You are viewing anime list of
Belgradeassassin
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | 322/500 | PG-13 |
2 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 1/2 | funny. :) | PG-13 |
3 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | 3/10 | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 10.42, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.44 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Seupideuwang Beongae | 5 | TV | 26 | When I remember this one... |
2 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sudden aging chick, talking fire | G |
3 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Disney classic, japanese style | G |
4 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | only time travelers... | G |
5 | Medarot Damashii | 6 | TV | 39 | 1st season was better... | G |
6 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 8 | Movie | 1 | The story of borrowers | G |
7 | Super Speed | 6 | Music | 1 | good song... | G |
8 | Bada-ui Jeonseol Jangbogo | 5 | TV | 26 | 1 of 3-5 anime series when i was kid | G |
9 | Sonic X Pilot | 4 | Special | 2 | G |
10 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 7 | TV | 51 | The first series was the best one | PG |
11 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | Good old anime, love fights in city | PG |
12 | Medarot | 7 | TV | 52 | Ala ljuljam! | PG |
13 | Oban Star-Racers | 6 | TV | 26 | Great series, but i don't remember it that well | PG |
14 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 4 | TV | 50 | Crap | PG |
15 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 5 | TV | 51 | Let it RIP | PG |
16 | Sonic X | 5 | TV | 78 | Good old Jetix | PG |
17 | B-Legend! Battle B-Daman | 5 | TV | 52 | average anime for 5 year olds | PG |
18 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 220 | Classic 200 episodes anime series, a classic Shounen | PG-13 |
19 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | Good storyline, even though it's repeated several times, parent version of Clannad Anime | PG-13 |
20 | Shaman King | 8 | TV | 64 | Spirit form, UNITY!!! | PG-13 |
21 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | This anime was my favor for 5-6 years, just love it | PG-13 |
22 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 | above 9, but still not 10, great quality and storytelling | PG-13 |
23 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | TV | 224 | If you don't want to spend all you're money on cards don't watch this anime | PG-13 |
24 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | WWII in Japan seen through eyes of 2 children, very depresive | PG-13 |
25 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Three homeless people trying to raise a baby | PG-13 |
26 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 5 | Special | 1 | boring, not as boring as Akagi | PG-13 |
27 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
28 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | Good old DBZ | PG-13 |
29 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | aliens, time travelers and espers | PG-13 |
30 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 5 | Movie | 1 | I've watched this?! | PG-13 |
31 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | classic DBZ movie | PG-13 |
32 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Turlus??? - I just can't draw any more characters!!! - just draw Goku with saiyan armour... | PG-13 |
33 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | Namekians are going to invade the Earth!!! | PG-13 |
34 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Frieza's brother DBZ movie | PG-13 |
35 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 5 | Movie | 1 | More and more of Cooler | PG-13 |
36 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 5 | Movie | 1 | Android 13 my favorite android | PG-13 |
37 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Broly movie... | PG-13 |
38 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 5 | Movie | 1 | the bojack movie, noting special | PG-13 |
39 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 5 | Movie | 1 | ...Broly... | PG-13 |
40 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 5 | Movie | 1 | ...Broly | PG-13 |
41 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 6 | Movie | 1 | Goku and Vegeta fusion, probably best DBZ movie | PG-13 |
42 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 5 | TV Special | 1 | DBZ special about planet Vegeta destruction, and Bardock, Goku's father... | PG-13 |
43 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 5 | Movie | 1 | I've got no memories of this movie -_0 | PG-13 |
44 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 5 | Movie | 3 | nothing special | PG-13 |
45 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | Kamina really is one of best anime characters ever, it was an enjoyable anime. | PG-13 |
46 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps | 5 | TV Special | 2 | Recaps of prequel episodes | PG-13 |
47 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Great anime, each character has a great story... | PG-13 |
48 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 5 | Movie | 1 | ... | PG-13 |
49 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 5 | Movie | 1 | The Hitsugaya special, only for Hitsugaya fans!!! | PG-13 |
50 | Myself; Yourself | 8 | TV | 13 | Average 13 episode drama anime | PG-13 |
51 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Masterpiece, if you want to kill yourself watch this anime, then do it, highly recommendable to watch Clannad before After story | PG-13 |
52 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | SOS brigade!!! | PG-13 |
53 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 5 | Movie | 1 | ... | PG-13 |
54 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 5 | Movie | 1 | could've done it better | PG-13 |
55 | One Outs | 9 | TV | 25 | Nobody wins but I | PG-13 |
56 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Veeeeeery strong 9 | PG-13 |
57 | Kämpfer | 6 | TV | 12 | Girl transformations | PG-13 |
58 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00 | 5 | TV Special | 1 | LOL 5 minute trailer for season 2... | PG-13 |
59 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 5 | Movie | 1 | ... | PG-13 |
60 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Episodes should've been longer | PG-13 |
61 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Bunch of everything... mostly action, drama, starts to get serious a bit too late, not typical ''Key''. | PG-13 |
62 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 1 | where's part 2??? | PG-13 |
63 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant ending for Suzumiya Haruhi series | PG-13 |
64 | Mitsudomoe | 6 | TV | 13 | Funny, sketch anime | PG-13 |
65 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | great beginning, but get's more and more boring | PG-13 |
66 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 7 | Special | 16 | Really funny spin-off of Brotherhood | PG-13 |
67 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 7 | Movie | 1 | my fav. so far... | PG-13 |
68 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | one among many bleach movies | PG-13 |
69 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 6 | TV | 13 | more and more Arakawa | PG-13 |
70 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Fetish maniac... | PG-13 |
71 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 25 | I will remember this series only by Mephisto | PG-13 |
72 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 8 | Special | 1 | ending i personally prefer. | PG-13 |
73 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 5 | Special | 1 | Nao's diary special | PG-13 |
74 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 12 | funniest first 2 ep's ever, good ed | PG-13 |
75 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | similar to Arakawa, but has better story | PG-13 |
77 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | Great anime, but poorly realized. | PG-13 |
78 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Great idea(s), but too much focused on 2 out of 5 main characters | PG-13 |
79 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi, harem version of jpn's civil war | PG-13 |
80 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 7 | TV | 13 | Harem, mythology | PG-13 |
81 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 8 | TV | 11 | The story of selfish ghost | PG-13 |
82 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | Special | 4 | Best idea of hole Kokoro Series, poor ending | PG-13 |
83 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | Space cowboys, bounty hunters | R |
84 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Probably best anime movie, based on an anime series | R |
85 | Full Metal Panic! | 5 | TV | 24 | noting special | R |
86 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 7 | TV | 13 | Better than 1st season, but ending could've been better | R |
87 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | The GTO, All HAIL ONIZUKA | R |
88 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 5 | Movie | 1 | Sequel to the original FMA, it was poorly done | R |
89 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 4 | TV | 26 | the same game over and over again | R |
90 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | Yeah so i didn't like it kill me!!!! | R |
91 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | ALL HAIL BRITANIA!!! | R |
92 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 4 | Movie | 1 | would've been better as a movie... | R |
93 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Loved fighting sequence's, great production overall. | R |
94 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | ALL HAIL LELOUCH!!! | R |
95 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 | too much talking.. | R |
96 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Nice story development, characters, and good ost | R |
97 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | average series, predictable, not finished. | R |
98 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 6 | TV | 13 | Sex maniac, Candy maniac | R |
99 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | nice character and story development | R |
100 | Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty average movie, love historic period... | R |
101 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Good at what it's trying to be I guess. | R |
102 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | Piece of art | R+ |
103 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | ...Lilium... | R+ |
104 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 7 | TV | 12 | Pervert, 2 girls, and an aligator | R+ |
105 | Shonan Junai Gumi! | 7 | OVA | 5 | Story's about Onizuka and Ryuji before GTO series | R+ |
106 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Dream within a dream | R+ |
107 | School Days | 9 | TV | 12 | Mindfuck, Starts like Clannad ends like Another. | R+ |
108 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Space racers, 80's animation, simmilar to Bebop. | R+ |
109 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | This is the way the world ends Not with a bang but a whimper. - T. S. Eliot | R+ |
110 | Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu | 5 | ONA | 10 | There were some funny moments, i think... | R+ |
TV: 59, OVA: 2, Movies: 37, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 89.36, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.80 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi | - | TV | 21/258 | G |
2 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | 12/25 | R |
4 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 6/24 | R |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.89, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | - | TV | 10/52 | must be bad if i didn't wacth it... | PG |
2 | 07-Ghost | - | TV | 7/25 | borring | PG-13 |
3 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
4 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
5 | K | - | TV | 11/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
7 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | 3/13 | R |
8 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 1/25 | R |
9 | Shingeki no Kyojin | - | TV | 13/25 | R |
10 | Kiss x Sis | - | OVA | 2/12 | R+ |
11 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | - | TV Special | 1/3 | R+ |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.83, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Bleach | - | TV | 334/366 | too many damn fillers!!!! | PG-13 |
2 | White Album | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
3 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 10/175 | PG-13 |
4 | Accel World | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
5 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |