You are viewing manga list of
Akanezora
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Arata Kangatari Publishing | - | -/- | -/- | I DON'T TRUST ANYONE. hurr durr |
3 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 8: JoJolion | 10 | 44/110 | 6/27 | It begins. |
4 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 9 | 74/- | 5/- | Murata's redesign is fucking great. Also, Saitama is such an OP badass. |
5 | Ookami to Koushinryou Publishing | 10 | -/- | 8/- | I don't love Horo at all, I don't love Horo at all, I don't love Horo at all. YES I'M DESPERATELY IN LOVE WITH HORO. |
6 | Shin Kurosawa: Saikyou Densetsu | - | 2/164 | -/21 | THE SUFFERING CONTINUES. |
7 | Vagabond | - | 322/327 | 35/37 | Inoue's art is utterly beautiful and suggestive, Kojiro and Musashi are fucking perfect. |
Chapters: 660, Volumes: 54, Days: 3.9, Mean Score: 9.5, Score Dev.: 0.91 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 20 Seiki Shounen: Ujiko Ujio Sakuhinshuu | 8 | 8 | 1 | A short volume about the two mangaka of 20th Century Boys, pretty good. |
2 | 20th Century Boys | 10 | 249 | 22 | Urasawa strikes once again, I have no words for this work that should be teached in every school of the world. |
3 | 21st Century Boys | 10 | 16 | 2 | I take 20th/21st as whole. I loved the 2 volumes ending, Urasawa doesn't leave nothing to the case. It's up to you to construe the end. |
4 | Air Gear | 7 | 358 | 37 | Tits and kings dude, what do you expect? |
5 | Akai Kiba | 2 | - | 9 | So bad yet so bad. |
6 | Akira | 10 | 120 | 6 | SOME DEEP SHIT, THAT YOU MIGHT NOT UNDERSTAND. |
7 | Baoh Raihousha | 7 | 9 | 2 | Some good Araki's stuff. I wish it was longer. But it was his first work, so no wonders that it's really kind of "raw". |
8 | Bloody Monday | 9 | 96 | 11 | BURADI MANDEI. |
9 | Death Note | 8 | 108 | 12 | Until L's arc, was pretty good, but then it becomes utterly shit. |
10 | Eyeshield 21 | 9 | 333 | 37 | My favorite spokon. AND NOPE SENA IS NOT TSUNA. |
11 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | 116 | 27 | One of the best shounen manga out there, hands down. |
12 | Gantz | 8 | 383 | 37 | Definitely not a bad manga, but neither a masterpiece. With that ending .. |
13 | GTO | 10 | 208 | 25 | GTO IS MY CHILDHOOD, GOD BLESS ONIZUKA. |
14 | Houkago Play | 6 | 16 | 1 | AHEMH. |
15 | Ikigami | 10 | 60 | 10 | You know you're dying, you have 24 hours left, what would you do? |
16 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood | 8 | 44 | 5 | Pretty good with dad Dio and his minions, also, WRYYYYYYYYY |
17 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 2: Sentou Chouryuu | 10 | 69 | 7 | Oh Joseph why are you so Joseph. |
18 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | 152 | 16 | ADVENTURES WITH ORAORAORA AND OJISAN OH MY GODDO. |
19 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 10 | 174 | 18 | Kira best villain EVER. Also, DiU has so much love, friendship and rivalry, how can someone dislike it. |
20 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 9 | 155 | 17 | It had everything. Almost perfect, but the villain was probably the weakest villain in JoJo, and the ending pretty cheap. |
21 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 10 | 158 | 17 | Neon Genesis Bizarrelion. First half with women in prison. Second half made my brain breaks in pieces but everything was still perfect. |
22 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run | 10 | 96 | 24 | Holy shit. Can something be more AMAZING than this? Sorry, if I jizzed everywhere in the room mom. Best part of JoJo so far. |
23 | Jolyne, Gucci de Tobu | 8 | 1 | - | Jolyne I tell you don\'t trust Italian mafia. |
24 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | 98 | 18 | It was quite funny, and that good romance filled my poor heart. Also, that ending. |
25 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | 271 | 26 | The bible of Keima. |
26 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | 411 | 42 | Being a mafia boss is funny. |
27 | Kishibe Rohan Louvre e Iku | 10 | - | 1 | Araki's style, really unique, a lot of mistery and historical references, excellent tract. Short but deep. |
28 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai Publishing | 9 | - | - | Rohan-sensei as asual. |
29 | Monster | 10 | 162 | 18 | MONSTERPIECE. Also the truly gem of Naoki Urasawa, his best work IMHO. |
30 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | 87 | 18 | One of my favorite comedy/romance. |
31 | Pluto | 9 | 65 | 8 | A great tribute to Tezuka and amazing nonetheless. Gesicht character was utterly brilliant. Just based-Urasawa. |
32 | Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa | 9 | 90 | 11 | Fukomoto is a god between us, no wait he's not a god, he's just more HUMAN than us. |
33 | Shaman King | 9 | 288 | 32 | MY FEELS, SOMEONE HELP MEE. |
34 | Shikei Shikkouchuu Datsugoku Shinkouchuu | 10 | 7 | 1 | Absolutely, amazing and brilliant. Kira's afterlife and Rohan's story were just too much for my heart. |
35 | Suzuka | 10 | 171 | 18 | My favorite romance. |
36 | Zashiki Onna | 5 | 11 | 1 | Yandere: You still like them after this? |
Chapters: 4542, Volumes: 529, Days: 26.45, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 0.72 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | -/187 | -/21 |
2 | Battle Royale | - | -/119 | -/15 |
3 | Crows | - | -/98 | -/26 |
4 | Doubutsu no Kuni | - | -/56 | -/14 |
5 | Homunculus | - | -/166 | -/15 |
6 | Hoshi no Samidare | - | -/65 | -/10 |
7 | Hungry Joker | - | -/24 | -/3 |
8 | Itsuwaribito◆Utsuho◆ | - | -/224 | -/23 |
9 | Kiseijuu | - | -/64 | -/10 |
10 | Kongou Banchou | - | -/115 | -/12 |
11 | Liar Game | - | -/203 | -/19 |
12 | Mars | - | -/59 | -/15 |
13 | Miyamoto Musashi | - | -/7 | -/2 |
14 | Noblesse | - | -/544 | -/- |
15 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | - | -/31 | -/4 |
16 | Oyasumi Punpun | - | -/147 | -/13 |
17 | Real Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
18 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | -/26 | -/4 |
19 | Tonari no Seki-kun Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
20 | Vinland Saga Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
21 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | - | -/8 | -/1 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |