You are viewing anime list of
mister560
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | A classic, everyone should see this. Although I think some people are overrating it, it\'s still fantastic. |
3 | Ergo Proxy | 7 | TV | 23 | Interesting story and really dark art work. Not a happy one but pretty damn good. |
4 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | Please don\'t ask me why I watched this... the kawaiiness is unbelievable. |
5 | Jin-Rou | 7 | Movie | 1 | I really liked the setting for this one. Strong characters and a great story, really worth a watch. |
6 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Really amazing. I thought I was watching some queer shit until an early episode. After that it becomes a completely different show. |
7 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | I watched the wrong movie because I\'m an idiot. |
8 | Monster | 4 | TV | 74 | WASTE, OF, TIME. |
9 | Mousou Dairinin | 7 | TV | 13 | Quite good. At times it felt a bit disconnected but it all comes around. |
10 | Nekojiru-sou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Unusual and open. Worth a watch if you\'re bored. |
11 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Deep bro. |
12 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | Funniest anime I\'ve seen. The writing is amazing. |
13 | Psycho-Pass | 6 | TV | 22 | Very simple anime. Nothing wrong with it, but spoon feeds the viewer alot. |
14 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | Like Bebop but with swords. Everyone should see this, even non-anime fans. |
15 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | Masterpiece. |
17 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | Watch this damn anime Shinji. |
18 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | This one felt quite long. Ended with quite a developed story line and great characters. The artwork is fantastic too. |
19 | Space☆Dandy | 6 | TV | 13 | My first anime! Quite funny and the story is nice. |
20 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 | Not as good as season 1. It\'s all on Netflix and was nice and relaxing when I felt shit. |
21 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | I was a bit unsure on this one at first, took me a long while to really enjoy it. But after a certain episode it was fantastic. |
22 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | Universally enjoyable, my second anime and really what got me into the whole scene. |
23 | Tenshi no Tamago | 6 | OVA | 1 | Very strange, best to watch it when you\'ve not slept for a few days. |
24 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | Quite fun, but quite dated. |
TV: 18, OVA: 3, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.79, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.75 |