You are viewing anime list of
ShySorrow
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
2 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
3 |
Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution
Pretty drawing but confusing and boring, and too silly sometimes.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
4 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
5 | TV | 51 |
5 |
Bartender
A very refreshing series, for the more mature anime watcher but not in the sense of "adult" content. People sharing their stories with an intuitive young bartender is a great idea, and some many ideas to consider!
|
7 | TV | 11 |
6 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
7 |
Bible Black
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
8 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
10 | OVA | 5 |
10 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 |
11 |
Boku no Pico
|
- | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
12 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
13 |
Chou Kousoku Gran Doll
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
14 |
Choujikuu Kidan Southern Cross
|
10 | TV | 23 |
15 |
Cyber City Oedo 808
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
16 |
D.I.C.E.
|
6 | TV | 40 |
17 |
Digimon Adventure
|
8 | TV | 54 |
18 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
Enzai
What can I say, I think the story could have shown more style and character depth from Guys. Plenty of violence, rape, bdsm, even though rather comically drawn, it affects you. I am not one to favour those kinds of needless scenes in general (and I thought they didn't need to show that many) but I have to confess some realllllllly made me hot. I confess too I will rewatch parts of it ;-)
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
- | OVA | 2 | non-com, gay rape |
20 |
Fake
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
21 |
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle
|
9 | TV Special | 1 |
22 |
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
23 |
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
24 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
25 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
|
6 | Special | 1 |
26 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
27 |
Fortune Quest L
Was alright, kinda reminded me of Voltron characters, though the storyline was fantasy.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
28 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
29 |
Gakuen Heaven
Downloaded Episodes: 8 |
8 | TV | 13 |
30 |
Gankutsuou
|
8 | TV | 24 |
31 |
Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
32 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
- | TV | 113 |
33 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Gunnm
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
35 |
Haitoku no Shoujo
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
36 |
Haru wo Daite Ita
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
37 |
Honoo no Mirage
|
10 | TV | 13 | great drama, yaoi |
38 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Hyakujitsu no Bara
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
40 |
Hyakujuu-Ou GoLion
|
10 | TV | 52 |
41 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
7 | TV | 13 |
42 |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
10 | OVA | 2 |
43 |
Junjou Romantica
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
7 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
10 | Movie | 1 | gay character |
45 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
47 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 |
48 |
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
|
7 | TV | 26 |
49 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
8 | TV | 49 |
50 |
Kirepapa.
Light yaoi, some funny moments in this one. I'd rate it a strong 7 for story, the characters were well drawn, so an 8 for that. Yaoi content, on a scale from 1 to 10, 10 being hard core, I'd rate it a 6. No true suggestion or nudity of genitals, but definitely m/m action with a fair amount of kissing, fondling and the final wow of entry at the end. If you're looking for light to moderate yaoi with only sweet angst, then this is a quickie for you.
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
7 | OVA | 2 |
51 |
Koihime
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
52 |
Koisuru Boukun
Even if it did the "I'm not gay and I hate all days" theme, I actually liked this one.
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
53 |
Kunoichi Bakumatsu Kitan
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
54 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
9 | TV | 78 |
55 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
My favorite series ever!
|
10 | TV | 39 |
56 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
9 | OVA | 5 |
57 |
Level E
Loved this series what was released of it. Had a little of everything: parody, a good transgender episode, and a main character (the prince) who will make you LOL even though he is as sweetly wicked as they come.
|
10 | TV | 13 | transgender, aliens, parody, crossdressing, bishounen |
58 |
Little Nemo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
8 | OVA | 13 |
60 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
7 | TV | 24 |
61 |
Mahou Shoujo Meruru
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
62 |
Makai Tenshou
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
63 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
I really loved this one. It's one of my favorites. The "Cats in Black" were priceless! LOL
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
64 |
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei
I really wish they would have done more episodes of this. I wanted to know more about the Shido's background with Cain. I've written a fanfic about it from my imaginations, but would have love to see more of the creator's ideas.
|
8 | TV | 12 | vampire, shounen-ai |
65 |
Okane ga Nai
Mmm, ich mochte Okane ga Nai OK. Aber ich denke, sie haben sich Uke sich zu jung und klein, zu sehr wie ein Kind.
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
66 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
I watched it with a friend but this was a boring anime to me, average storyline as usual some mediocre guy slowly falls in love with a female creature of some kind. SO tired of this kind of anime.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
67 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
Watched it with a friend but was bored to death with this average story of typical good natured BORING guy eventually falls for a female creature. Boring. Did I say boring? Nauseously boring to me.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Osakana wa Ami no Naka
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
69 |
Patalliro Saiyuuki!
Classic animation style and funny, too. Just what I needed after going through a few "beautiful" but boring anime. Lots of bishounen and quick pace.
|
8 | TV | 26 | comedy drama, light yaoi |
70 |
Pico to Chico
|
7 | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
71 |
Pico x CoCo x Chico
|
6 | OVA | 1 | shota hentai |
72 |
Plastic Little
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
73 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
74 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
75 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
76 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
77 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
79 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
80 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
81 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
82 |
Princess Princess
|
8 | TV | 12 |
83 |
Ragnarök The Animation
|
7 | TV | 26 |
84 |
Rekka no Honoo: Final Burning
|
8 | Special | 1 |
85 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
86 |
Seisenshi Dunbine
The first episodes were only oki, as I watched more I got into and really started liking it. I suppose I expected one thing but it actually had more depth that I realized. Overall I enjoyed it.
|
8 | TV | 49 |
87 |
Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
88 |
Sensitive Pornograph
I gave it a very good solely based on the graphic sex, especially in the 2nd situation. Storywise, it wasn't anything special and typical of yaoi anime where it so little reflects real gay life.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | explicit yaoi |
89 |
Sex Pistols
I've disliked few yaoi anime as I did this one.
|
4 | OVA | 2 | horrible examples of gays |
90 |
Shihaisha no Tasogare
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
91 |
Shin Kujakuou
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
92 |
Shounen Maid Kuuro-kun: Tenshi no Uta
At least Boku no Pico kinda had a theme and modicum of redemption, this has nothing but graphic abuse.
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
93 |
Steamboy
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
94 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
Really enjoyed this one: lots of blood, but good storyline, likeable characters and at times some subtlety that was brilliant...such as the ending.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
95 |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
96 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
97 |
Street Fighter Zero The Animation
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
98 |
Tactics
I really liked this one, and though some people said they didn't like the "monster a week" theme, it worked for me. As the series moved on, a special theme was interwoven involving Kan-chan's ogre-eating goblin so it had a great climax, too. Too bad not a 2nd season. That I was so disappointed with.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
99 |
Taiyou no Ko Esteban
LOVED this one!
|
10 | TV | 39 |
100 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
8 | TV | 24 |
101 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
102 |
Tokyo Babylon
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
103 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
105 |
Words Worth
Came back to rate this one higher. A hentai series with as good a storyline as many fantasy adventure type anime.
|
8 | OVA | 5 | tentacles, bestiality, hero, harem, epic, classic |
106 |
Words Worth Gaiden
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
107 |
X/1999
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Yakumotatsu
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
109 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
9 | TV | 13 |
110 |
Youjuu Sensen Adventure Kid
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
111 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
8 | TV | 27 |
112 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 |
TV: 36, OVA: 38, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 99.99, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.83 |