You are viewing anime list of
syirin
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
suki!! :)
|
10 | 1 |
2 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
10 | 3 |
3 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
10 | 1 |
4 |
07-Ghost
|
9 | 25 |
5 |
3-tsu no Kumo
|
5 | 3 |
6 |
Air Gear
I don't really like watching this anime at first because it's kind of over ther top.. Seriously, what's with Air Treck anyway? It seems like a weird fancy roller blades to me.. But because I saw a Kazu and Agito, I decided to give it a try.. And I have to say that I'm not in the least bit of being dissapointed at all.. I think that the "over-the-top" was really the thing that sell this anime.. I find it really unique despite being over-the-top and it's really enjoyable.. Plus, it made me hooked with it right until the last episode..
|
10 | 25 |
7 |
Air Gear Special
It was okay and kind of enjoyable too but I have to say that the parent story was way way better.. I don't like Potemkine at all.. I mean, what's with that name anyway?? Nothing actually really happen in this special episode and I don't think this had impact much the parent story.. What I'm trying to say is that, this special shouldn't have existed in the first place.. It kind of brings down the parent story if one were to watch this before the parent story..
|
5 | 1 |
8 |
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Break on the Sky
suki!! :)
|
9 | 3 |
9 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
9 | 1 |
10 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Sugoi nee!! Atashi wa naiteta.. sugoku kirei no monogatari.. saikou da.. :)
|
10 | 11 |
11 |
Aoi Hana
|
8 | 11 |
12 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
8 | 3 |
13 |
Asatte no Houkou.
The story was okay.. This is a slow pace anime that it made kind of bored.. I don't hate it at all.. I like Karada as an adult.. She looks very cute and Shouko as child really suited her a lot.. I only remember the ending song.. It was by Suara, it was really slow song too.. I felt really bored but still it was interesting to watch it..There wasn't much going on with this anime.. Not too much exciting things going on.. The only things that interesting in my opinion was how they exhange a girl to an adult and vice versa.. It was kind of expected of what to happen and I'm not really impressed by it but nevertheless it fills my free time so it was okay..
|
7 | 12 |
14 |
Baccano!
Originality and refreshing is what I first thought when I first watch Baccano.. I was totally excited watching it even during last episode.. I can't get enough of it.. The story was thrilling and exciting that had me wanting more of it.. The thing about immortality was one of the thing that attracted me to watch it.. Meyer Czeslaw is my favourite character.. He's so cute and a cool kid.. kyaa~
|
10 | 13 |
15 |
Baccano! Specials
Great OVA.. That Graham guy is obsessed with breaking things, a complex that generally manifests in dismantling cars, but sometimes results in his wanting to "break" other humans as well.. He's an insane character.. I don't necessarily like him nor I hate him.. His voice is by Tomokazu Sugita.. The one who did Mayama's voice in Honey and Clover.. I like Mayama and Tomokazu Sugita-san..
|
10 | 3 |
16 |
Black Cat (TV)
One of the reason I decided to watch this was because I happen to watch this on Animax.. Second reason was, when I watch the first episode, I found out that one of the character's name is Saya.. Somehow, that just reminds me of Blood+.. I've been planning to watch it for a long time, and i thought it was about time to clear this anime up.. I wasn't dissapointed at all.. Train was cold during the starting of the anime and slowly he became very outgoing and cheerful.. I don't know why, but I just don't like Eve that much..
|
10 | 23 |
17 |
Black Cat (TV): Toozakaru Neko
|
9 | 1 |
18 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
I really like the art a lot.. I don't really get the story much but I enjoyed it a lot.. Kuroi Mato is really cute and I think star is suited with Mato.. I also like her friend Takanashi Yomi.. I remember when Mato pronounce the kanji for Takanashi as Kotori Asobi.. I thought that was so cute.. Little birds play..
|
10 | 1 |
19 |
Bleach
Sugoku omoshirokatta..Tanoshikatta..Nanka sabishii wa nee..Kono anime wa mou owatta..
|
10 | 366 |
20 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
10 | 1 |
21 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
10 | 1 |
22 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
10 | 1 |
23 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
7 | 1 |
24 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
10 | 1 |
25 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
10 | 1 |
26 |
Blood+
One of the first anime I fell in love with.. The start of the anime was rather interesting, halfway of it, it became slower, I find it a little bit bored and I felt that the anime is being stretch longer than it should, but then near toward the end, it pick up speed again and was really impressive especially the fight between Saya and Diva.. Among the characters, I really like Solomon a lot.. The way he looks so innocent even though he's a monster and how he treat Saya was the thing that make me like him.. I like everything about him.. Poor Solomon, he shouldn't have died. I like the the first and the third opening song a lot too.. I find it that, Blood+ has a lot of things that can be like, thus I gave it a perfect ten..
|
10 | 50 |
27 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
Honestly, I don't like the art at all..I watched this because of Blood+.. I find that some of the scene psychologically affected me.. I'm not sure how to put it words.. All I can say is that, the scene was like once you had it in your mind, it'll never you.. I give it ten because it's related to Blood+ and how it psychologically affected me.. I still remember it even after so long not watching it.. The memory I had of it was vividly engraved in my mind..
|
10 | 1 |
28 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
The story was beautiful.. The thing that had me watching this was the title.. Before this, I never knew love like this exist.. I thought that, it was natural for you to love your sister but not in a romantic kind of way.. It's my first time encounter this kind of love in an anime or a manga.. Somehow, the title itself already enough to explain what it is about.. I really like Yori a lot, but he's kind of forceful and cold at times.. While Iku, I'm okay with her, but she's just too naive (in a way she's stupid).. If it were me, I'll never what do what she did.. She shouldn't let Yori do whatever he wants.. I hate stupid girls the most..
|
8 | 1 |
29 |
Bokura ga Ita
Highly recommended!! A really really really touching love story.. Obata Yuuki ga suki.. I don't like how the part ways at the ending though..
|
10 | 26 |
30 |
Busou Renkin
Omoshirokatta yo nee..
|
9 | 26 |
31 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
chotto omoshirokatta to omou..soreni atarashii kaze kamo shiranai to omou..soredemo chotto, tada chotto daikutsu kamo nee..sore ni shitemo tanoshinde..dakara ii to omou yo..
|
10 | 11 |
32 |
Chi's Sweet Home
|
10 | 104 |
33 |
Chi's Sweet Home: Atarashii Ouchi
sugoku kawaii desu yo nee.. chi-chan ga suki!!
|
10 | 104 |
34 |
Chi's Sweet Home: Chi to Kocchi, Deau.
|
10 | 1 |
35 |
Claymore
|
10 | 26 |
36 |
Deadman Wonderland
sugee kakkoii..
|
10 | 12 |
37 |
Death Note
|
10 | 37 |
38 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
10 | 2 |
39 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
7 | 1 |
40 |
Durarara!!
<3 Sugoi nee..100% excellent..really refreshing..At first I thought it might resembles to Baccano..But I was totally wrong..neither do the art nor the story are similar at all..I'm happy with the story development and I like all the characters..Really worth watching..I feel sad that it had come to an end..I'm looking forward to the Durarara specials..I definitely will buy the DVD and I think I might start buying and reading the book..I can't wait to start reading it..
|
10 | 24 |
41 |
Durarara!! Specials
suki!!
|
10 | 2 |
42 |
Fate/stay night
|
10 | 24 |
43 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
sugoi!! tottemo steki yokatta nee.. :D
|
10 | 1 |
44 |
Fate/stay night TV Reproduction
|
8 | 2 |
45 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | 51 |
46 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Sugoi nee.. I find that this is a very
|
10 | 64 |
47 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
|
10 | 16 |
48 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
9 | 4 |
49 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
9 | 3 |
50 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
|
9 | 1 |
51 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
9 | 1 |
52 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
9 | 1 |
53 |
Ginban Kaleidoscope
I first encounter this anime series on Animax and I fell in love with it at first sight.. I really enjoy listening to the ending song.. First time, encounter a Canadian in an anima or manga.. The anime's ending was too sad for me.. Later, I found that the manga end differently.. I want to read those.. Please, translate it faster.. I don't really have anything against this anime..The story was okay, the characters are decent enough, I don't particularly hate nor I love it.. The girl is quite cute too.. Though, I don't really like Pete's name.. It's like the author doesn't have a clue on what an appropriate Canadian name should be.. That's pretty much it..
|
10 | 12 |
54 |
Good Morning Call
|
10 | 1 |
55 |
Gosick
Very very impressive.. I love it a lot..
|
10 | 24 |
56 |
Gosick: Utsukushiki Kaibutsu wa Konton no Sen wo Shimiru
|
10 | 1 |
57 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
I really love episode 12..Minute 10th.. When Morita kiss Hagu unintentionally, then scream and blush and ran histerically..haha.. Very priceless moments.. I really love Morita Shinobu, he's just too funny.. I just can't get enough of him..
|
10 | 24 |
58 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
This is really overwhelming for me.. The first few episode were kind of happy moment and a little bit sad.. The story develop really well as in how it develop from happy moment, then the story became really heart wrenching when the incident with Hagu happen.. The character also developed really well especially when they realized there are a lot of things they want to do inlife yet unable to do so and how important their loved one is.. This is kind of the slice of life drama that I've been looking for, the kind that really realistic one.. I cried throught the series.. I think this second season make the viewers appreciate a lot of things in their live and not take things for granted..
|
10 | 12 |
59 |
Hachimitsu to Clover Specials
First episode about Ro-maiya senpai.. Second episode was about Yamazaki and Miwako-san and Shogi playing between Hanamoto-sensei and Mayama-kun.. It was interesting to watch.. I find that I can't stop laughing when Morita's there.. Natsukashi da na..
|
10 | 2 |
60 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani
I don't know what's this about when first encounter it.. I just thought the title was kind of interesting.. I'm glad I watched it.. Unexpectedly funny and usually I don't really like parody stuff but this made me laugh.. It's very cute too..
|
10 | 9 |
61 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei)
|
10 | 11 |
62 |
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) Special
|
10 | 1 |
63 |
Hatsukoi Limited.
Just as the title implied, it's about first love.. I'm actually liking this anime a lot even though it's shounen anime.. The story was lighter than I originally thought it would.. Lighter in the sence emotionial value because when you mention first love it's either sad or beautiful.. It's actually about a different individual first love point of view.. You can see how different individual struggles with their first love and how it connected with another person's love.. I laugh along the way as well..
|
9 | 12 |
64 |
Hatsukoi Limited.: Gentei Shoujo
Seriously horrible.. I almost unable to find a suitable word to describe it's horribleness.. That Andou Soako girl is seriously getting on my nerve.. How can a person be that stupid??! To the point where I've even question "Are you even a human being or do you have even a brain??" There's a limit of being clumsy in a person.. And what she does isn't consider clumsiness anymore, it's to the point of idiocity, stupidity beyond humanity.. I'm so not impressed with this.. What a waste of my time watching it.. I was hoping something better, since the parent story was really really good.. I guess I was expecting a little too much..
|
2 | 6 |
65 |
Iblard Jikan
|
7 | 1 |
66 |
Jigoku Shoujo
I love the opening song and video.. Very beautiful art.. I like Shibata Tsugumi and Ichimoku Ren.. Enmai Ai's quote when she's meeting the customer for the first time was very catchy.. I think that Ai is a very cool and a pretty girl.. My initial thought of this series was that it might be boring because all that hell girl do is sending people to hell, just same old story every episode.. Little did I know that was totally wrong.. This anime was a mind blowing experience for me, it's the first time for me to watch this kind of thing where you send the person whom you're seeking vengeance upon to hell.. It felt so real for a second there and I thought Jigokutsushin and Enma Ai really do exist.. Every episode has it's own twist and doesn't necessarily require a person to be sent to hell.. Although most of it, it is that way..
|
10 | 26 |
67 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
Among all three seasons, I find that this is the best season.. I like especially episode 3 & 9, episode 3 is titled "Itoshi no Kei-chan".. Episode 9 is titled "Ani Imouto" where the brother is in love with his sister and end up chasing her boyfriends.. I just wish that the story would have a different ending.. The kind of ending I'm hoping for is that Maho didn't sent Miki to hell but instead forgive him and accepted his feeling.. I would love that to happen..
|
10 | 26 |
68 |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae
I have to say the second season was way better than the third season.. Yuzuki was kind of like hinderance in Mitsuganae. But, I have to admit, I like how Yuzuki looks. I think she's very pretty. Demo, yappari Ichimoku Ren ga daisuki. The opening song was rather catchy..
|
9 | 26 |
69 |
K-On!
This is a really fun anime to watch.. With music as it's main theme, it's sort of bring this anime to another level.. The music is basically the reason why a lot of people either love it or hate it.. For me, the music is definitely the best music for anime ever and I love it to death.. Another reason why people might love it or hate it is that it's moe-ness.. I personally don't mind moe-ness in anime, I actually quite like it and it's kind of cute.. In my opinion, this anime's strong point is that of the way it's being drawn and the jumping plot.. I think the episode is just enough to cover first season of K-on!.. But to be honest, I wished the first was atleast 24 or 25 episode so that it can go a great a detail of each of the character's background.. The characters in it is quite lovable.. I especially adore Yui and Ritsu.. I just think that they're a great combination and they cracked a well-hell of a joke.. I enjoyed this combo a lot, but I also find that Mio and Ritsu also a great pair, with Ritsu being the bully and Mio the one being bullied, I just can't get enough of these two.. Mugi is definitely the princess among the Hokago Teatime crew.. She's oujo-sama born in a rich family.. She's very nice, beautiful, well-behaved, intelligent, talented and hardworker oujo-sama.. The kind of character of character you'd probably hate because of her perfection but suprisingly I don't hate her at all.. Azusa on the other hand is another cherry on top of a cake.. I think her mere existence increase the moe-ness of this anime by quarter.. Her partner in crime, Yui also contribute quarter of the moe-ness in this anime.. Azusa is the strict kouhai character and I think she has a bit of tsundere characteristic in her.. Despite being strict all the time, she always end up giving face to the spoiled Yui.. The one whom contribute the most of moe-ness in this anime is none other than Akiyama Mio-san.. She's the queen of moe-ness in this anime.. But, she definitely wouldn't admit that and would be totally embarrassed by it.. The simple story-line, light-hearted theme, cool music, fluffy character makes this anime so popular and loved by lot of people..
|
10 | 13 |
70 |
K-On!!
Sugoku omoshirokatta, tanoshikatta.. kakkoi yokatta..Just as superb as the previous season, I love everything about it - the music, story, character.. I'm loving all of it..I don't think I have a character that I don't like.. Yui is so cute.. Definitely I gave this 10 out of 10..
|
10 | 26 |
71 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
Sugoi!!
|
10 | 1 |
72 |
K-On!!: Ura-On!!
|
10 | 9 |
73 |
K-On!: Live House!
Just as great as the parent story: K-on!..
Yui is again as cute as she was in the parent story.. |
10 | 1 |
74 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
Really short and funny.. Chibi Yui is so cute..
the thing about Mugi-chan's eyebrow is totally hilarious.. LMAO.. |
10 | 7 |
75 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
I have to be honest that I totally fell in love with this anime.. The love that I felt for the manga brought me to loving this anime as well.. I seriously am in love with Misaki.. She's really strong, intelligent, beautiful, has a sense of duty, thoughtful and she's really nice with the girls but really really harsh on the guys.. I personally like this type of character the most.. She's the perfect girl.. And I think she's perfect fot Takumi.. Takumi on the other hand is really really.. uhm, really.. I don't know how to describe him.. But, I think he's likeable too I guess.. But, Sanshita-kun, oops I mean Hinata-kun is not bad either.. He's personality is really cute.. If Misaki were happen to end up with Hinata-kun, that will really really interesting.. I'm looking forward for the second season (if there will be one)..
|
10 | 26 |
76 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥
|
10 | 1 |
77 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo!
|
10 | 1 |
78 |
Kamichu!
|
6 | 12 |
79 |
Kamichu! Specials
|
6 | 4 |
80 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
This was a very short OVA with a simplistic plot.. The narration through the cat's point of view was kind of a new thing for me in animation.. The love of it's owners being shattered was shown during the five minutes show.. It was clearly stated that the cat pretty much cared and loved it's owner..
|
8 | 1 |
81 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
Since I already knew the ending, it wasn't surprising at all.. Mao ended up with Koichi.. I already figure that out on the very first episode duh! But I have to say that I like that pair a lot.. Even though I really want Mao to be with Kai.. I guess it was meant to be that way.. saa.. My first impression of this anime wasn't really the best impression ever.. I merely start watching this because I have a lot of free time on my han and I don't know what anime to watch at that time because I don't really know much about animes.. I really glad I watched it because it's really worth watching it.. It's not the best anime ever but I have to admit I enjoyed the time I spend on watching this series.. Overall, I gave it 10 because I like Mao-chan a lot and I love the art as well, as expected JC Staff.. One of the best in producing high quality anime..
|
10 | 24 |
82 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge: Love Fighter
I thought it was quite interesting to watch.. I also think that rather than an extra, they should put this together with the parent story.. Nothing much going on, but still not bad..
|
9 | 1 |
83 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
I seriously in love with this anime.. I've always felt that this is one of the reason for me falling with anime and manga world.. I've watched this previously on animax and instantly became a fan of it.. I also love all the bishie in it, they're hot especially Tsukimori-kun and Shimizu-kun.. They're my favourite characters..
|
10 | 25 |
84 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore
I personally felt that this is a great special as to conclude the first season and worth to watch it.. As usual, there are a lot of handsome bishie in it.. I've watched it about 3 times already.. I definitely love Tsukimori-kun and Shimizu-kun..
|
10 | 1 |
85 |
Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo
This is way too short, I don't get the story at all and who is this Kaji-kun?? But nevertheless, I'm still a big fan of this series.. And I've started reading the manga as well.. I'm so glad I did..
|
9 | 2 |
86 |
Kogepan
Somewhat enjoyable..
|
8 | 10 |
87 |
Koi Kaze
I seriously don't like it.. I cannot find anything to like at all.. Again, incest is the subject here, I'm totally against it.. Like I said, incest is never okay.. The art is somewhat realistic in a way that human being is not perfect and this is shown in most of the character.. They're not the sort of bishounen and bishoujo type..
|
5 | 13 |
88 |
Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu
|
9 | 2 |
89 |
Lovely★Complex
Kyaaaa..Sugoku kawaii to omou..Atsushi-kun ga suki!!..mecha sukii da! nanya tto..risa to atsushi-kun wa kawaii no couple desho nee? kono anime sugoku daisuki da yo.. risa mo, otani-kun mo (atshushi), nakao-chi mo, nobu-chan mo, suzuki-kun mo to chiharu-chan mo, minna ga daisuki da..steki no anime to omou desu yo..
|
10 | 24 |
90 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
Sugoi nee..nanka natsukashii to omou..kirei no hanashii yo nee..yokatta miteru da yo ne..kono monogatari ga suki..daisuki!!..
|
10 | 1 |
91 |
Mitsu x Mitsu Drops
Confusing is what I thought when watching this.. I just watch it because it only had two episode, so I thought what the heck, let's give it a try.. Another reason is because I thought the name was kind of cute.. While watching it, not only did I not understand what's happening, I'm also confused with some of the characters as well.. After about 6 or 7 month later then I decide to read the manga.. The manga was great except Yuzuru is a total stupid person and the manga was really indecent.. Enough about the manga, I wasn't too keen on this OVA.. Since it's was kind of okay (I guess), I just gave 8..
|
8 | 2 |
92 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
9 | 1 |
93 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
8 | 1 |
94 |
Nodame Cantabile
Maa maa na.. At first, this anime seems promising for me.. I watched this on animax a few years back.. I was so looking forward to finish it, but never got the chance to do so.. But, when I finally got the chance to do so, this anime wasn't as promising as I though it would.. I like it only during the beginning.. Sigh.. Sigh.. It could have been better I think.. Overall, I enjoyed watching it, so I gave this an 8..
|
8 | 23 |
95 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale
|
8 | 11 |
96 |
Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA
|
8 | 1 |
97 |
Nodame Cantabile OVA
|
8 | 1 |
98 |
Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai
|
8 | 1 |
99 |
Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari
|
8 | 1 |
100 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
10 | 11 |
101 |
Nyoro-n Churuya-san
I just started watching this on a whim.. I definitely glad that I did.. It was really really funny.. I enjoyed watching it..
|
9 | 13 |
102 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
8 | 12 |
103 |
Onegai☆Teacher: Himitsu na Futari
|
8 | 1 |
104 |
Onegai☆Teacher: Marie, Ai no Gekijou
|
8 | 1 |
105 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
sugoi!!!!omoshiroi na!!
|
10 | 25 |
106 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Kihon no Kihon
|
8 | 1 |
107 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Scorebook
|
10 | 2 |
108 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
|
10 | 13 |
109 |
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen – Mokuhyou
|
10 | 1 |
110 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
I like this anime a lot.. Never read the manga before but I bet it's a hundred times better.. I wish I could read it, like I have the time to read it.. I very much enjoyed watching this and it's very interesting to watch as well.. For me, 13 episode is definitely not enough, and I want more to be honest.. I felt like my time isn't wasted and the drawing/art is fantastic.. The anime is very very colourful indeed though the main guy character isn't as colourful as his surroundings.. And I really like all the character especially Kuroneko-san, the one having teenage-complex.. haha..
|
10 | 12 |
111 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
10 | 4 |
112 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Ouran High School Host Club is definitely one of the best anime ever.. I wish there was a second season.. The story towards the ending was different from the manga.. Even so, it still is exciting to watch.. Because of this, I started to like Harem genre whether it's manga or anime we're talking about.. Haruhi, the main character is another amazing shoujo character and I totally love her.. Apart from her, I also like Hunny-senpai and Kaoru.. I actually like all the characters in the host club but I find that these three characters have some unique quality that I really attracted to.. Another plus of this is that of the great opening and ending.. Somehow you get the feeling the songs really suit this anime a lot.. The art for the ending was impressive too.. I'm a total of that type of art..
|
10 | 26 |
113 |
Paradise Kiss
|
10 | 12 |
114 |
Peach Girl
<3 suki!!!!! :D
|
10 | 25 |
115 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | 1 |
116 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | 1 |
117 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | 1 |
118 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
8 | 1 |
119 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
- | 1 |
120 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
7 | 1 |
121 |
Pokemon: Odoru Pokemon Himitsu Kichi
|
8 | 1 |
122 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
9 | 1 |
123 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Dokidoki Kakurenbo
|
9 | 1 |
124 |
Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi
Downloaded Episodes: 3 |
6 | 1 |
125 |
Pokemon: Pikachu Tankentai
|
6 | 1 |
126 |
PuriGorota: Uchuu no Yuujou Daibouken
|
8 | 1 |
127 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
8 | 3 |
128 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
8 | 26 |
129 |
Rain Town
|
10 | 1 |
130 |
Red Garden
|
8 | 22 |
131 |
Red Garden: Dead Girls
|
9 | 1 |
132 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
10 | 94 |
133 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
8 | 2 |
134 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
7 | 4 |
135 |
Senjou no Valkyria
Unexpectedly fun to watch.. Because initially I thought it would be dead boring type of anime since it's about war and military so I have no expectation while watching it.. The first few episode was enough for me to say that I really really like this anime a lot.. Both of the opening songs are one of my favourite songs..
|
10 | 26 |
136 |
Senjou no Valkyria: SenVal Theater
Very cute story.. I like chibi characters..
|
9 | 9 |
137 |
Shakugan no Shana
Quite a unique story, I find it quite refreshing, interesting and enjoyable to watch.. There are lots of weird and interesting character.. My favourite character will be Wilhemina Carmel..
|
10 | 24 |
138 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
A great season to continue the first one, I like watching it.. Very enjoyable with it action-packed story..
|
10 | 24 |
139 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
I enjoyed watching, but there's nothing new to anticipate from it, just to summarise the first season.
|
9 | 1 |
140 |
Shakugan no Shana S
Another great season of Shakugan no Shana, short yet very meaningful story.
|
9 | 4 |
141 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
Not a big fan of this special
|
7 | 4 |
142 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second)
Nothing really happen I guess, just a bit recap of the season
|
8 | 3 |
143 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
A bit bored, nothing interesting.
|
7 | 1 |
144 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan S
I find it much more interesting than the previous specials, I kind of like it.
|
9 | 4 |
145 |
Shakugan no Shana: Friagne & Marianne no Naze Nani Shana! Nandemo Shitsumonbako!
I find that this special isn't a special at all.. I think it's quite boring and a bit waste of my time, but nevertheless I still watched it because I really like Shakugan no Shana a lot..
|
7 | 8 |
146 |
Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu!
Okay story, a bit interesting.
|
8 | 1 |
147 |
Skip Beat!
I love it.. I originally decide to watch it because of the awesome manga.. I have to say that Shoutarou is a really hatefull character yet I still like him.. I don't hate Ren, I just like Shoutarou better.. Kyoko is definitely the kind of girl character you wouldn't expect to see in shoujo anime or manga.. Usually the girl character would be nice, stupid, friendly with other girls, not-too-popular with the guys.. But Kyoko wasn't entirely like that, I admit that she's nice, stupid and not-too-popular with guys at first but she didn't have a lot girl friends as she was hated by all the girls in her school because she is close to the-popular Shoutarou.. Once she knew she was being used.. Later, she changed her looks and all just solely for the purpose of seeking revenge against Shoutarou.. Really exciting story..
|
10 | 25 |
148 |
Slam Dunk
One of my all time favourite sport anime.. My favourite character is Mitsui and Ryota.. I have fun watching this anime.. I watch this anime when I was still in elementary school.. This is one of those anime where you love when you were a kid and still remembering it even as an adult.. I still remember most of the characters' name..
|
10 | 101 |
149 |
Special A
Lovely Complex was way way better in my opinion.. I was a bit dissapointed.. I have high expectation towards this anime.. Unfortunately it didn't reached my expectation.. Even so, this was a good anime to watch.. An 8 might be appropriate for this anime..
|
8 | 24 |
150 |
Starry☆Sky
Daisuki!!! owata toki wa chotto sabishii yo!! owaritakunai!!
|
10 | 26 |
151 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
A must watch for Suzumiya Haruhi's fan.. I seriously loving this movie.. I thought I know who's the culprit and how it would end, but I was totally wrong.. This movie was a bit too long in my opinion, but other than that, everything is really great.. I really love long-haired Haruhi.. She looks so pretty and cute..
|
10 | 1 |
152 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
I seriously can't get enough of Haruhi.. She's a very peculiar person, mysterious, somewhat bossy, nevertheless funny and she get's everything that she wishes for.. How lucky of her, she even have herself as religion.. Watching this anime is like breathing a fresh air.. I personally thought it was really original and refreshing whether it is the storyline or the character.. Even the song in it, was really impressive..
|
10 | 14 |
153 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
Honestly, I was a bit dissapointed by this second season.. The repetition of summer in a lot of the episode kind of pissed me off.. Can't they simplify it to two or three episode only?? I seriously thought that watching this was a waste of my time.. And it was such a great anime to begin with.. Plus, the song in it wasn't as catchy as it was in the previous season.. This is another let-down of the second season.. With that being said, I still like Haruhi a lot..
|
8 | 14 |
154 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
I enjoyed it a lot as it was really really funny.. I couldn't stop laughing watching it.. I especially love how Yuki was being potrayed in this ONA.. Yuki is playing what?! XD I find this really is a great way to kill time as it is only 5 minutes per episode.. It had left me wanting more of it and so I gave it a perfect ten.. Of course, it's also because I really like Haruhi a lot..
|
10 | 25 |
155 |
Tears to Tiara
This anime was based on a game with the same title.. First few episode was kind of a bit hazy, as I don't really understand what's it about.. I don't know if I'm slow or what but I just cannot understand most of the storyline of this anime.. Even so, it was enjoyable to watch.. I really like Arthur a lot thus I don't get it why every girl in the anime crazy over Arawn.. I mean, are they blind?? Whatever, i still like this anime a lot.. All the opening and ending song was very nice and well-suited for this anime..
|
9 | 26 |
156 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Good to watch..
|
10 | 1 |
157 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | 1 |
158 |
Tooi Sekai
|
10 | 1 |
159 |
True Tears
Sugoku kandong shimashita..suki yo
|
10 | 13 |
160 |
True Tears Epilogue
|
8 | 1 |
161 |
True Tears: Mini Chara 4-koma Gekijou
suteki!
|
10 | 7 |
162 | True Tears: Raigomaru to Jibeta no Monogatari | 7 | 1 |
163 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
9 | 26 |
164 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
9 | 26 |
165 |
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
|
7 | 1 |
166 |
Tsubasa: Shunraiki
|
9 | 2 |
167 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
10 | 3 |
168 |
Tsumiki no Ie
heartwarming..meaningful..so beautiful..
|
10 | 1 |
169 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
10 | 5 |
170 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
1000% love
|
10 | 13 |
171 |
Vampire Knight
|
10 | 13 |
172 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
10 | 13 |
173 |
Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait
|
10 | 1 |
174 |
Working!!
takanashi-kun~~
|
10 | 13 |
175 |
xxxHOLiC
|
10 | 24 |
176 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
I seriously loving this.. One of my favourite.. A really great movie with a magnificent plot and characters.. The development of the movie was really impressive from the beginnng right until the end.. I can't get enough of this.. I've watched this about 5 times already.. Everything about this movie is perfect as expected of Production IG..
|
10 | 1 |
177 |
xxxHOLiC Rou
|
10 | 2 |
178 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
10 | 2 |
179 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
10 | 13 |
TV: 70, OVA: 29, Movies: 30, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 54.61, Mean Score: 9.1, Score Dev.: 1.71 |