You are viewing anime list of
wolfpup118
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 4 | TV | 7/13 | Not my kinda humor. | PG-13 |
2 | Blade & Soul | 5 | TV | 4/13 | R |
3 | Bungou Stray Dogs | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
4 | Dragon Collection | 4 | TV | 2/51 | PG-13 |
5 | Dragon Drive | 7 | TV | 22/38 | On hold indefinitely. Might as well consider it dropped. | PG |
6 | Durarara!! | 4 | TV | 8/24 | Story, characters, music, art, all that 8/10. Enjoyment - 2/10. | R |
7 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
8 | Full Metal Panic! | 4 | TV | 7/24 | A friend said it's really good. I question said friend's taste now. | R |
9 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 6 | TV | 4/12 | Cute, but I need more than just that. | PG-13 |
10 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 5 | TV | 5/12 | If it wasn't such a bad harem and paced WAY too fast, it could be a fun nonsense show to watch when bored. | PG-13 |
11 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 7 | TV | 6/12 | Dunno why, just not feeling this anymore. | PG-13 |
12 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 3 | TV | 7/12 | First season = story with tons of fanservice. Season 2 = Fanservice with 5 minutes of story. | PG-13 |
13 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Clones... Clones everywhere... | PG-13 |
14 | Luck & Logic | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Generic Seasonal Harem Trash | PG-13 |
15 | Momo Kyun Sword | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Why did I even expect anything from this? | PG-13 |
16 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 5 | TV | 8/13 | Interesting basic premise, but god is it just not executed well. Also, Reina a goddess. | PG-13 |
17 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 130/220 | Watched it as a kid. Kinda getting an itch to rewatch up to the end of the entrance exams. | PG-13 |
18 | One Piece Airing | 6 | TV | 100/- | Never really got into it as a kid, but hey, it was better than most of the crap airing at the time. | PG-13 |
19 | Oreca Battle | 4 | TV | 2/51 | I don't know why I expected anything more. | G |
20 | PriPara | 4 | TV | 1/140 | It's like Aikatsu, only really not very good! | PG |
21 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 6/12 | Was fun, but not my thing. | PG-13 |
22 | Shinkon Gattai Godannar!! | 6 | TV | 5/13 | Super funny but not much interest. Dubbed for this is a must. | PG-13 |
23 | Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49 | 6 | TV | 4/13 | Seemed promising, turned out to be not the best. Came for the music, left because no music. | PG-13 |
24 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 2 | TV | 2/12 | If I don't like harem eechi shows, why did I even watch this? How did I even get past episode 1? | R+ |
25 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 173/224 | Watched it as a child. I might have finished it, I don't really remember. Episode listing is a complete estimate. | PG-13 |
26 | Yuru Yuri | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Cute, but needs more. Guess I just am not a fan of cute girls doing cute things. | PG-13 |
27 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 2/11 | Just cant get into it | R |
TV: 27, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.62, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.01 |