You are viewing anime list of
turquoise_chan
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
- | TV | 2/25 |
2 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | 3/203 |
3 |
Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku
|
10 | OVA | 1/2 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.1, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 3.08 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Lovely story, but there is a really annoying girl in it >_ |
2 |
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989
|
9 | OVA | 1 | A beautiful anime... desperate love |
3 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | Wow. Eventful..! Lelouch |
4 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | Wow. Incredible, I was absolutely HOOKED!! Am not sure whose side I was on but I miss L :/ |
5 |
Enzai
All rape... didn't like :/
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Too much rape :/ |
6 |
Fake
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Nothing Special.. funny ^^ |
7 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Cloud! <333 |
8 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
10 | OVA | 1 | I am completely in love with Cloud!! <333 |
9 |
Fuyu no Semi
|
9 | OVA | 3 | Beautiful! Made me cry ;] |
10 |
Gakuen Heaven
|
9 | TV | 13 | Loved it!! Funny, cute, BISHIES! |
11 |
Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | The art is not amazing but it is old so they did well ^^ A bittersweet love story... tragic but beautiful. |
12 |
Gravitation
|
9 | TV | 13 | Cute Story, Nice Music :] Sexy Yuki O_O |
13 |
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love
|
8 | OVA | 2 | I am in love with Yuki!! |
14 |
Haru wo Daite Ita
|
10 | OVA | 2 | True Love |
15 |
Houkago no Shokuinshitsu
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Nothing Special, but sweet ^^ |
16 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Howl is HOT O_O |
17 |
Hyakujitsu no Bara
|
10 | OVA | 2 | Gorgeous artwork |
18 |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
|
10 | OVA | 2 | Al *-* Prettyy |
19 |
Junjou Romantica
|
10 | TV | 12 | My favorite yaoi anime :] Usagi-san! |
20 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | Usagi's voice!! *sigh* |
21 |
Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Kyaaa, Mizuki is so pretty! Really cute story with cute sex scees O.o Too bad about 'invisible penis'! XD |
22 |
Kirepapa.
|
10 | OVA | 2 | Beautiful Dad indeedy, even hotter boyfriend! |
23 |
Kizuna
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Didn't really like the art.. story wasn't really my taste either, but hey (: |
24 |
Kizuna: Koi no Karasawagi
|
7 | OVA | 1 | FUnny, much better artwork than the older 2 OVAs. (: |
25 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
7 | TV | 24 |
26 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Kusatta Kyoushi no Houteishiki
|
8 | OVA | 2 | The art was too old again, but it was a cute story^^ |
28 |
Loveless
|
8 | TV | 12 | Soubi O_O |
29 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Awesome movie |
30 |
Okane ga Nai
Ayase is beautiful, but don't like rape :/
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Rape :/ But Ayase is prettyy :] |
31 |
Osakana wa Ami no Naka
|
7 | OVA | 1 | I am going to have to read the manga to find out what happens!! |
32 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
10 | TV | 26 | Cute, Funny, lots of bishies T_T |
33 |
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
|
8 | OVA | 2 | I would give it more as the art is lovely but the story is slightly disturbing.. :/ |
34 |
Saigo no Door wo Shimero!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Nice little story :] |
35 |
Seikimatsu★Darling
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Really funny and cute^^ |
36 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A childhood favorite =^-^= |
37 |
Sensitive Pornograph
|
8 | OVA | 1 | I Enjoyed it.. haha *-* |
38 |
Strawberry Panic
|
6 | TV | 26 | Not amazingly exciting... ;/ |
39 |
Vampire Knight
Wowee :] It is FULL of beautiful boys...no...Vampires!! <3
|
10 | TV | 13 | Wowee!! Vampires!! Bishies!! Hot!! Zero O_O |
40 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
10 | TV | 13 | Yuuki annoyed me a little but love Zero :] |
41 |
Zetsuai 1989
|
7 | OVA | 1 | I am a little speechless after watching this... |
TV: 13, OVA: 24, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.52, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 1.60 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Sex Pistols
|
- | OVA | 1/2 |
TV: 0, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Monochrome Factor
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | Uneventful, boring.. characters didn't appeal :/ |
2 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | Made me hungry ;[ |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.11, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.99 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
2 |
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Looks amazing :] |
3 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 |
4 |
Clannad
|
- | TV | -/23 |
5 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 |
6 |
Princess Princess
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
8 |
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
- | TV | -/26 |
TV: 7, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |