You are viewing anime list of
Azeus
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good, but not as great. Definitely could have been better if longer, 13 was just too short. | 1 |
2 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | Very interesting so far, the slice of life elements are the highlight | 78 |
3 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Excellent atmosphere, great story, only downside are the characters, though Mei is pretty cool. | 75 |
4 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | Issac/Miriam FTW, Really great plot, characters, voice acting, setting, etc. | 12 |
5 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | More Baccano is never bad :D | 14 |
6 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Likeable characters, very funny anime. Never gets old | 17 |
7 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | Better than the first season | 6 |
8 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | More Baka to Test is never a bad thing. As funny as ever. | 5 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Really good so far, interesting characters, great animation. Epic art style, this is one of the best in that regard. Certainly one of my favorites. | 76 |
10 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent, really fun to watch. Great characters, motivations, good plot. | 32 |
11 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | just as good as season 1, incredibly interesting. My 100th anime. | 117 |
12 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Great ending to the anime. Really rushed though, the manga was better. | 161 |
13 | Ben-To | 7 | TV | 12 | After giving it a chance, I'm glad I did. Good battles and some rather funny situations, pretty alright. | 56 |
14 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 6 | OVA | 1 | Really good animation, but it could be better. Will look forward to the TV series |
15 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 7 | TV | 8 | Awesome animation, likeable characters, good soundtrack, and an interesting story. | 45 |
16 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 366 | Same as Naruto Shippuuden | 545 |
17 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good anime, enjoyable | 33 |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Just a short OVA, probably should have watched before watching the full series |
19 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | I really liked the first part | 1 |
20 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characters, that's what shines, great artstyle. The game is actually pretty interesting. | 4 |
21 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | God damn, I'm not looking forward to the end | 20 |
23 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Another interesting side story, though it's short length is kinda of a minus, still great. | 1 |
24 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Really good alternative story, only bad part is it's kinda short | 1 |
25 | Claymore | 6 | TV | 26 | Had some good action sequences and good concept however, the latter part of the anime really drags the show down. | 7 |
26 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Really good premise, great paced story and interesting. Great characters, and all around pretty damn good | 2 |
27 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | Not as good as season 1, mostly because it really lacked focus. The ending, of course, is awesome but everything else is just so-so. | 2 |
28 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | A bunch of random segments, most of them are funny so far, really catchy ED | 78 |
29 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Interesting, but my biggest problem was that it really drags at points. Overall though, really good action, cool characters, good plot. | 133 |
30 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | Two of the best characters ever made, the first 25 episodes are just amazing. Afterwards, however, it really drags down. | 10 |
31 | Dragon Ball | 6 | TV | 153 | Haven't seen it in year, but I remember enjoying it as a kid |
32 | Dragon Ball GT | 5 | TV | 64 | Horrible compared to the canon material, however, I must admit it had some good fights |
33 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 | Even though it lacks a buu arc, I'd say it still all around good. Nice to see a different version of DBZ. |
34 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | I've watched it so many times. Never gets old |
35 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Very good, right up there with Baccano, though unsatisfying ending | 29 |
36 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | two good eps, enjoyed the 25th the most | 1 |
37 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Just awesome, really enjoyed it. Good characters, and the story is excellent. | 1 |
38 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Even better than the first movie, cool new characters, the animation is just amazing and the soundtrack is epic. Great story. |
39 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Amazing animation, great story, great character development. Some really good fights and the soundtrack is epic. | 63 |
41 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 | The most random anime I've ever seen it. I've re-watched parts of it and I still don't get it completly. Still, great animation, awesome soundtrack. | 4 |
42 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | Really funny show with good action | 25 |
43 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season in my opinion. Extremely hilarious with awesome characters. | 102 |
44 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Completely different, but so far it's quite good. The plot so far is a bit slower and not quite as good but still very passable. | 130 |
45 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Really great anime, one of my favorites and the best shonen around, second to One Piece. Epic stuff. | 19 |
47 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 8 | Special | 1 | Cool action scenes and massive trolling haha |
48 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 | Really good anime, enjoyed it. The mysteries weren't the intricate, but still interesting. The main male character, however, was really not. | 3 |
50 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | Very good so far, interesting anime. Had it on hold a long while, but glad I got back to it . | 133 |
52 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Really interesting anime, good characters, a good, mysterious plot. | 4 |
53 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really good OVA, better than 5 Cm per second in my opinion or at least it had a better impact on me. | 1 |
54 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | Good OST, very nice artstyle, likeable characters. Bittersweet, but touching ending. Overall, a very good film, albeit short. | 1 |
55 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Excellent animation as expected, and a good story. Likeable characters. | 1 |
56 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Similar to Black Butler, but good in it's on way. really enjoying it so far. AWESOME Opening, and great Ending songs. | 76 |
57 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | Really awesome characters, even though there's not much of a plot, the series is just pure enjoyment. | 1 |
58 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | More K-ON is never a bad thing, awesome as always | 1 |
59 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept, good characters, pretty funny. Elsie is awesome, haha. | 18 |
60 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0 | 7 | OVA | 1 |
61 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great art, atmosphere, perfect bgm | 1 |
62 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very interesting backstory | 1 |
63 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | So far this one's my favorite | 1 |
64 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good as well | 1 |
65 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | I honestly expected more but it was still great | 1 |
66 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | Such a captivating story and great resolution. Very enjoyable characters, good action, great animation. Off to read the manga. |
67 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 | Really good story, very good action, the characters are a bit bland, but passable | 35 |
68 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | 5 | Movie | 1 | As far as I'm concern, this movie does not exist. | 1 |
69 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Alright, like the first season. Good fights, good plot. | 2 |
70 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 13 | Very, very weird, some funny parts. I like the art. Agiri is probably the funniest | 85 |
71 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | Some really funny parts, though seriously ecchi | 2 |
73 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | Very good atmosphere, good characters. | 10 |
74 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 7 | TV | 13 | Alright, so after dropping this for months and the coming back, I'm glad I did. It's very confusing at first but does improve. Plus, some good fights. | 139 |
75 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Excellent artsyle, great characters and an very interesting story. Certainly in my top 10. | 8 |
76 | Major S1 | 9 | TV | 26 | As a character driven anime, this simply excels. There's really nothing to dislike. | 11 |
77 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 7 | TV | 12 | Very pretty art style, the art is definitely the best part. Not the typical harem | 8 |
78 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | the story is really great (though it drags in parts), good animation, faithful adaptation of the manga as far as I can tell | 168 |
79 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | Damn fillers, but it's a good anime. |
80 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really awesome movie, pretty cool fights |
81 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 8 | OVA | 1 | Interesting OVA showing how things were two decades before the start of OP. | 1 |
82 | One Piece Movie 08: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A good retelling of Alabasta. |
83 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Very likable characters, especially Holo. The story is well-planned and a bit more complex, very well done. | 1 |
84 | Ozma | 4 | TV | 6 | I like the art style but beyond that, this doesn't have much to offer. Very uninspired and generic. Piece of Crap | 37 |
85 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Alright, so I thought it'd be all fanservice but far from it, there's a lot more. Great characters, good drama, good comedy. All around good. | 69 |
86 | Paprika | 6 | Movie | 1 | I really did not like this movie that much, something about it just put me off. | 1 |
87 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | Only on the list due to nostalgia, nothing else |
88 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just added it cause I used to like it as a kid |
89 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | 527 |
90 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 7 | TV | 13 | Very short episodes and mostly funny; however, some of the jokes get old fast. | 85 |
91 | Rinne no Lagrange | 7 | TV | 12 | Awesome Mecha desgins, good animations, alright characters | 84 |
92 | Saint Seiya | 8 | TV | 114 | Very interesting anime, haven't watched in years, but even though the animation is really dated, it's still great |
93 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Excellent slice of life story, very good soundtrack and very likeable characters. One of the best anime of this season | 206 |
94 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Really funny though a bit slow at times | 131 |
95 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 6 | TV | 13 | Alright art and music, Good animation, but bland characters and a story that honestly isn't too interesting.110th anime | 88 |
96 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Really great, shana is awesome. The plot could be better but it still keeps you interested. | 3 |
97 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Pretty much on par with season 1, though a bit more draggy at certain points. Still very enjoyable. | 11 |
98 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 7 | TV | 24 | Getting very tedious at the moment, flame hazes have become completely unlikeable and even Shana isn't as good anymore. | 119 |
99 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Excellent anime, really great actions, good characters. |
100 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | A tenant in the anime world; but I've started watching due to the movies. Great series so far. | 42 |
101 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | The ending is still confusing, though not as bad as I thought. Good movie. | 1 |
103 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | Awesome resolution to the anime, completely worth the wait. I'm so glad. Great to see the same old awesome cast back at it. Excellent. | 1 |
104 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie, really fun, some really good animation. A bit cliche but it's still good. | 1 |
105 | Strike Witches OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Only 7 minutes followd by a lot of explanation. It's pretty alright I suppose | 1 |
106 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really awesome animation and fight sequences; however, I can't help but feel it's a bit too cliche. Especially the ending. | 1 |
108 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Enjoyable, really good characters, but it is a bit draggy. While some episodes are amazing, others are...not so much. | 8 |
109 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Endless eight..... need I say more. Though there were some good eps, the repetitions eight times of the same ep really brings this down. | 3 |
111 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
112 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
113 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 5 | Music | 1 | Just a simple song, it's alright but it's nothing to write home about. |
114 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Much better than To Aru Majustsu, mostly because Misaka is just an awesome character. Great animation, great fights. Well worth it. | 39 |
115 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 7 | OVA | 1 | A one episode continuation. I'm not gonna complain, it's good and it's more railgun. That's good enough for me. | 1 |
116 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | It's really slow and can drag in some parts, but it is interesting. Good animation. | 19 |
117 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | Better than season 1 and faster paced. It does drag a bit towards the middle but overall it's much better. | 61 |
118 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | Excellent characters, great pace and an awesome story. One of my favorites without a doubt. Everything is just so awesome. | 3 |
119 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 224 | Nostaliga is a powerful thing. Not that great but I used to love it as a kid. used to play the TCG a lot. |
120 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | TV | 112 | Good show. Haven't seen it in years, but still remember the characters and awesome fights. |
121 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | Interesting anime, Louise is great and really makes this anime shine. Plus, it's overall just good. | 2 |
122 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 7 | TV | 12 | This time around it's feeling rushed, but still glad to see more of ZnT. Too bad it's the last season | 78 |
123 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit slower, but still enjoyable, some very good episodes, and other not so good ones. | 2 |
124 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | This season is not as good as the other two. While it's always been ecchi, this takes it too far. Still good, but come on. | 4 |
125 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 6 | Special | 1 | just a bunch of fanservice. Some funny parts here and there |
TV: 84, OVA: 10, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 90.95, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.08 |