You are viewing anime list of
Yoshi_u
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 360/366 | Filler... Filler I can see... | PG-13 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.94 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi | 5 | OVA | 1 | If not those colors, it'd be 2, not 5... | PG-13 |
2 | Air | 4 | TV | 12 | Wtf? | PG-13 |
3 | Ani*Kuri15 | - | TV Special | 15 | Kinda hard to name it anime. And only 4 eps worth watching? Wth? | PG-13 |
4 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | my first-impression sense claims it's some pretty nice trash. | R |
5 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 9 | TV | 12 | I could die for an anime like this. | R |
6 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 9 | ONA | 6 | Beautiful dream 'bout dreaming | G |
7 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | Conclusion, man. Conclusion. | G |
8 | Atama Yama | 8 | Movie | 1 | Well done. | PG |
9 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | 9 | TV | 11 | Bakeneko to ka, yasahii koneko to ka? | R |
10 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 26 | Sick anime. Sick. | PG-13 |
11 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Masterpiece | R |
12 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | Special | 3 | And splendid ending | R |
13 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Hah, charming directness XD | R |
14 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | I simply like it. | PG-13 |
15 | Bavel no Hon | 8 | TV Special | 1 | HATE thrusting non-animated insets. | G |
16 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | i feel overwhelmed by the fanservice. | R |
17 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 6 | OVA | 1 | That graphics... *__* Awwww... And why the rest is so pitiful? ;__; | PG-13 |
18 | Boku no Pico | 4 | OVA | 1 | uch. pwp as expected. i wonder if every porn is so shitty. | Rx |
19 | Bokura no | 8 | TV | 24 | Czasem nie robi sensu, ale wrażenie owszem. | R |
20 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | Naka naka kanashii darou... | PG-13 |
21 | Cat Shit One | 7 | ONA | 1 | I oddalili się w stronę zachodzącego słońca... | R |
22 | Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna | 8 | TV | 13 | I'll never eat any burger again. I swear. | PG-13 |
23 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Sweet. Too sweet. | PG-13 |
24 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Shoojo like every, what else? Oh, right. Dango. | PG-13 |
25 | Clannad: After Story | 7 | TV | 24 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
26 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
27 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | Masterpiece | R |
28 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Masterpiece | R |
29 | Cossette no Shouzou | 9 | OVA | 3 | Love this climate. | R |
30 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | hm. hmm. well, classic. | R |
31 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | 103 | I'd like it if there was any ending... | PG-13 |
32 | D.N.Angel | 7 | TV | 26 | Bit too childlish | PG-13 |
33 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Omoshiroooi. Suki! | R |
34 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | Ugh... Shoojo-ka na? | R |
35 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 8 | TV | 12 | (When the false becomes the truth?) | R |
36 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Masterpiece | R |
37 | Devil May Cry | 7 | TV | 12 | And the devil may cry. true, dude. | R |
38 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | 7 | OVA | 4 | must read manga. some day. | R |
39 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Wonna my own gang for birthday now. | R |
40 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | Visually - perfect | PG-13 |
41 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 9 | TV | 12 | Visually - perfect | PG-13 |
42 | Egao | 5 | Music | 1 | Can't see the inference. | G |
43 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma | 8 | TV | 12 | Slow pace, carefully done details, and | G |
44 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Intermission | 8 | Special | 1 | adorable views of victorian interiors and exteriors. | G |
45 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | Somehow hypnotizes. | R+ |
46 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | Going to rewatch ASAP | R |
47 | Eve no Jikan | 6 | ONA | 6 | "D'ya wonna t'hav yor own robot?" | PG-13 |
48 | Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | Nothing interestnig | R |
49 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 | No plot, ofc. But nice xD | PG-13 |
50 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 7 | Special | 1 | Hm. Whatever. | PG-13 |
51 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Nice, surely ^^ | R |
52 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Manga ga hooga ii kedo | R |
53 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Teddy bear! | PG-13 |
54 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 6 | ONA | 1 | Sorry, I didn't laugh (good animation, though). | PG-13 |
55 | Genius Party | - | Movie | 7 | Extremely different. 3rd the worst, 6th best. | R+ |
56 | Gosick | 8 | TV | 24 | This climate. Her dresses. Her hair. *__* | R |
57 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Very calm. | PG-13 |
58 | Hellsing | 8 | TV | 13 | ; > like it. *devil* | R |
59 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 8 | ONA | 52 | Italia FTW | PG-13 |
60 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | Niach xD Weird. | R |
61 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | now let's wallow in blood, darling | R |
62 | Hoshi no Koe | 9 | OVA | 1 | It really should teach me something... ;__; | PG-13 |
63 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Breathtaking background and extremely boring plot | PG-13 |
64 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fucking Americ... and what the hell did they do with their mother? And why bloody insects everywhere?! | PG-13 |
65 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical. The best of Studio Ghibli. | G |
66 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | *orgasm* ............(They're pedoperves, though) | G |
67 | Inaka Isha | 10 | Movie | 1 | Mmmm... Oneiric... Love it *__* | PG-13 |
68 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | Overwhelming at times. Dat opening... 映画館に 見たい. | R |
69 | Junjou Romantica | 8 | TV | 12 | Nothing I can do ❤ | PG-13 |
70 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | about that I love it. ❤ | PG-13 |
71 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | The sun is shining, the birds are singing... | PG-13 |
72 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 | And the sky is blue... | PG-13 |
73 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 10 | OVA | 1 | The world that you sometimes love. | G |
74 | Kanon (2006) | 5 | TV | 24 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
75 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | fucking awesome tea. | G |
76 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 203 | Chaaarmingly stupid ^^ | PG-13 |
77 | Kikumana | 7 | ONA | 1 | 'Unrealistic phenomena' - yeaaah... | PG-13 |
78 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 9 | TV | 13 | about certain traveller | R |
79 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 8 | Movie | 1 | who's looking | R |
80 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice story | R |
81 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 10 | Special | 1 | for... answers? | PG-13 |
82 | Koisuru Boukun | 8 | OVA | 2 | *fangirl mode on* ❤❤❤ | R+ |
83 | Kouchou-sensei to Kujira | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Can appreciate. | G |
84 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | pokonał mnie cyberpunk. | R+ |
85 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 10 | TV | 26 | I thought what I'd do was I'd pretend i never cried when tachikomas died. | R |
86 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 9 | TV | 26 | you people don't even know what fucking miracles it took to let me watch this. | R |
87 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 9 | Movie | 1 | Bittersweet. Beautiful. Beyond the clouds. | PG-13 |
88 | Kuroshitsuji | 10 | TV | 24 | Masterpiece | R |
89 | Kuroshitsuji II | 8 | TV | 12 | Jednak mam słabość do arystokratycznych drani... ^^" | R |
90 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 8 | Special | 1 | Naka naka ii | PG-13 |
91 | Kuuchuu Buranko | 9 | TV | 11 | Irabu is my hero ; > Love psychology, love Freud ❤❤ | R |
92 | Melody | 6 | ONA | 1 | nie. zbyt tragicznie, zbyt dosłownie. | G |
93 | Memories | 6 | Movie | 3 | I don't get it at all! | PG-13 |
94 | Mizu no Kotoba | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Intriguing | PG-13 |
95 | Mononoke | 8 | TV | 12 | Spirits and Stuff TM | R |
96 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Unpredictable, in some way. Good. | PG-13 |
97 | Monster | 9 | TV | 74 | Evil monster is good Monster. Hell, I got to like it that much. | R+ |
98 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Problematically - perfect. Visually - perfect. Ave. | PG-13 |
99 | Nakedyouth | 7 | ONA | 1 | Hm. Nothing special for me. | R+ |
100 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | Just like it. | R+ |
101 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | Please... =_=" | PG-13 |
102 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | ^^ Yasashii deshoo | PG-13 |
103 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 9 | TV | 13 | Mmm... c'est égal très bon, le rappel. et puis - nyankooooo! | PG-13 |
104 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 8 | TV | 13 | ❤ | PG-13 |
105 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Yes, it works marvelously as a background to your little tete-a-tete. | G |
106 | Nekojiru-sou | 9 | OVA | 1 | Yeey! Macabresque! What the tigers like the most! | PG-13 |
107 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | o_o ............................. ....................mindfuck. | PG-13 |
108 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | more stunning conversations willed! | R |
109 | Noisy Birth | 4 | Music | 1 | ...Think I don't understand it | PG-13 |
110 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Apples! XD | PG-13 |
111 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice tail...? | PG-13 |
112 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime | 7 | Special | 2 | What is that? XD | PG-13 |
113 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hm?? | PG-13 |
114 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Shoojo like every, maybe bit more funny | PG-13 |
115 | Pale Cocoon | 8 | OVA | 1 | Gives food for thought | PG-13 |
116 | Pandora Hearts | 9 | TV | 25 | Grotesko, miłości moja! Ty jesteś jak zdrowie! Ile cię... Ekhm. | PG-13 |
117 | Pandora Hearts Omake | 6 | Special | 9 | Tsumaran. | PG-13 |
118 | Paprika | 10 | Movie | 1 | ...Wow. | R+ |
119 | Paradise Kiss | 8 | TV | 12 | Shoojo that I liked. O.o | R |
120 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | again dream in a dream in a dream in a dream | R+ |
121 | Piano no Mori | 9 | Movie | 1 | Daisuki na ongaku | G |
122 | Pico to Chico | 4 | OVA | 1 | so there i was | Rx |
123 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 4 | OVA | 1 | sittin' and watchin' it. | Rx |
124 | Rain Town | 10 | ONA | 1 | a little masterpiece. | G |
125 | Rozen Maiden | 7 | TV | 12 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
126 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 7 | TV | 12 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
127 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | Yaay! Katanas everywhere! xD | R |
128 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | Dobra szubienica nie jest zła. | R |
129 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 7 | TV | 12 | Uwaaaah! Yaoiiiiiiii!! Ale to już było. And i want to see dat moments! buuu ;_; | PG-13 |
130 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Dlaczego z nich są takie nieogarnięte, niedające się lubić cioty?! ;_____; | PG-13 |
131 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fairy oddity. | PG |
132 | Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | TV | 13 | Deus ex machina. Psychedelia. | R |
133 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
134 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | TV | 24 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
135 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | Although trashy, brilliantly shows hypocritical human nature. Excellent. | R |
136 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 6 | TV | 12 | Hm. Nothing special, I guess. | R |
137 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | TV | 26 | Wtf? | PG-13 |
138 | Shoujo Sect | 5 | OVA | 3 | If not so oh-ah moe. | Rx |
139 | Sola | 7 | TV | 13 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
140 | Strawberry Panic | 7 | TV | 26 | And to think I wanted good yuri... ;_; | PG-13 |
141 | Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Makes no sense but... Awwww... :3 | PG-13 |
142 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 14 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
143 | Sweat Punch | 7 | OVA | 5 | Well there I find Kigeki outstanding. | R+ |
144 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 9 | Movie | 1 | Scenery porn, that's what they call it, right? | R |
145 | Tenshi Kinryouku | 6 | OVA | 3 | Ok, manga series is better. BETTER. | R+ |
146 | Tenshi no Tamago | 8 | OVA | 1 | Oneiric alegory. Don't get the Bible, but well done. | PG-13 |
147 | The Sky Crawlers | 9 | Movie | 1 | The sound effects are... wow. | PG-13 |
148 | Togainu no Chi | 6 | TV | 12 | Shit, man, sweet, beautiful, creepy shit. AND I want my BL! | R |
149 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Better than expected. No to sru! | G |
150 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cat-bus beats the world! | G |
151 | Tooi Sekai | 9 | ONA | 1 | Zutto soba ni. Mais isn't it the most brutal lie one can promise? | PG-13 |
152 | Toshi wo Totta Wani | 8 | Movie | 1 | Their fluffy stories are DIFFERENT. No wonder so many kids commit suicides... | G |
153 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | Love that black, green-eyed cat ^^ | PG-13 |
154 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 8 | Movie | 1 | well, this is what they say "damn good, mate" about. | PG-13 |
155 | True Tears | 5 | TV | 13 | Shoojo like every, what else? | PG-13 |
156 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 10 | TV | 26 | My best | PG-13 |
157 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 26 | Yes, best. | PG-13 |
158 | Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi | 9 | Movie | 1 | It will be still my best. | PG-13 |
159 | Tsubasa: Shunraiki | 10 | OVA | 2 | Really. | R |
160 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 10 | OVA | 3 | Whatever you think about it. | R |
161 | Tsumiki no Ie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Sugoi. Subarashii. Wonderful. Marvellous. Magnifique. | G |
162 | Vampire Knight | 8 | TV | 13 | Nice, vamps and so... but... | PG-13 |
163 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 | ...too much shoojo! | PG-13 |
164 | X | 8 | TV | 24 | And where the fuck is slash...? | R+ |
165 | xxxHOLiC | 9 | TV | 24 | In this anime there is undoubtly most | PG-13 |
166 | xxxHOLiC Rou | 9 | OVA | 2 | splendidly - built the sense of the unreality | PG-13 |
167 | xxxHOLiC Shunmuki | 9 | OVA | 2 | surrounding the spectator. atmosphere is simply flawless. | PG-13 |
168 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | 9 | TV | 13 | overwhelmingly - but in the same time most | PG-13 |
169 | Yami no Matsuei | 6 | TV | 13 | Ok, manga series is better. | R |
170 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | to jest zdecydowanie złe. sexcalibur ftw. | R |
171 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 | ^^ Yasashii deshoo | PG-13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 21, Movies: 29, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 41.28, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.26 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Gintama | 7 | TV | 72/201 | Kinda mixed feelings about this one... Will see. | PG-13 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.25, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.94 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Chi's Sweet Home | 7 | TV | 84/104 | Sugoooku kawaii. | G |
2 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 17/110 | Dunno what's goin' on in like 80% of time duration. | R |
3 | Hellsing Ultimate | 7 | OVA | 4/10 | Ok, manga series is better. | R |
4 | Kaiba | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Boring, man ; ( | R+ |
5 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 120/500 | Please... =_=" | PG-13 |
6 | Starry☆Sky | 4 | ONA | 9/26 | ART IS NOT all you need to produce good anime, GEEZ! | PG-13 |
7 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 13/26 | I got T-I-R-E-D while watching. | R |
TV: 4, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.94, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.10 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen | - | TV | -/12 | G |
2 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | R |
3 | Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
4 | Ningen Shikkaku: Director's Cut-ban | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
5 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
6 | Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique | - | TV | -/12 | kinda afraid... > < " | PG-13 |
7 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
8 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |