You are viewing anime list of
Riptos
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aiura | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Boring....even for a short series, no intention of finishing. |
2 | Aquarion Evol | 4 | TV | 5/26 | Just couldnt get excited about anything that was happening. The characters from what I watched were very flat. Should have been Generic Evol...would have been more accurate. |
3 | Binzume Yousei | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Waaaaaay too cutesy, only gave it a chance because Yui Horie was one of the VA's. |
4 | Citrus | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Just not a fan. Something about the forcefulness really irked me. Put off super early from it. |
5 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Azusa was adorable but a worthwhile watch, one side character does not make. Rest of it was a bit too stupid for me. |
6 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | 4 | TV | 11/52 | One of the rare occasions where the US counterpart is actually better! |
7 | Dies Irae | 4 | TV | 2/11 | Im more inclined to try the VN as the story was very convoluted without much explanation. |
9 | DRAMAtical Murder | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Wasn't what I hoped for when I saw the Nitro+ label. Pretty boring bishy anime. |
10 | Fairy Gone | 4 | TV | 8/12 | I would have muddled through to the end if it was 12-13 episodes but the pacing is so slow that it will not keep my interest to 24! |
11 | Fairy Tail | 5 | TV | 56/175 | I cant explain why, but I felt I was getting bored of it. |
13 | Gatchaman Crowds | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Very unlikeable cast and the story was meh |
14 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 1/110 | Couldnt get into it, not gonna try. |
15 | Gintama | 5 | TV | 3/201 | Simply not funny, so overrated on here it hurts. |
16 | Glasslip | 3 | TV | 4/13 | Such a letdown. Everything feels subpar besides the art obviously. Such a C- Anime after Nagi no Asukara from P.A Works =( |
17 | Grimms Notes The Animation | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Honestly very poor storytelling and the characters are extremely bland. Had potential and squandered it. |
19 | Hand Shakers | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Just didn't do it for me. I couldn't put my finger on it but it felt really cliched and full of tropes I've seen a million times before. |
20 | HenSemi | 2 | OVA | 1/2 | I dont know, alot of the characters simply repulsed me. I struggle to watch an anime without a single character that makes it worth saving. |
22 | Idol Memories | 3 | TV | 5/12 | Trying to be Love Live and failing horribly. Don't care for the characters or their exploits. |
23 | Kaze no Stigma | 3 | TV | 2/24 | Didn't Wow me at all, no real likable characters either from what I watched so dropping before I get bored with it more and lower the score further. |
24 | Koroshi Ai | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Couldn't find one of the episodes to watch but realised I didn't exactly miss the storyline. Main character was a touch creepy. |
26 | Momo Kyun Sword | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Silly plot with unlikeable characters. Purely fanservice but not in a good way |
27 | Mousou Dairinin | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Didnt wow me, normally I give things more of a chance but a couple of characters repulsed me. |
28 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 88/500 | Gave this more time than it was worth, definitely belongs on the dropped list as the most overhyped piece of crap there is. |
29 | Nobunaga the Fool | 3 | TV | 1/24 | Im not into Mecha, the plot wasn't anything new either. |
30 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 180/276 | I kinda outgrew it, besides I got annoyed with all the new pokemon after the original 150! |
31 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Proof the boobs do not make an anime great! |
33 | Rental Magica | 4 | TV | 2/24 | I tried twice to watch this now and it's staying right here on the dropped list now. |
35 | Rozen Maiden (2013) | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Not a patch on the original series and I felt it was a chore to watch. With so much to watch this season, this was the most uninspired of the bunch. |
36 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 5 | TV | 1/39 | I'm sure its fine but its just not my thing. |
37 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Simply didnt enjoy it. |
38 | Seikon no Qwaser | 4 | TV | 3/24 | I gain powers by sucking bewb!! Uhm k, I'd accept this in a Hentai but this tries to be serious! >> |
40 | Shugo Chara! Party! | 2 | TV | 6/25 | This series changed from being cute to cavity creation cute. I cant handle something this cheesy! |
42 | Strawberry Panic | 3 | TV | 3/26 | I thought I'd really like an anime with some Yuri in it...turns out I really despised some of the characters in this. |
44 | Super Dragon Ball Heroes Airing | 4 | ONA | 33/- | Got pretty boring as all the stuff I've seen before now. Add to the fact, it's only an advertisement series. |
45 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 2 | TV | 2/12 | I haven't seen an anime as boring in years. Been a long time since I dropped something but this was a necessity. A destroyer of Saturdays =( |
46 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 4 | TV | 4/26 | The pacing was horrible and there is so much backstory to remember now that it's a waste of time trying. Sticking to the spinoffs for now. |
48 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 3 | TV | 43/73 | Love the card game, hate the characters in this one. It's so damned cutesy and I just want to punch Yuma in the face! |
49 | Yuusha ga Shinda! | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Super cringy series. Just couldnt get behind the premise or the MC who is just a perverted zombie and thats it. That's his WHOLE character. |
TV: 46, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.85, Mean Score: 3.6, Score Dev.: -3.12 |