You are viewing anime list of
Ungirl
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | cannot really tell what's this going to be about. | R+ |
2 |
Angel Beats!
|
- | TV | 4/13 | original plot. I hope they are gonna do something good with it. | PG-13 |
3 |
Another
|
- | TV | 7/12 | Creepy. But real nice. | R |
4 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Randomness!, can't watch more than one a day | PG-13 |
5 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
6 |
Bartender
|
- | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
7 |
Beelzebub
|
- | TV | 7/60 | Alandeloin is more awesome, Furuichi is awesome, Beel is awesome and Oga is awesome. The rest is utter BS, especially since almost every episode is a filler. | PG-13 |
8 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
9 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Tsundere's all around! Well, you know, at least they are not Louise-like... | R+ |
10 |
Clannad: After Story
|
- | TV | 5/24 | So far not really special. The Sunohara arc was actually bad. | PG-13 |
11 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | Yanderes! | R |
12 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
13 |
Free!
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
- | TV | 9/13 | Why's this so short? | PG-13 |
15 |
Gintama°
|
- | TV | 13/51 | PG-13 |
16 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
|
- | TV | 1/12 | I'm sure this is going to be pretty crappy, but the premise sure is unique + Ninomiya's sister is dam badass. I'll watch it. | R+ |
17 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | 3/26 | Why is everyone in that inn so hateble? I find myself wishing for a fight. Except from our protagenist ofcourse. | PG-13 |
18 |
HenSemi (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/13 | OVA obvisiously has a bigger budget and is funnier/more perverted. Still, I''ll watch this, since it's still Hen. XD | R |
19 |
Hetalia World Series Specials
|
- | Special | 1/4 | Hrm. Hetalia is nice alright. But DEEN could really have done this better. | PG-13 |
20 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | 19/26 | Hmm. Gory and messed up. I like the whole arc thing. | R |
21 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
|
- | OVA | 2/4 | God, this is gutwrenchingly bad... EDIT:ok, episode 2 was a bit better... | R |
23 |
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
|
6 | TV | 11/12 | PG-13 |
24 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
|
9 | TV | 19/24 | PG-13 |
25 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | 7/11 | Yay for Absurdism | R |
26 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
- | TV | 12/13 | NAKED FIGHTERU SUBARU-CHAN! Also, nyaaaaa, one of my favourite harems. It's real cute, with just the right amount of ecchi :) | R+ |
27 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | 21/26 | MIRAI NIKKI! YUNO! MINENE! 'Nuff said :) | R+ |
28 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 23/26 | PG-13 |
29 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Pretty good, pretty painful | R+ |
30 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
|
- | TV | 1/11 | Haha, I love the French otaku guy XD | PG-13 |
31 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Dam, they have it hard. | R |
32 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Hm. It is not really funny. But I'll try another episode. Opening is massive troll. | R+ |
33 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | 10/26 | Hahahahahahhahahaaaa... WTF did I just watch... | PG-13 |
34 |
School Rumble
|
- | TV | 6/26 | Ah, love... it makes you do weird things | PG-13 |
35 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
- | TV | 22/25 | R |
36 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | 5/77 | "No Lookies" the censor is genius. | PG-13 |
37 |
Sousou no Frieren
|
10 | TV | 23/28 | PG-13 |
38 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 5/24 | Mystery as it should be. | PG-13 |
40 |
UG☆Ultimate Girls
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Dude, this is so bad that it actually makes me lol, since it actually tries to be serious XD | PG-13 |
41 |
Working'!!
|
- | TV | 1/13 | I used to really enjoy this. Maybe my sense of humor changed... | PG-13 |
42 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | 2/11 | Wow. | R |
43 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Pretty touching, but these H-scenes are a no-no. | R+ |
44 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | 4/13 | Despair once again. | R |
TV: 40, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 4.88, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: -0.37 |