You are viewing manga list of
Sabrael
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Dead Tube Publishing | 9 | 47/- | 11/- | Shit is fucking sick and psychologically twisted. |
2 | Prison Lab | 8 | 34/- | 5/10 | More of an 8.5, has my attention for sure. |
3 | NHK ni Youkoso! Re-reading | 10 | 28/40 | 8 | Most depressing story of the 3 versions (anime-manga-novel). |
4 | Dokumushi | 8 | 22/- | 4/6 |
5 | Yesterday wo Utatte | 8 | 18/113 | 1/11 |
6 | Claymore Re-reading | 9 | 7/159 | 27 | Regret marathoning it... Like the 'feel' of the Anime better. |
Chapters: 156, Volumes: 27, Days: 1.05, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 1.64 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Fuuka | 8 | 204 | 20 | Had a lot of good moments, but also a lot of cringe moments and coincidences., Overall pretty good tho. |
2 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 7 | 270 | 27 | (The Town Where You Live)., DONE!!! Winding road of both shit and excellence. |
3 | Suzuka | 9 | 171 | 18 | Read as I bought, Fantastic run and inspired me to do better myself! |
4 | Death Note | 9 | 108 | 12 | *Sigh..., I wonder if Light and L would have worked together regularly if he had never picked up the Death Note. |
5 | Vampire Knight | 8 | 102 | 19 | Beginning was Good, Middle was Okay, Ending was Decent., Never got to see ANY of the characters at their greatest potential... |
6 | Transfer Student Storm Bringer | 9 | 91 | 2 |
7 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 9 | 82 | 14 | Fantastic Art., Read as I bought., Wow 2nd read reminded me how damn good this series gets the further you read! |
8 | Bokutachi no Ikita Riyuu | 7 | 69 | 6 |
9 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 64 | 7 | (A Silent Voice), Very sweet. |
10 | +Anima | 9 | 59 | 10 | Very nice story, wish to see in Anime. |
11 | Gunnm | 9 | 53 | 9 | Enjoyable and surprisingly has a Dynamic Atmosphere! |
12 | Ore no Kouhai ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | 49 | 6 | I ONLY read this for Kuroneko! |
13 | Biomega | 9 | 43 | 6 | Super cool, but confusing as Fuck! |
14 | Aku no Kyouten | 9 | 36 | 9 | (Lesson of Evil), Kind of like a more realistic version of (Death Note). |
15 | Orange | 8 | 38 | 7 | Reading as I watch the 'Anime'. |
16 | Signal 100 | 7 | 27 | 4 |
17 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | 26 | 4 |
18 | About Death | 9 | 27 | 2 | Would recommend to anyone, tear jerker and very down to earth! |
19 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | 26 | 4 | Un-satisfied with how the Anime turned out... |
20 | 3 Level Combination | 8 | 25 | 3 |
21 | Shimanami Tasogare | 8 | 23 | 4 | Very good story and character designs!, Ending seemed rushed... |
22 | Another | 8 | 21 | 1 | Very neat mysteries. |
23 | Transfer Student Storm Bringer Reboot | 7 | 19 | - |
25 | Jinrou Game | 8 | 18 | 3 | (Werewolf Game)., Very interesting twist at the end! |
26 | Dive in the Vampire Bund | 9 | 18 | 2 | Some very cool side stories. |
27 | Half & Half | 8 | 14 | 2 | Definitely an interesting read. |
28 | Dance in the Vampire Bund: Sledge Hammer no Tsuioku | 8 | 13 | 3 | Pretty dang good, but not quite as interesting as the (Dive in the Vampire Bund) side story. |
29 | Abara | 7 | 13 | 2 | I'd buy it if it was in english., Had to go back a number of times to try and understand this shit tho... |
30 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Comic Anthology | 8 | 13 | 1 | Extra Chapters. |
31 | 11eyes: Tsumi to Batsu to Aganai no Shoujo | 7 | 12 | 3 | Much too fast paced. |
32 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | 11 | 2 | Has the Best ending of the 3 versions. |
33 | Hoshi no Koe | 9 | 10 | 1 | (Voices of a Distant Star)., A very touching and emotional story. |
34 | Slow Starter | 8 | 8 | 1 | Widening my reading experiences, overall pretty good though. |
35 | Christie: High Tension | 7 | 53 | 7 | Read 1st case., Tho really just read this for case 4 (Sussex Vampire) which links to (Dance In The Vampire Bund). |
36 | Once Again | 9 | 7 | 1 | Fuck, didn't expect that depressing twist... |
37 | Hajimari no Hako | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 really good stories in the mix. |
38 | Nanairo Sekai | 8 | 4 | - | (The World in 7 Colors), The Glasses story was my favorite. |
39 | Natsu wo Oboeru | 7 | 4 | - | (To Remember Summer), 1st chapter doesn't make much sense, but each chapter gets progressively better, 2nd half was deep and very good. |
40 | Mushi to Uta | 7 | 4 | 1 | A couple good ones., Part.1a |
41 | 25-ji no Vacances | 8 | 4 | 1 | "A Lunar Funeral" was the best one., Part.2a |
42 | Haisha | 8 | 4 | 1 | Cool side story of Gunnm. |
43 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 10 | 3 | 1 | A Lite Novel of Pure Beauty... |
44 | Mizutama Puzzle | 8 | 2 | - | Wow, very good short read. Didn't end like I thought it would. |
45 | Death Note: L FILE No. 15 | 7 | 2 | - |
46 | Death Note: Tokubetsu-hen | 8 | 1 | - | Pretty interesting how N handled things. |
47 | Claymore Bangai-hen: Senshi Reimei-hen | 8 | 1 | - | (Warrior's Dawn). Pretty interesting! http://www.mangahere.cc/manga/claymore/v21/c125.5/1.html |
48 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | 1 | - | (One Shot Version). |
49 | Komi-san wa Comyushou desu. | 8 | 1 | - | Adorable and Weird little oneshot. |
Chapters: 1751, Volumes: 216, Days: 14.35, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.63 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Amanchu! | 8 | 61/102 | 10/17 | Some parts are actually very educational for learning to scuba dive. |
2 | ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two. | 7 | 46/63 | 7/10 |
3 | Tomodachi Game Publishing | 9 | 34/- | 7/- | MC is a fucking savage genius, love it! |
4 | Owari no Seraph Publishing | 8 | 31/- | 8/- | A series for teens, but still good. |
5 | Goblin Slayer Gaiden: Year One Publishing | 8 | 24/- | 3/- |
6 | Route End | 8 | 11/55 | 2/8 | The crew that cleans up after death and suicides, lol awesome read! |
7 | Koukaku Kidoutai: The Ghost in the Shell | 7 | 8/11 | -/1 | Chapters take soo damn long to read... |
8 | Hidamari ga Kikoeru | 9 | 6/6 | 1/1 | Just a nice casual read... |
9 | Renai Anagram | 8 | 5/7 | -/1 | This has gotten to be a real sad manga by CH.3... |
10 | Scarlet Order: Dance in the Vampire Bund 2 | 8 | 4/17 | 1/4 | This series is kinda screwing itself over. |
11 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | - | 2/50 | -/6 |
Chapters: 232, Volumes: 39, Days: 2, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.25 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Prince of Stride: Galaxy Rush Publishing | 7 | 4/- | -/- | I'd like to read more but I doubt it'll ever be completed, much less, fully translated in English... |
2 | Nambul | 6 | 1/- | 1/9 | Different kind of art, 1 Chapter = 1 Full Volume. |
Chapters: 5, Volumes: 1, Days: 0.05, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.33 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Nijigahara Holograph | - | -/15 | -/1 |
2 | Ayakashi Koi Emaki | - | -/28 | -/6 |
3 | Black Bird | - | -/84 | -/18 |
4 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | -/4 | -/1 |
5 | Hana wa Saku ka | - | -/35 | -/5 | "Does the Flower Blossom?" |
6 | Berserk Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | Have to finish buying before I read. |
7 | Blame! | - | -/66 | -/10 |
8 | Boku wa Mari no Naka | - | -/80 | -/9 |
9 | All You Need Is Kill | - | -/17 | -/2 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |