You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
Oh the oh so cute and amazingly good first movie of CCS... Again if you don't like anime then you would not like this movie neither CCS the series... Man you have the opportunity to meet Syao's mom and sistas! For only that, you can easily enjoy the movie hahaha... And also the plot is cool but maily the characters are amazing! XD
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, drama, romance, comedy, action, adventure, magic, magical girl, fantasy, clamp | PG | 1 |
2 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
oh this movie was superb and perfect ending and completion of ths CCS series... If you're a CLAMP fan you'll love it for sure, thou you gotta had watched the CCS series fully to undertand this movie....
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, romance, comedy, fantasy, magic, magical girl, action, school life | PG | 1 |
3 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase!
YAY the special!!! so this right after the second movie huh? Have I watched it? I dunno XD... But let's see how is it ne? hahaha
|
9 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, comedy, action, supernatural, fantasy, clamp | G | 1 |
4 |
Digimon Adventure
oh the nostalgia again hehehee... it's a good show w/o doubts
|
7 | TV | 54 | shounen, kodomo, action, adventure, romance, friendship, family, comedy, fantasy | PG | 1629 |
5 |
Dragon Ball
It's a great classic anime that should be watched from time to time if you want to
|
8 | TV | 153 | shounen, martial arts, super power, comedy, ecchi, fantasy, friendship, supernatural | PG-13 | 774 |
6 |
Dragon Ball GT
Just ok, thou I just love this series enemies, they are so cool... well at least pumped up Android 17 and the bad dragons of the balls XD
|
7 | TV | 64 | shounen, comedy, action, space, aliens, super power, fantasy, adventure, sci-fi | PG-13 | 546 |
7 |
Fate/stay night
o wow.... the second epi was really good... not like the first one... or so they say...
|
8 | TV | 24 | seinen, action, romance, drama, supernatural, fantasy, super power, magic, tragedy | R | 157 |
8 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
Uh what the hell was all this about uh? I dun really get it... but I guess it will be better as long I keep a watch on it... and pay attention to it obviously :p
|
- | TV | 12 | shounen, action, drama, romance, supernatural, super power, fantasy, ecchi, blood | R | 205 |
9 |
Mushishi
Being watched at Animax LA... It's so good so far... I wanna know a lot more of the mushi world...
|
9 | TV | 26 | seinen, fantasy, adventure, mystery, supernatural, horror, slice of life, drama, tragedy, historical | PG-13 | 343 |
10 |
Palme no Ki
Well it was an okay movie for me... truth that it was kinda boring, plus the characters are not that natural either good, anyways I liked it and it was a good watch for the unusual side of anime :P
|
7 | Movie | 1 | kodomo, drama, fantasy, comedy, romance, humanoid robots | PG-13 | 1 |
11 |
Sweat Punch
It's a strange way to tell history... But I liked it.. the fantasy, the mystery... shit the animation man! It was really amazing... I loved the story although is too short... It's a great OVA n_n
|
9 | OVA | 5 | seinen, historical, fantasy, blood, vampire, super power, action, gothic, psychological | R+ | 1 |
12 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
It's really a violent movie, but it's so full of many contrast that it actually makes you think and say Oh what might happen if that mix with that other thing adn end up being this.... Its art is one of the most amazing things I've ever seen... It's a really enjoyable watch n_n
|
9 | Movie | 1 | seinen, drama, psychological, super power, fantasy, slice of life, police, yakuza | R | 1 |
13 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
Just as people said, the start was quite a promising one, and the ending was a good one too, but the problem here is that suddenly the anime separated from the manga plot and it got bad as hell and well in my case I keep on watching the anime just because I'm a Syaoran/Sakura Sucker and a CLAMP sucker too ahahahah
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | shounen, action, adventure, romance, drama, comedy, magic, blood, fantasy, clamp | PG-13 | 117 |
14 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
So the second season was good till I saw the Piffle world and the race and maybe the Yasha-ou and Ashura-ou Arc... besides that was boring and intensely bad.. It was good enough to see the adventures of our heroes too be really good as the manga.. Wise decision for CLAMP to break their contract with Bee Train
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | shounen, drama, romance, comedy, action, adventure, fantasy, magic, blood, clamp | PG-13 | 81 |
15 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
Oh it's so nice to see that pretty kick ass Arc made into an OVA... more simply a f-ing animation... So far it's interesting to see how the Kamui's group and the Fuma's group have such problems with surviving in such arid and inhabitable place... I like it n_n
It was so nice to take a look to the past an remember such memorable events of the manga... Loved the last chapter |
9 | OVA | 3 | shounen, drama, romance, fantasy, action, adventure, magic, blood, clamp | R | 1 |
16 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
Oh the movie of Yu-Gi-Oh! I've never imagined that it was over here... YEah of course it's here because it's anime based duh hahahahaha... I remember seeing it with my middle school best friend (who's still my best friend) and we were really hyped at the end that we played cards for hours that day after the movie hahaha... oh and I remember.. no I mean.. he has the Sphinxs and they were nice hahahaha... The battles were great but the story was so bad hahahaha I didn't liked it that much.. oh whatever it was a great movie to watch with my Duelist Friend n:n
|
6 | Movie | 1 | shounen, fantasy, adventure, game, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
TV: 8, OVA: 2, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 46.67, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.59 |