You are viewing anime list of
starshinesMonet
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Alice in Dreamland
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | G |
2 |
Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Honpen wo Tobidashite Tomaranai Monologue Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | PG-13 |
3 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 3/15 | R |
4 |
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin
|
6 | OVA | 3/6 | Watching with SWAG. Funny. Silly seiyuu and Emglish dubbing. | R+ |
5 |
Beck
|
- | TV | 7/26 | R |
6 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
I would like to begin by saying I LOVED the main character of this anime, but the fairies were so annoying that I had to drop it. I might return to it one day once I am finished getting my diabetes treatments, but until then I think I'll hold off... Now , if you'll excuse me I have some CCS or Gigi to watch.
|
6 | TV | -/24 | Why are you even wondering why I dropped this? | PG |
8 |
Downloader
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G |
9 |
Escaflowne
|
5 | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
10 |
Fetish Doll
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
11 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
5 | TV | 9/13 | Weird as always.WTF is the point of this anime? | R+ |
12 |
Girls & Panzer
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). New series! Getting from library | PG-13 |
13 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | -/6 | A wandering student who travels through life lessons and women, eh? This is going to be fun! | R+ |
14 |
H. P. Lovecraft's The Dunwich Horror and Other Stories
|
- | OVA | -/1 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 |
15 |
Hakuouki
Historical anime = priority
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Historical anime - Getting from library | R |
16 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
17 |
High Card
|
5 | TV | 8/12 | R |
18 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 101/167 | This woman makes anime so long you wonder if they'll ever die. | PG-13 |
19 |
Ishura
|
6 | TV | 9/12 | R |
20 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
1 | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
21 |
Kashou no Tsuki: Aki Kyougen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
22 |
Kobato.
|
- | TV | 2/24 | Madhouse studios. | PG-13 |
23 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 |
Komadori Movie: Komaneko
Komaneko is the story of a very curious cat, named Komachan, that attempts to make his own stop motion. He deals with many challenges, but he also made some friends while creating his movie. His curiosity makes him even more friends.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | A story about a cat who voyeuristically ventures to make his own stop-motion animations IN stop-motion. This was practically made with me in mind!! Also needs review - RFTUR. | G |
25 |
Midori no Hibi
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R+ |
26 |
Nana
TrenchKamen gave it a 9, so I want to watch it more now. Also I like stories where people recount how the met and the evolution of their relationship and stories that involve people on trains.
|
- | TV | -/47 | Evolution of relationships; people on trains. | R+ |
27 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
28 |
Nozoki Ana
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
29 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
30 |
Patalliro Saiyuuki!
|
3 | TV | -/26 | Racist AND INACCURATE!!!! | PG-13 |
31 |
Poputepipikku
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
32 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
- | TV | 35/120 | PG-13 |
33 |
Space☆Dandy
|
6 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
34 |
Summertime Render
|
5 | TV | 8/25 | R |
35 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
5 | TV | 13/24 | Pretty good for a high school rumble with panty shots. | R |
36 |
Undead Girl Murder Farce
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | R |
37 |
Under Ninja
This show is fucking weird. Even by Japanese standards.
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
38 |
Usagi Drop
1Palmtree1 (TimofMars friend) said "Usagi Drop is fantastic! I loved the characters, the slow (but never boring) pace, the warmth, the unique watercolor-like animation style" so I pretty much think I have to see it now.
|
1 | TV | -/11 | Iyashikei | PG-13 |
39 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
40 |
Yama Nezumi Rocky Chuck
|
6 | TV | 5/52 | G |
TV: 28, OVA: 6, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 3.28, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.47 |