You are viewing anime list of
iAllias
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Another | 4 | TV | 12 | Beautiful artstyle! |
2 | Ao no Exorcist | 5 | TV | 25 | Very mixed feelings |
3 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 5 | Special | 1 |
4 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 2 | TV | 12 |
5 | B-gata H-kei | 5 | TV | 12 | I so wanna give this as higher score, but I just can't |
6 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | The OP is simply astounding! |
7 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 |
8 | Bakemonogatari | 3 | TV | 15 | I don't feel like there really is a structure in this. I don't really like it, however there were some episodes I enjoyed |
9 | Boku no Pico | 10 | OVA | 1 | It's so full with feelings and so inspiring it made me cry! This is just a masterpiece and a wonderful pleasure to watch! Definitely recommended! |
10 | Btooom! | 3 | TV | 12 | If only the show was as good as the OP :/ |
11 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | Beautiful art |
12 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | TV | 25 | Watched it in one go :3 |
13 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | TV | 12 | "Twisted insanity" THE description of this anime! |
14 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | - | OVA | 1 |
15 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | L vs Light? Light is by far my favorite! I guess I just have a fetish for insane people! :P |
16 | Free! | 4 | TV | 12 |
17 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 6 | TV | 43 |
18 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 2 | TV | 12 |
19 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Kinda casual but still very different Rewatched once! |
20 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 5 | TV | 12 | Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko kawaaiiii <3 |
21 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS | 6 | Special | 13 |
22 | High School DxD | 5 | TV | 12 |
23 | High School DxD New | 5 | TV | 12 |
24 | High School DxD Specials | 4 | Special | 6 |
25 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | This anime is just completely insane... And I love it! >:3 |
26 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 4 | TV | 12 |
27 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 4 | OVA | 1 |
28 | Itazura na Kiss | 6 | TV | 25 | A lovestory that goes all the way! It's better than 6, but worse than 7. Can't decide... |
29 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 |
30 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 4 | TV | 12 | *Fap Fap Fap* |
31 | Koe no Katachi | 4 | Movie | 1 |
32 | Kuro to Kin no Akanai Kagi. | 2 | OVA | 2 | Really fucked up. Not that great, but the art was nice |
33 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | It's mostly what I expected SAO to be! Love Shiroe and Akatsuki! |
34 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | Gasai Yuno <3 |
35 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 12 |
36 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 | As close to perfection as possible! It breaks my heart how I can't get myself to give this a 10. |
37 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
38 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 |
39 | Nozoki Ana | 4 | OVA | 1 | I have no idea why I watched this... It was however decent |
40 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 4 | TV | 10 | One of the funniest and most random animes ever! :D |
41 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 5 | TV | 26 | Sometimes it was a 10/10 and sometimes a 3/10 |
42 | Pico to Chico | 10 | OVA | 1 | Yet another masterpiece! This is just an inspiring world class piece of art! Never has anything been able to compare to this! |
43 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 10 | OVA | 1 | Again. Just flourished with good karma and happy times. Very eyeopening and just generally a masterpiece! |
44 | R-15 | 4 | TV | 12 | Really fun and relaxing anime ^.^ |
45 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | My first anime! Gonna rewatch soon/sometime... |
46 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 5 | TV | 13 | Gonna rewatch soon/sometime... |
47 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | A Romance / Comedy / (Harem) anime done to perfection |
48 | Sankarea | 5 | TV | 12 | It feels like the story doesn't go anywhere |
49 | Sankarea OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 |
50 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | 13 | I really have no idea what to rate this! |
51 | Shuffle! | 6 | TV | 24 | The ending T-T |
52 | Shuffle! Prologue | 4 | OVA | 1 |
53 | Sora no Otoshimono | 7 | TV | 13 | Funnist anime out there |
54 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 7 | TV | 12 | As amazing as first season! |
55 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 7 | OVA | 1 |
56 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 5 | Movie | 1 | Disappointing |
57 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 |
58 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 4 | TV | 14 | Endless eight vs hell? Definently hell. Definently. |
59 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | Huuge letdown! |
60 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | Just... <3 |
61 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 8 | TV | 12 | The storyline is simply amazing |
62 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 6 | OVA | 6 |
63 | Zankyou no Terror | 4 | TV | 11 | This can go either really good or really bad. It went bad |
64 | Zero no Tsukaima | 5 | TV | 13 |
65 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 5 | TV | 12 |
TV: 45, OVA: 11, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 14.77, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -1.67 |