+ | 01-15-20 |
29 |
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
kinda interesting, but i'd rather read the manga
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 | 01-15-20 | 01-15-20 |
30 |
Jikan no Shihaisha
|
3 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
31 |
Jimihen!! Jimiko wo Kaechau Jun Isei Kouyuu!!
they did the fug
|
10 | ONA | 1/8 | Rx |
32 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
i don't like the cast that much, and i REALLY don't like giorno, stinky smelly part
|
4 | TV | 23/39 | R |
33 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
i was hoping it'd be funnybad, but it's just badbad
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | R+ | 01-14-21 |
34 |
Kami no Tou
korea zzzz
|
2 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 04-03-20 |
35 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
no amount of speedup can make this bearable, at least the manga you can fly over and enjoy the car accident given manga form
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 07-11-20 |
36 |
Knight's & Magic
|
2 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 01-31-20 | 12-24-19 |
37 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045
|
1 | ONA | 1/12 | R | 07-03-20 |
38 |
Maken-Ki! Two
|
4 | TV | 1/10 | R+ | 08-13-20 |
39 |
Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou
its so over the top chuuni it's amazing
|
8 | TV | 1/13 | R | 07-05-20 |
40 |
MILPOM★
|
1 | ONA | 1/6 | PG-13 |
41 |
Munou na Nana
predicted basically all the plot "twists" in a groupwatch and that made me not want to continue this since it seems kinda like a keikakucore show but not over the top enough to be entertaining
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | R |
42 |
Musaigen no Phantom World
|
4 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
43 |
Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?
athletic teacher is best girl
|
10 | TV | 3/12 | R+ |
44 |
Null Peta
|
4 | ONA | 2/12 | PG-13 | 11-08-19 |
45 |
Obake Zukan
|
5 | TV | 1/39 | PG | 07-15-20 |
46 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
47 |
Odoru Mowai-kun
|
10 | TV | -/26 | G | 01-02-20 |
48 |
One Piece
Airing
migrated to manga some time during the sabaody arc
|
4 | TV | 385/- | PG-13 |
49 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 04-05-20 |
50 |
PePePePengiin
|
7 | TV | 3/13 | PG | 08-19-20 |
51 |
Plunderer
the madman did it again - suu minazuki draws tits and handsome boys, and hides a fairly interesting plot underneath. It's not worth it sitting through 24 minutes of animation though, just pick up the manga
|
6 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 | 06-30-20 |
52 |
Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono
|
5 | TV | 7/12 | R+ |
53 |
Rail Romanesque
|
8 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Renai Boukun
the buildup to episode 12 sounded like the show was trying to raise the stakes and end all dramatic n shit and that's not what i was there for
|
5 | TV | 11/12 | PG-13 |
55 |
Rikujou Bouei-tai Mao-chan
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | G | 01-22-21 |
56 |
Saishuu Shiken Kujira
this might be one of the most "nothing" shows i've ever seen, like actually aggressively nothing
|
1 | ONA | 12/12 | PG-13 | 06-12-21 |
57 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
tried to watch this like 8 years ago, was too mystery/drama for me so i went on to watch hotd instead
maybe i should check this out |
9 | TV | 1/13 | R | 06-11-20 |
58 |
Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai!
can't believe i didnt get to see a single spinaroonie in the first episode. wasted potential
|
10 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
59 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
didnt do enough cool things to make me not wanna just pick up the manga instead
|
4 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
60 |
Soul Buster
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Sword Art Online II
forgot when exactly i dropped it - maybe around episode 8? idk death gun was still around i think and they were still jedi
funniest part of sao by far though |
3 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
62 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
I regret watching this with every fiber of my being
|
2 | TV | 5/25 | PG-13 |
63 |
Tejina-senpai
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 | 07-09-19 |
64 |
The God of High School
korea zzzz
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 | 07-11-20 |
65 |
Uchuusen Sagittarius
|
10 | TV | 10/77 | PG |
66 |
Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai!
|
2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 07-10-20 |
67 |
Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne!
|
3 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 | 12-09-19 |
68 |
Witchblade
yes i tried to start this 4 times and i never got past the first episode
|
5 | TV | 1/24 | R |
69 |
Yesterday wo Utatte
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | 04-07-20 |
70 |
Young Black Jack
im gonna pick this up again one day i swear
|
8 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 61, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 16.36, Mean Score: 5.2, Score Dev.: -1.47 |