You are viewing anime list of
DraconisMarch
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
Air | 6 | TV | 12 | Ow my heartstrings. Eps. 11 & 12 are the best. ❤ Minagi. Like it a lot, but story had huge hiccups and lacked logical flow. |
Air in Summer | 4 | Special | 2 | Kinda entertaining. Not pointless, but kinda not interesting either. |
Air Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Series is better, but this story is simpler. |
AKB0048 | 4 | TV | 13 | Lost a lot of quality after episode 3. Nagisa = best character. Chieri is a cunt. |
AKB0048: Next Stage | 3 | TV | 13 | Should I love you or hate you? STOP WASTING MY TIME. STOP IT. |
Akira | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very interesting, but characters suck. Unfocused and rushed. |
Alien 9 | 5 | OVA | 4 | Really fucked up. Nice psychology. Very interesting. I like. If this were a series, it'd probably be awesome. |
Amagami SS | 4 | TV | 25 | So... looking at porn is okay? Would've been okay if main dude wasn't a total tool. |
Amagami SS OVA | 2 | OVA | 6 | Like the series with just the retarded parts. |
Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 3 | Special | 1 | I care a lot. Trust me. |
Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | NEED MOAR. Executive meddling cut runtime short. -.-' Very close to favorite anime. Fix compression and it's perfect. |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 3 | Special | 1 | Meh. Confusing to many. If you get it, it soils the end of the series. |
Angel Beats! Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Laugh for 20 minutes straight. Second one was eh. |
Ani*Kuri15 | 3 | TV Special | 15 | Shinkai, Hayashi, Kawamori, Nakazawa, Nishimi, Kimura. Rest are bad. |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | ED is amazing. Over the top at times. Yukiatsu is retarded. |
Another | 4 | TV | 12 | Rei Ayanami + Ai Enma = Mei = win. |
Another: The Other - Inga | 4 | OVA | 1 | Too important for Mei's character to not be episode 1 of the series. |
Ao no 6-gou | 5 | OVA | 4 | Interesting world. Mutio is cute. |
Arete Hime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Princess Arete is a really good character - especially for a girl her age. |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | 2 | Movie | 1 | Incest fanservice talent-less LN author trash. |
Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 | Epic cast. |
Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Great addition to the series. |
Bakemonogatari | 1 | TV | 15 | Fanservice turned into a pretentious art form. Horrible non-sequitur dialog. Shitty harem characters. |
Battle Spirits: Ryuuko no Ken | 1 | TV Special | 1 | So bad it's HILARIOUS. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 4 | Movie | 1 | Would've been better if characterization wasn't cut. Needed to be longer. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 4 | Movie | 1 | Cool but not a lot happened. |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 6 | Movie | 1 | Dis sum crazy shiet. |
Black Lagoon | 5 | TV | 12 | Fucking FUCKER fuck. |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 3 | OVA | 5 | Disappointing. Rock acting out of character for no reason. English dub is vastly superior anyway. |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 5 | TV | 12 | Those Vampire Twins... ='( Last arc was too long, boring, and tedious. |
Black★Rock Shooter | 3 | Music | 1 | Half-naked loli... why? |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 4 | OVA | 1 | Half-naked loli. |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 8 | Needed to be 12 episodes. Too much drama too fast. NEED TO BREATHE. |
Blassreiter | 3 | TV | 24 | So much wasted potential. |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 1 | Movie | 1 | Shit. |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 1 | Movie | 1 | Retarded. |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 3 | TV | 12 | Doesn't know how kids act. |
Brave 10 | 2 | TV | 12 | Really, REALLY bad shounen. |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | Scenery porn. Would've been better as an 11-episode series (manga has 11 chapters). |
Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa | 1 | OVA | 3 | Dub so bad it's HILARIOUS. |
Canaan | 4 | TV | 13 | Poop finale. |
Casshern Sins | 7 | TV | 24 | Avoids cliches and archetypes like the plague. Great tone and characters. |
Cat Shit One | 3 | ONA | 1 | Modern Warfare + badass bunnies. |
Chainsaw Maid | 3 | ONA | 1 | O_O |
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 1 | TV | 12 | She's too fluffy. |
Charlotte | 3 | TV | 13 | What a clusterfuck THAT turned out to be. Thanks, Jun. |
Chihayafuru | 8 | TV | 25 | I don't like sports but I love this. Great characters. |
Chime | 4 | Music | 1 | Great animation. |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2 | 3 | Music | 1 | Only care about Kobato and Tsubasa. |
Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | Family goodness. Great characters. |
Clannad Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | Shit music and animation, like the Air movie. Condensed/skipped too much. |
Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Beautiful, but some boring parts. I want a daughter just like Ushio. |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 3 | Special | 1 | Fuck love triangles. Tomoyo Chapter was way better. Where's my Yukine Chapter? |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | Best fanfic ever. Now where's my Kotomi Chapter? |
Claymore | 5 | TV | 26 | The only shounen I wouldn't mind being a long-runner. Teresa is BOMB. |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 3 | Movie | 1 | Unimpressive pandering and milking. |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | TV | 25 | I, Lelouch vi Britannia command you... |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 2 | OVA | 1 | Only the biggest fanboys will like this. |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 5 | TV | 25 | ...suck my dick, bitch! |
Colorful (Movie) | 4 | Movie | 1 | Makoto is an asshole douche tool who doesn't change. That poor mother... Gets points for realism. |
Cowboy Bebop | 5 | TV | 26 | Wasted a TON of potential with episodic format. |
Cross Road | 5 | CM | 1 | Beautiful. |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Holy shit I almost died. |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Super silly. |
Dareka no Manazashi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly good for being only 6 minutes long. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Chinese electric Batman. Hei x Yin. Would've been better w/o episodic-ness. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 3 | Special | 1 | Homosexual beastiality? HOLY SHIT. At least Yin got attention. |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 7 | Special | 4 | Hei x Yin ❤ |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 1 | TV | 12 | Pinker Than Loli. Terrible story. Yin and Hei got shafted. Should've been a spinoff, not a sequel. |
Date A Live | 2 | TV | 12 | Fucking shit except for Kurumi. |
Date A Live II | 2 | TV | 10 | Once again, saved from a 1/10 by Kurumi. New girls all suck. Shitty harem ending. |
Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 4 | OVA | 1 | Kurumi a best. |
Date A Live: Date to Date | 1 | OVA | 1 | Pointless garbage. Tohka and Origami both suck. |
Death Note | 4 | TV | 37 | Shit after L died. Near is omniscient shit. Last third was complete garbage. |
Dennou Coil | 8 | TV | 26 | Whoa. See my review. |
Downloader | 4 | Music | 1 | PV makes no sense. |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 1 | TV | 13 | Ultra-generic and by the numbers. Derivative as fuck. |
ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 3 | TV | 12 | Extremely disappointed. Wasted my money. No chemistry at all. Lots of fuckin' nudity. Characters = derp. |
ef: A Tale of Memories. | 7 | TV | 12 | One of the best English dubs. One of the best romances I've seen. |
Egao | 5 | Music | 1 | Cute! ^^ |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation at least. |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 5 | Movie | 1 | Looks great, but is it? |
Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | Makes you think. |
Fate/Prototype | 3 | OVA | 1 | Just cool. |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 3 | Movie | 1 | Just cool. |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 4 | TV Special | 1 | It's okay. |
Fate/Zero | 4 | TV | 13 | Stupidly overrated. Avoids progress. Characters are flat plot devices. Incredibly slow. Conversations are mostly trivial. |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | Grossly overrated. Characters are zero- or one-dimensional. Action hardly ever happens. Kiritsugu = only good character. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | 7 compared to Complete. |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fucking... AWESOME. |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 3 | Special | 1 | Was this really necessary? |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 5 | Movie | 1 | Not bad, but not Final Fantasy. |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 5 | TV | 12 | Better than the base series. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | I'm Roy Mustang, mother fucker. Your argument is invalid. |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 2 | Movie | 1 | A mix between Finding Nemo and Little Mermaid, but way worse than both. |
Gankutsuou | 4 | TV | 24 | Decent story. Flat characters. Like watching a painting brought to life. |
Ged Senki | 1 | Movie | 1 | Boring, flat characters and ass pulls. Incoherent story. Poorly told message. |
Giniro no Kami no Agito | 4 | Movie | 1 | Kokia and the opening sequence were the best parts. |
Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei | 3 | Movie | 1 |
Guilty Crown | 1 | TV | 22 | Expensive, masterful trolling. |
Guilty Crown: Kiseki - Reassortment | 1 | TV Special | 1 | I don't need to be reminded of how bad you are, thanks. (But if you ignore the narration, it's a 45-minute-long AMV.) |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 1 | OVA | 1 | LOOOOL better than the TV series. |
Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 13 | Awww! You're so cute with your P90! (See my review.) |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | 6 | TV | 13 | Better character development and story, but miss season 1's visuals. |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Great side story. |
Haibane Renmei | 5 | TV | 13 | Curious concept. Cool music. Why did Rakka freak out over Kuu? Not a well-developed relationship. |
Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great themes. |
Halo Legends | 3 | ONA | 8 | See my review. |
Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Obviously made in some kid's basement. |
Hanasaku Iroha | 5 | TV | 26 | Moe moe moe. Not seinen. Very hit and miss: lots of boring shit between good shit. |
Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | Confirmed best anime of Spring 2013. |
Hellsing | 2 | TV | 13 | WTFLOL music. WTF random shit happening with no rhyme or reason. |
Hellsing Ultimate | 4 | OVA | 10 | Plot relies on Deus ex Machina. Characterization is forced and rushed. WTF CHIBI |
Higashi no Eden | 5 | TV | 11 | Excellent plot. Better end than movies. |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 2 | Movie | 1 | Added nothing; wasted half its time with Akira wiping his memory again. |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 3 | Movie | 1 | Mr. Outside's ugly face: the movie. Bad "end" to the series. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | O.o |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 4 | TV | 24 | Good plot, but needs moar deth. Kinda boring. Super slow. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 5 | OVA | 5 | Animation upgrade! Dat middle arc. |
Hoshi no Koe | 4 | OVA | 1 | Interesting premise, but needed to be longer. |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than I expected. Who said Shinkai can't do character development? |
Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | What's the point of going on? I don't even know anymore. "Powerful" is an understatement. |
Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | Totoro meets 5 Centimeters per Second? Should've been a full-length movie. |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | 5 | Movie | 1 | Feels + good moral messages. |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great Ghibli/Miyazaki. |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 5 | TV | 13 | Sara = best character. Good music. |
Inu x Boku SS | 2 | TV | 12 | Holy fuck pedophilic ending. Way to drop the bombshell on the last episode. |
Irregular Hunter X: The Day of Sigma | 3 | OVA | 1 | MegaMan needs something better than this. |
Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | See my review. |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 7 | TV | 26 | See my review. |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | 6 | TV | 26 | 1st 12 eps sucked. Last 7 rocked. See my review. |
Joshiraku | 5 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly entertaining. ED is addictive as fuck. |
Joshiraku OVA | 3 | OVA | 1 | Stop with the pointless focus on studios. |
K | 3 | TV | 13 | Damn GoHands' sexy visuals. Too bad you can't write for shit. Don't even know what the point was supposed to be. |
K-On!: Live House! | 3 | Special | 1 | Why can't every episode at least be REMOTELY interesting like this. |
Kamisama Hajimemashita | 6 | TV | 13 | REALLY good shoujo with lovable characters. |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not the time to bait with cliffhangers. |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 4 | OVA | 1 | Uh... point? |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 6 | TV | 4 | Pretty good for a story about a cat. |
Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | Second best ED ever. Most satisfying ending ever. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 2 | Movie | 1 | What a terrible way to start a series. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 3 | Movie | 1 | Kokutou is a fucking shit character. Shiki is just a half-psychotic robot. Fact. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 3 | Movie | 1 | I'll tell you what's painful: WATCHING THIS MOVIE. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 3 | Movie | 1 | AMNESIA THAT'S ORIGINAL. Having a split personality (ironically) doesn't make you multi-dimensional. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Redhead is the best character. Best KnK movie, but still blah. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 2 | Movie | 1 | Fucking retard incest tsundere don't give a flying fuck. Forced action scene. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 3 | Movie | 1 | Mikiya is a flat naive idealistic imbecile who has no idea how the world works. |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 1 | Special | 1 | Just because words are coming out of your mouth doesn't mean you're saying something. |
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | 3 | Movie | 1 | Good for putting everything in order, though your order was shit anyway. |
Karigurashi no Arrietty | 5 | Movie | 1 | Flat characters, but still okay. |
Katanagatari | 3 | TV | 12 | Should've stuck to my decision to skip this. Thanks for wasting my time, Karhu. |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 6 | Movie | 1 | Really interesting story, though some poorly done tree-hugger theme. |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 2 | TV | 14 | Brutal reality; not much else. |
Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Best shoujo ever. |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Why did you do all that bullshit? SO MUCH RAGE. But that ending... |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Dumb recap. |
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fun to watch, but suffers from being just a prequel to the game. |
Kobato. | 9 | TV | 24 | Soothes the soul. See my review. |
Kobato.: Hajimete no Kobato. | 4 | Special | 8 | These are kind of lame, but I like Kana Hanazawa's voice. |
Koe no Katachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | Ueno is a bitch. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 4 | TV | 12 | Best ecchi out there. But lost major points for tsundere loli bitch and vampire cunt. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 3 | OVA | 2 | Ayumu's ass. (lol) |
Korekuraide Utau | 3 | Music | 1 | Cool video, but vocalist is a noob. |
Kotonoha no Niwa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Lacked emotion. Synthetic. Pedophilia. I am disappoint. |
Kotoura-san | 4 | TV | 12 | Well, you trolled me good. |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 1 | Movie | 1 | Could you BE a bigger Evangelion rip-off?! Cliche storm? Try cliche hurricane. |
Kowarekake no Orgel | 7 | OVA | 1 | If you weren't moved by the end, go back to your shounen shit. Wish this was a series or a full-length movie. |
Kowarekake no Orgel (Movie) | - | Movie | 1 | Just a few extra minutes added. |
Kowarekake no Orgel Special | 4 | Special | 1 | Meh. |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fucking AMAZING. Just spent too much time on non-Hiroki/Sayuri things. |
Kure-nai | 3 | TV | 12 | FUCK THAT ENDING. "I will stay and fight from the inside." WHAT?! WHY? |
Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 2 | CM | 1 | KyoAni not making moeblobs? Holy shit. |
Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Sucy for best character. Definitely would like more. |
Loups=Garous | 3 | Movie | 1 | Good concept. Bad execution. |
Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 24 | Ep. 21 Gamera reference. Ep. 22 heartwarming. Super entertaining. |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Blah. |
Macross F | 6 | TV | 25 | Love triangle barf. Best mecha action ever (besides Rebuild of Evangelion). |
Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime | 5 | Movie | 1 | Half stock footage. Sheryl ruined Aimo. Ranka = only good character. |
Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Alto x Vajra. Sheryl = Lady Gaga. "Story" is a mess. Sheryl pity party. |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition | - | Special | 1 | Longer is nice. |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 5 | TV | 25 | Morgiana is too fucking awesome. I just wish A-1 could animate worth a shit. |
Magic Tree House | 5 | Movie | 1 | Pretty solid kid's movie. |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 2 | Movie | 1 | Madoka shits on this pedo fanservice fest. Shit characters. Only good part was the explosions. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Best ED ever. See my review. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cuts out a bunch of stuff from the show. Pointless movie. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than Beginnings, but still mostly identical to the series. |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 1 | Movie | 1 | Fucking nonsensical retcon tack-on fucking ruined everything. |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 3 | ONA | 1 | Saw Ein and Makise. Rest... don't care. Love Connect though. |
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou | 6 | Movie | 1 | This movie is WAY underrated. Unexpectedly good. |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | 6 | Movie | 1 | See my review. |
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion | 3 | Movie | 1 | Disappointing compared to the first. Filler transition movie. Nudity for nudity's sake - unlike 1st movie. |
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust | 6 | Movie | 1 | Needed to actually show the trial that the previous 2 movies built up to. |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 3 | TV | 12 | If robots could court. |
Mimi wo Sumaseba | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pushes romance WAY too hard for just middle schoolers. |
Miyakawa-ke no Kuufuku | 3 | ONA | 10 | First short series that didn't make me want to punch babies. |
Momo e no Tegami | 4 | Movie | 1 | Took 2 hours to tell a story that could've been told in 20 minutes. |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 3 | TV | 10 | Brainless entertainment but still entertaining MEGUMI NAKAJIMA |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 1 | OVA | 1 | Ecchi? Are you fucking serious? |
Mononoke Hime | 4 | Movie | 1 | Flat characters with no motivation. Some fucking weird shit. |
Nagi no Asu kara | 3 | TV | 26 | Pining away: the anime. |
Naruto | 2 | TV | 220 | Bad after Chuunin exam arc ended. |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Best Naruto movie. |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 3 | Movie | 1 | Rasengan? |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 1 | Movie | 1 | Wow. MORE whiny kids. |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 1 | Special | 1 | The fuck. |
Neko no Ongaeshi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Wacky but lovable. |
Nerawareta Gakuen | 2 | Movie | 1 | Why are amazing production values and good ideas soiled by shitty-ass writing? |
NHK ni Youkoso! | 3 | TV | 24 | Inconsistent characters get increasingly stupid over time. |
Nichijou | 5 | TV | 26 | Ultra silly random lolz. |
Nisoku Hokou | 3 | Music | 1 | Lyrics make no sense. |
No Game No Life | 1 | TV | 12 | Oh my god LOL |
Omoide Poroporo | 4 | Movie | 1 | What's the point? |
On Your Mark | 5 | Music | 1 | Damn good for just a music video. |
One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical. Great characters. |
Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 | Nora > Holo. u mad? |
Ookami to Koushinryou II | 3 | TV | 12 | Idiot plot. WTF end. Holo just fucks with Lawrence. Melodrama. Awful source of conflict. |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 4 | OVA | 1 | More Nora is always good. |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 5 | TV | 12 | Fun to watch parody of otaku. |
Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 26 | Not bad for reverse harem yaoi incest. Very cute. |
Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | Whoooaaa. Mind = blown. |
Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Trippy and good. |
Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | 4 | ONA | 24 | LOL |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 8 | TV | 26 | Awesome characters and psychology. Just some key biffs. |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 7 | ONA | 5 | About as good as the VN. Which is very good. |
Planetes | 6 | TV | 26 | Oh Tanabe... |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Mewtwo is a great character. Good psychology. |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 3 | Movie | 1 | Back in the day... |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 5 | Movie | 1 | Best Pokemon movie. |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 3 | Movie | 1 | Celebi FUCK YEAH. But shitty villain. |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 2 | Movie | 1 | Utterly shitty villains. |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 3 | Movie | 1 | Hate Max. Love Jirachi. Should've expounded on May's wish thing. |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 2 | Movie | 1 | It's Godzilla! |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 3 | Movie | 1 | Lucario = best character. |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 1 | Movie | 1 | May finally gets the spotlight, but... wow. FLYING IN STREAMS OF PISS. |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 4 | Movie | 1 | Darkrai is badass. Dialga is badass. Palkia is badass. This is a movie about badasses. |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 3 | Movie | 1 | Shaymin, the asshole Pokemon. |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | 3 | Movie | 1 | Arceus has an awkward pregnant bulge. |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 3 | Movie | 1 | Zoroark sounds like an angry fat woman coughing up phlegm. |
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram | 2 | Movie | 1 | Victini is cute. Movie's still bad though. |
Pokemon Movie 14 White: Victini to Kuroki Eiyuu Zekrom | 2 | Movie | 1 | IT'S THE SAME SHIT. |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 2 | TV Special | 1 | You could cut 75% of it and lose nothing. |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | 2 | Movie | 1 | Trivial but cute. |
Pokemon: The Origin | 4 | TV Special | 4 | Really rushed. Characters were cardboard at best. Though enjoyable to see the games I played as a kid animated. |
Psycho-Pass | 4 | TV | 22 | Well, that ending was shit. |
Rec | 3 | TV | 9 | Left me far more depressed than I should have been. Redeemed only by its ending. |
Romeo x Juliet | 5 | TV | 24 | BRINA PALENCIA! |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | History'd. |
Sakasama no Patema | 8 | Movie | 1 | Just phenomenal. Amazing, creative story, lovable characters, jaw-dropping visuals. Wow. |
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day | 6 | Special | 4 | o.o DO WANT. |
Sakura Nagashi | 3 | Music | 1 | This is just an AMV with minimal editing. Why is this on MAL? Song is way too good for 3.0. |
School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | Bang a bunch of sluts, then get murdered. Sounds like a good life to me. |
Sekiranun Graffiti | 4 | Music | 1 | I love this song. |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 4 | Movie | 1 | Accidental nightmare fuel. Disappoint. |
Shiki | 3 | TV | 22 | Awful pacing. Hideous/retarded characters. Fucking die, Muroi. Fuck the end. Best part: imgur.com/GrCSR |
Shiki Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Better than the series. |
Shingeki no Kyojin | 3 | TV | 25 | SO EDGY. SO DARK. SO DEEP. SO EPIC. |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | Great last episode. See my review. |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Mini Ika Musume lol. |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 5 | TV | 12 | D'aww. Another great last episode. |
Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | Revolutionary, but depressing. |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Wat. Wat. Wat. |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 4 | Movie | 1 | Ehhh. |
Shitcom | 2 | ONA | 1 | Better love story than SAO. |
Shuffle! | 3 | TV | 24 | Rare not-as-terrible ecchi-harem. |
Soul Eater | 5 | TV | 51 | Your shounen is showing. Maka and Crona = best characters. |
Steins;Gate | 7 | TV | 24 | But he's a guy. Zero rewatch value. |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Good characterization, but tacked on. Plot was BS. |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 5 | Special | 1 | Solid addition. Relevant to story, but not much to it. |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Epic as fuck samurai epicness. |
Suki tte Ii na yo. | 4 | TV | 13 | Started off strong, then devolved into plot-induced stupidity and dumb melodrama. |
Summer Wars | 5 | Movie | 1 | A lot better than the premise sounds. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | KYON, YOU SELFISH MASOCHISTIC ASSHOLE. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 3 | TV | 14 | Overrated. See my review. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 2 | TV | 14 | Kyon and Nagato. Rest sucks. I hate Haruhi. |
Sword Art Online | 1 | TV | 25 | Otaku wish fulfillment harem Deus ex Machina shit. |
Sword Art Online II | 1 | TV | 24 | Worse than the original holy shit. |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 1 | Special | 1 | Pool episode + recap + circle-schlicking Kirito. |
Taisei Kensetsu CMs | 3 | CM | 6 | Scenery porn. |
Tell Your World | 5 | Music | 1 | I fucking LOVE this song. |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 4 | Movie | 1 | Dissapoint. |
Tenshi no Drop | 1 | TV Special | 1 | Please end my life. |
Tenshi no Tamago | 4 | OVA | 1 | What the fuck did I just watch. |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 4 | Movie | 1 | Ending was poop. Cliche, but not bad. |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 4 | Movie | 1 | Meh. |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | I bawled like a fuckin' baby. Great realism in characterization. "Boring" parts important nonetheless. |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 3 | OVA | 2 | Donkey wtf? Seriously. |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 5 | TV | 13 | Intentionally dragged its feet in the latter half. |
Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nostalgic magic. |
Tooi Sekai | 3 | ONA | 1 | Hmmm... |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 2 | OVA | 6 | Wasted potential. Like a bad mix of NGE and Gurren Lagann. |
Toradora! | 4 | TV | 25 | Communication failures do not make good conflicts. What we have here is a failure to communicate. |
True Tears | 4 | TV | 13 | Noe = only good part. Hiromi = bitch. |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 6 | OVA | 3 | Sweet. Too bad base series sucks. If only it was all like this... |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 3 | TV | 25 | I can't ship this. Nope. Shit protagonist; cat-eared loli service. |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 3 | Special | 1 | LOL |
Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Silently touching. |
Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 9 | ONA | 5 | No dialog yet fantastic. |
Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | So much heartwarming. Almost rekindled my faith in humanity. Try to count the number of d'aww moments. DON'T READ THE MANGA. |
Usagi Drop Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Cute. Simple. Fun. |
Wasurenagumo | 4 | TV Special | 1 | WTF ending. |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Dropped the ball in the latter half. |
Yumeyume | 4 | Music | 1 | DECO*27. |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 6 | TV | 12 | Yuugiri is so damn cute. |
TV: 112, OVA: 33, Movies: 102, Spcl.: 24, Eps: 0, Days: 66.93, Mean Score: 4.3, Score Dev.: -3.22 |