You are viewing anime list of
Polly_Indigo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | - | TV | -/25 | R |
2 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | - | TV | -/24 | R |
3 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
4 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
5 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
8 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
9 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
10 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Shukuteki! Rätsel-hen | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
11 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 | R |
12 | Sword Art Online II | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
13 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | - | OVA | 2/6 | R+ |
14 | World Trigger | - | TV | -/73 | PG-13 |
15 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | - | TV | 78/224 | PG-13 |
TV: 14, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.39, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Air | 6 | TV | 12 | First half was amazing but the second half was garbage | PG-13 |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | Shit start but good once it gets into it | R |
3 | Akikan! | 5 | TV | 12 | Waifu in a can | PG-13 |
4 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | 3spooky5me | R |
5 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 5 | TV | 8 | Cool animation, shit story | PG-13 |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
7 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
8 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
9 | Bokura no | 7 | TV | 24 | Good show but don't watch if you are about to commit suicide | R |
10 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | Better than expected | R |
11 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | 6 | TV | 13 | Worth the time. Just shorts though. | PG-13 |
12 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Really good | PG-13 |
13 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Really good | PG-13 |
14 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Really good | PG-13 |
15 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Really good | PG-13 |
16 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Loved it | R |
17 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Loved it | R |
18 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 7 | TV | 12 | Really funny show | PG-13 |
19 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | Was a good watch | R |
20 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | MC-kun is annoying, every other character is amazing. Fight scenes are done well | R |
21 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | First half was amazing, second half was awful | R |
22 | Devil May Cry | 8 | TV | 12 | Dante <3 | R |
23 | Dr. Stone | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
24 | DRAMAtical Murder | 6 | TV | 12 | It was a thing | PG-13 |
25 | Elfen Lied | 2 | TV | 13 | Awful story and graphics. Just genrally awful | R+ |
26 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | CASTA MASTA CASTA MASTA CASTA MASTA | R |
27 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | Chains and Arrows outta nowhere | R |
28 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | 13 | R |
29 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 | R |
30 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 | Swimming Drama | PG-13 |
31 | Free! Eternal Summer | 6 | TV | 13 | More Swimming Drama | PG-13 |
32 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | 6 | Special | 1 | Really good OVA. More Swimming Drama | PG-13 |
33 | Gangsta. | 7 | TV | 12 | Good show, but doesn't really have an ending | R |
34 | Gantz | 9 | TV | 13 | You either love it or hate it and I loved it | R+ |
35 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 9 | TV | 13 | You either love it or hate it and I loved it | R+ |
36 | Goblin Slayer | - | TV | 12 | R |
37 | Hamatora The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | Incredible | R |
38 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 6 | TV | 12 | Was meh. Funny at times | PG-13 |
39 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Noblesse Oblige | R |
40 | High School DxD | 5 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed this more than I should of | R+ |
41 | High School DxD New | 5 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed this more than I should of, better than first season | R+ |
42 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | The hands are not gigantic | R |
43 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | Sea cucumber | R+ |
44 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 8 | TV | 13 | Lots of despair | R |
45 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Manly men doing manly men things | R |
46 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | More manly men doing more manly things | R |
47 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | More manly men doing more manly things | R |
48 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | - | TV | 39 | R |
49 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | 39 | R |
50 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 7 | TV | 12 | If you can get past the god awful first half you will enjoy the second half a great deal more. | R |
51 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Cool fights, first half better than second half | PG-13 |
52 | Kill Me Baby | 7 | TV | 13 | This show has all of my 192 | PG-13 |
53 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | - | TV | 26 | R |
54 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Was a fun watch | R |
55 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 | Wasn't that good, but wasn't awful | R |
56 | Kotoura-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Meh | PG-13 |
57 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 10 | TV | 26 | Lithium Flower | R |
58 | Love♥Love? | 3 | TV | 9 | Not very good | R+ |
59 | Love♥Love? Specials | 3 | Special | 4 | Not very good | R+ |
60 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | TV | 12 | Theme Song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5rAOyh7YmEc | PG-13 |
61 | Megalo Box | - | TV | 13 | R |
62 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | TV | 26 | Ending is dog-shit. Rest is alright | R+ |
63 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 10 | Fight scenes are good | PG-13 |
64 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 6 | OVA | 1 | Fight scenes are good | PG-13 |
65 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 12 | I have a soft spot for this show, dunno why | R+ |
66 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 | Clannad with fish people | PG-13 |
67 | Nichijou | 6 | TV | 26 | Bretty Gid Memes | PG-13 |
68 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | I WANNA BE A SAIKYOU HEROOOOO!! | R |
69 | Persona 4 the Animation | 8 | TV | 25 | Pretty amazing, should probably play the game first though | PG-13 |
70 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 8 | Special | 1 | Pretty amazing, should probably play the game first though | PG-13 |
71 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 8 | TV | 25 | Pazuru taimu no hajimari da! | PG-13 |
72 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Orpheus Order-hen | 8 | TV | 25 | Pazuru taimu no hajimari da! | PG-13 |
73 | Ping Pong the Animation | 7 | TV | 11 | Pretty good sports anime, not really like a sports anime | PG-13 |
74 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | Gets me Squattin' | R+ |
75 | Re:␣Hamatora | 9 | TV | 12 | Last two episodes are the best I've seen. Just Incredible | R |
76 | Rescue Me! | 2 | OVA | 1 | They want the D | R+ |
77 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | Straight-up MEH | R+ |
78 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 5 | TV | 13 | Straight-up MEH | PG-13 |
79 | Sekirei | 5 | TV | 12 | I liked it, but it feels unfinished... | R+ |
80 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 5 | Special | 1 | I liked it, but it feels unfinished... | R+ |
81 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 5 | TV | 13 | I liked it, but it feels unfinished...........dammit | R+ |
82 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 6 | Special | 1 | I liked it, but it feels unfinished... | R+ |
83 | Shuffle! | 10 | TV | 24 | My favourite anime. Just can't beat it | R+ |
84 | Strike Witches | 2 | TV | 12 | Flying Pantsu | R+ |
85 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | Well...nope | PG-13 |
86 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 6 | TV | 27 | Good show before time skip, OST is amazing | PG-13 |
87 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | I have a soft spot for this show, dunno why | R+ |
88 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 | I have a soft spot for this show, dunno why | R+ |
89 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | I have a soft spot for this show, dunno why | R+ |
90 | Togainu no Chi | 4 | TV | 12 | Pretty yaoi | R |
91 | Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing really happens, good or bad | R |
92 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 2 | TV | 12 | Fucking dreadful, so slow/fuck all happens, shit fights and shit end | R |
93 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 7 | TV | 21 | Yamete! | G |
94 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Yamete! | G |
95 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Yamete! | G |
96 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | Definatley worth a watch, many spaghetti\'s | PG-13 |
97 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 6 | TV | 13 | MC-kun and pretty boy are amazing, the rest of the show isn't very good | PG-13 |
98 | Yosuga no Sora | 1 | TV | 12 | Piece of shit MC-kun fucks everyone in the village and then his sister. FUCK SPOILERS, MC-kun would | R+ |
99 | Zetman | 7 | TV | 13 | Was enjoyable, not much to it though | R+ |
100 | Zettai Bouei Leviathan | 7 | TV | 13 | I liked this show quite a bit. Not that good really | PG-13 |
TV: 88, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 26.59, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.90 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Maburaho | 5 | TV | 3/24 | R+ |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.05, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.74 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Tenjou Tenge | - | TV | 1/24 | R |
2 | Tokyo Mew Mew | - | TV | 2/52 | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.05, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |