You are viewing anime list of
Fissie
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Just plain boring |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | TV | 4/13 | It's not /bad/, but it has nothing keeping my attention |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 8/22 | Meh, it\'s funny at first but then you realise it\'s just boring and not worth watching 22 episodes of it. |
4 | Berserk | 2 | TV | 1/12 | turd |
5 | Eromanga-sensei | 6 | TV | 8/12 |
6 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 7 | TV | 6/12 | Close to no fanservice anymore. They decided to focus on the story more, but without everything else that made this anime good, it's not as enjoyable |
7 | God Eater | 6 | TV | 1/13 | It\'s got budget but the story is pretty shit. |
8 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 3 | TV | 4/13 | IT'S SHIT, READ THE VN |
9 | Hajimete no Gal | 5 | TV | 8/10 |
10 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 6/12 | The only good thing about this was Hannako\'s great voice acting |
11 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 6 | TV | 4/12 | KanaHana MC is cute but after 2 episodes it got very boring. |
12 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 7/12 | Manga's better |
13 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 6 | TV | 5/13 | Shit art style, boring |
14 | Koukaku no Pandora | 6 | TV | 6/12 | First few episodes were fine, but then it got too slice of life-y for my taste |
15 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 8/25 | Compared to the first season, it\'s really fucking boring. |
16 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 5 | TV | 7/13 |
17 | Mahou Sensou | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Bad animation, unoriginal, boring |
18 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 7 | TV | 2/12 | Could get good |
19 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 4 | TV | 15/26 | Slower than my grandma, MC is OP as fuck and has no emotions, he never even gets cornered, he just sweeps everyone. |
20 | Mekakucity Actors | 2 | TV | 10/12 | Watched the whole anime for a KanaHana Kuusou Forest cover, finally get a cover at episode 10, was a male singer |
21 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 6/12 | Mashiro is nice and all but I can't stand the guy |
22 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 6 | TV | 3/16 | Another show where there's an annoying tsundere who wins the MC's heart over the shy character, fuck that |
23 | Nanbaka | 8 | TV | 2/13 | Really colorful and pretty funny, half the characters are traps which is great |
24 | Nichijou | 6 | TV | 3/26 | For the "lol so random" type of comedy, this show is way too slow paced. |
25 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 7 | ONA | 9/26 | Funny for like 4 episodes or so then it gets boring, it\'s not even the animation style. |
26 | Nisekoi: | 4 | TV | 1/12 | I'm not watching "Chitoge, Raku & friends", fuck that. I have no reason to watch this. |
27 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Found out it's only chapters from the manga that didn't make it into the anime and not an actual sequel, so meh |
28 | Occultic;Nine | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
29 | Orange | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
30 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 6/12 | >Horror anime >largest amount of censors ever |
31 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
32 | Rewrite | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
33 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | 8 | TV | 3/12 |
34 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Very predictable and subpar animation |
35 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Bad animation, boring, no good fanservice even though it's a fanservice show |
36 | Sora no Method | 6 | TV | 2/13 | Cute but boring |
37 | Stella no Mahou | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
38 | Taboo Tattoo | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
39 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 17/24 | Too much slice of life for my taste, sadly |
40 | Trinity Seven | 7 | TV | 8/12 | Decent Harem anime, but it's still a harem anime. |
41 | Witch Craft Works | 6 | TV | 9/12 | Meh characters, not interesting |
42 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 2/12 | Surprisingly very good despite not actually being lesbians on ice |
TV: 41, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.24, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.09 |