You are viewing anime list of
SonRyo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
2 | TV | 3/13 |
2 |
B-gata H-kei
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | I just don't have the patience to sit through another 5 eps of will-they-won't-they, I've watched entirely too much of that already |
3 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
6 | ONA | 4/26 |
4 |
City Hunter
|
1 | TV | 1/51 |
5 |
Clannad: After Story
|
1 | TV | 16/24 |
6 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
5 | TV | 11/26 | Just couldn't keep my interest. |
7 |
Dennou Coil
|
3 | TV | 23/26 |
8 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 4/24 |
9 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
1 | TV | 3/19 | If you want to watch American comedy just watch an American show. |
10 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 4/13 |
11 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | -/110 |
12 |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince
|
3 | TV | 6/24 |
13 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
7 | TV | 15/26 |
14 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Shitty reference comedy, Kamen Rider version |
15 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
4 | TV | 8/52 | This show just seemed way too stereotypical for me. All it really had going for it was the references, and a show needs more than that. |
16 |
Hyouka
|
5 | TV | 1/22 |
17 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | Interesting premise but the art style turned me off and there weren't really any good characters. |
18 |
Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu
|
7 | TV | 9/13 |
19 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
1 | TV | 8/12 |
20 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
21 |
Kikoushi Enma
|
4 | OVA | 1/4 |
22 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
6 | TV | 5/13 |
23 |
Mai-HiME
|
4 | TV | 12/26 |
24 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
7 | TV | 5/13 |
25 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
4 | TV | 2/13 | Like a boring version of Mushi-shi. |
26 |
Nisekoi
|
5 | TV | 8/20 |
27 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
5 | TV | 5/13 |
28 |
Panda-Z: The Robonimation
|
7 | TV | 9/30 |
29 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
7 | TV | 14/26 | The premise just got a bit too ridiculous for me. |
30 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 6/13 | I could see myself picking up this show again eventually. The time just wasn't right. |
31 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
7 | TV | 3/12 |
32 |
Samurai Champloo
|
4 | TV | 3/26 |
33 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
6 | TV | 12/24 | Was watching this for a trade, and the other person dropped out. It wasn't that bad, but it's just not my thing. |
34 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
4 | TV | 7/14 | Haruhi is a truly awful character and the premise just basically means that she always gets her way. There ain't no justice. |
35 |
Tenchi Muyou! GXP
|
4 | TV | 6/26 |
36 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
4 | TV | 5/178 |
37 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
38 |
Tokumu Sentai Shinesman
|
6 | OVA | 1/2 | If I can't make it past a two episode OVA you know it's fucking awful. |
39 |
Turning Girls
|
1 | ONA | 1/7 |
40 |
Vandread: The Second Stage
|
5 | TV | 6/13 |
41 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
42 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
10 | TV | 93/112 | Jumped the shark. |
43 |
Zoids Genesis
|
2 | TV | 31/50 | I wanted to finish this because it appears in SRW but I can't take any more of a shitty loli tsundere and a shotacon fighting over the MC |
TV: 38, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.11, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.70 |