You are viewing anime list of
Mangaluvr
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Gakuen Alice | 7 | TV | 26 | first anime series ever | G |
2 | Kurenai no Buta | 10 | Movie | 1 | G |
3 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
4 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
5 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
6 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 10 | Movie | 1 | G |
7 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
8 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 9 | OVA | 1 | G |
9 | Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami | 7 | ONA | 1 | G |
10 | Kaitou Saint Tail | 7 | TV | 43 | urrrrrrrr | G |
11 | Amazing Nuts! | 7 | Music | 4 | G |
12 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
13 | CLAMP in Wonderland | 7 | Music | 1 | G |
14 | Superflat Monogram | 7 | Special | 1 | G |
15 | Piano no Mori | 8 | Movie | 1 | Godly music, Sweet friendship/rivalry stuff | G |
16 | CLAMP in Wonderland 2 | 8 | Music | 1 | G |
17 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
18 | Iblard Jikan | 9 | OVA | 1 | G |
19 | Egao | 7 | Music | 1 | G |
20 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon | 8 | Special | 1 | G |
21 | Kagami no Genon | 6 | Movie | 1 | G |
22 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
23 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 9 | ONA | 5 | cute | G |
24 | Superflat First Love | 8 | Special | 1 | G |
25 | Tonari no 801-chan R | 8 | OVA | 1 | cute | G |
26 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
27 | Akai Ito | 8 | Special | 1 | G |
28 | Hiyoko Gumo | 6 | Music | 1 | G |
29 | Tamayura | 8 | OVA | 4 | Cute | G |
30 | Attraction | 7 | ONA | 1 | G |
31 | Rain Town | 8 | ONA | 1 | G |
32 | Blossom | 8 | Music | 1 | G |
33 | Haru wa Kuru | 7 | CM | 1 | G |
34 | Nagareboshi Lens | 5 | OVA | 1 | G |
35 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
36 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
37 | Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime | - | Movie | 1 | PG |
38 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | WTF ending | PG-13 |
39 | Aa! Megami-sama! | 8 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
40 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | TV | 23 | Creed should have DIED | PG-13 |
41 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 8 | TV | 12 | Great dub | PG-13 |
42 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | This was depressing... | PG-13 |
43 | Hana yori Dango | 8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
44 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 9 | TV | 26 | Great Dub, Nice Romance, Bad ending for such a BEAUTIFUL anime | PG-13 |
45 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | my first anime ever | PG-13 |
46 | Samurai 7 | 9 | TV | 26 | samurai, sad ending D'=, old guy shoulda died | PG-13 |
47 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
48 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 10 | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
49 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | ;A; | PG-13 |
50 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Omg, I loved this one so much. I wish I knew what was beyond the wall. | PG-13 |
51 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
52 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Beautiful | PG-13 |
53 | One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
54 | Karin | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
55 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 9 | TV | 12 | surprisingly loved it | PG-13 |
56 | Steamboy | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
57 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
58 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | ;-; | PG-13 |
59 | Natsu-iro no Sunadokei | 9 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
60 | Air in Summer | 8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
61 | Rec | 9 | TV | 9 | well....uh.....that romance moved along quickly, EDIT: LOVED IT!!!, wished it was longer | PG-13 |
62 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
63 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
64 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
65 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
66 | Kamisama Kazoku | 7 | TV | 13 | took the guy the whole series to realize he likes tenko...unbelievable | PG-13 |
67 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
68 | Sennen Joyuu | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
69 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
70 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
71 | Hoshizora Kiseki | 6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
72 | Bokura ga Ita | 8 | TV | 26 | So sad, yet really touching and, I want to say, beautiful in a way | PG-13 |
73 | Erementar Gerad | 8 | TV | 26 | Great dub | PG-13 |
74 | Ys | 7 | OVA | 7 | PG-13 |
75 | Ys: Tenkuu no Shinden - Adol Christine no Bouken | 8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
76 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
77 | Kanon (2006) | 10 | TV | 24 | romance, drama, supernatural, GREAT ENDING, tearjerker | PG-13 |
78 | Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love | - | TV | 12 | romance, tearjerker, one of my first series | PG-13 |
79 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
80 | _Summer | 4 | OVA | 2 | this doesn't deserve the tag romance | PG-13 |
81 | Nodame Cantabile | 10 | TV | 23 | the comedy is awesome, romance ^^, LOVE THIS SERIES | PG-13 |
82 | Romeo x Juliet | 8 | TV | 24 | I can not believe that it actually followed the play's ending, sad tearjerker | PG-13 |
83 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
84 | Ged Senki | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
85 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
86 | Ichigo Mashimaro OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
87 | Clover | 6 | Music | 1 | Whatjusthappened | PG-13 |
88 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | comedy, romance, it only took otani the WHOLE SHOW to decide he liked risa | PG-13 |
89 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
90 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | tearjerker | PG-13 |
91 | Tooi Sekai | 8 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
92 | Ani*Kuri15 | 7 | TV Special | 15 | PG-13 |
93 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 9 | TV | 12 | tearjerker | PG-13 |
94 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
95 | Cencoroll | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
96 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 8 | OVA | 2 | cute | PG-13 |
97 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | TV | 12 | LOL | PG-13 |
98 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | ONA | 6 | Interesting, Should have been longer | PG-13 |
99 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 1 | TV | 12 | lot's of high pitched voices, WTF ending | PG-13 |
100 | Kure-nai | 9 | TV | 12 | Beautiful animation, Intriguing Story, Murasaki is the most mature 7 year old I've ever seen | PG-13 |
101 | Switch | 5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
102 | Soul Eater | 10 | TV | 51 | LOVE THIS SERIES, sequel would be nice, but not necessary | PG-13 |
103 | Tears to Tiara | 9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
104 | Kannagi | 8 | TV | 13 | cute | PG-13 |
105 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
106 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | LOVE THIS SERIES | PG-13 |
107 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
108 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | romance, tradgedy, drama, other worlds, tearjerker, LOVE THIS SERIES | PG-13 |
109 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
110 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
111 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
112 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
113 | Shigofumi: Sore kara | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
114 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | felt like 24 eps in a good way, tearjerker, LOVE THIS SERIES | PG-13 |
115 | Ichigo Mashimaro Encore | 9 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
116 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Misaki x Usagi FTW | PG-13 |
117 | Noisy Birth | 4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
118 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | 200th anime completed | PG-13 |
119 | Sengoku Basara | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
120 | 07-Ghost | 7 | TV | 25 | Frau and Hurkan are the best characters in the WHOLE show, SEQUEL it screams | PG-13 |
121 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | SEQUEL it screams, great show, RAVEN IS AWESOME | PG-13 |
122 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | surprisingly loved it, awesome music, makes me feel guilty about not playing my instrument as much as I should | PG-13 |
123 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
124 | Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai | 8 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
125 | Tayutama: Kiss on My Deity | 5 | TV | 12 | D: | PG-13 |
126 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
127 | Kimi ni Todoke | 10 | TV | 25 | LOVE THIS SERIES | PG-13 |
128 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
129 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
130 | ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
131 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
132 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
133 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
134 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 7 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
135 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
136 | Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!! | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
137 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
138 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
139 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Kyon, I love you even more | PG-13 |
140 | Saraiya Goyou | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
141 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
142 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
143 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
144 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
145 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
146 | Colorful (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
147 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 9 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
148 | MM! | 7 | TV | 12 | this show is kinda creepy and funny at the same time | PG-13 |
149 | Hourou Musuko | 9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
150 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | 6 | OVA | 2 | Meh | PG-13 |
151 | Hidan no Aria | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
152 | Hiyokoi | 8 | Special | 1 | Why aren't you longer?! D: | PG-13 |
153 | Fractale | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
154 | Megane na Kanojo | 7 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
155 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
156 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | I take it all back. Sawako and Kazehaya are one of my favorite couples, Everything from the beginning was totally worth those last two episodes | PG-13 |
157 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | ;_;, That was an amazing last episode | PG-13 |
158 | A-Channel | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
159 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 7 | TV | 12 | First Yaoi, D: ending, other than that I loved the series | PG-13 |
160 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | TV | 25 | Kotetsu is awesome | PG-13 |
161 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
162 | Dog Days | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
163 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 8 | TV | 11 | What the hell happened...? | PG-13 |
164 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
165 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
166 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | I GOT MY ROMANTIC ENDING!!! | PG-13 |
167 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | It's even more adorable than the last season | PG-13 |
168 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
169 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Hilarious | PG-13 |
170 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Hana -is- the best mom | PG-13 |
171 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
172 | Tight-rope | 5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
173 | Tsuritama | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
174 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
175 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
176 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
177 | Computer Kakumei: Saikyou x Saisoku no Zunou Tanjou | 6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
178 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
179 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 | Karneval (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
181 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
182 | Love Stage!! | 7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
183 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | Great Dub, ;__; | R |
184 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great Dub | R |
185 | Full Metal Panic! | 9 | TV | 24 | Great dub | R |
186 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | Great dub | R |
187 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | CURRENT OBSESSION | R |
188 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | Great dub | R |
189 | Jigoku Shoujo | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
190 | Paradise Kiss | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
191 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
192 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
193 | Koi Kaze | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
194 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | R |
195 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
196 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
197 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Ha, I finally got around to watching this....even though I think both seasons are pretty useless if Lelouch is gonna.... | R |
198 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | my first really bloody show, but one of the most entertaining anime I've ever seen, LOVE THIS SERIES | R |
199 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
200 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | interesting, the bleeped out words annoy me, what an odd anime | R |
201 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | ;_; | R |
202 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Poor Shirley | R |
203 | Shigofumi | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
204 | Michiko to Hatchin | 9 | TV | 22 | Hiroshi you bastard, why did Michiko even like you | R |
205 | Batman: Gotham Knight | 7 | OVA | 6 | R |
206 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 | R |
207 | Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki | 3 | OVA | 3 | I can't believe that I"m actually watching this, the ecchiness got worse, I regret watching this | R |
208 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | WTF ;____; | R |
209 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | R |
210 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Officially the best series I have ever watched | R |
211 | Canaan | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
212 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | R |
213 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 8 | TV | 12 | CLIFFHANGER ENDING, SEQUEL it screams | R |
214 | Katanagatari | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
215 | 11eyes | 4 | TV | 12 | lot's of panties, is there anything that Yuka does other than scream and cower, i didn't think it was possible but Yuka got worse..., disappointed | R |
216 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
217 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
218 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 | R |
219 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
220 | Mirai Nikki | 8 | OVA | 1 | R |
221 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | - | Movie | 1 | R |
222 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
223 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | R |
224 | Akira | 10 | Movie | 1 | WTF ending | R+ |
225 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 2 | TV | 14 | worst anime I have ever seen, crappy romance, main charactes suck except for Haruka, Why everyone loves this is beyond me =__= | R+ |
226 | Perfect Blue | 10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
227 | Sweat Punch | 8 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
228 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | R+ |
229 | Paprika | 9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
230 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous Animation | R+ |
231 | Koharu Biyori | 6 | OVA | 3 | lol, the ending was surprisingly better than the other two episodes | R+ |
232 | Sekirei | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
233 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
234 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
235 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 7 | TV | 13 | Guily pleasure, Fuck you Minaka | R+ |
236 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | 6 | OVA | 13 | Aura is the best girl, that ending was BS | R+ |
237 | Princess Lover! | 4 | TV | 12 | breasts are too big for these people's bodies...., I now know what fan service is | R+ |
238 | Katte ni Kaizou | 7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
239 | High School DxD | 6 | TV | 12 | Oh God, better than I was expecting but still | R+ |
240 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
241 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 4 | TV | 12 | R+ |
TV: 123, OVA: 30, Movies: 47, Spcl.: 19, Eps: 0, Days: 47.3, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.41 |