You are viewing anime list of
SlinkyC
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | really picked up at the end |
2 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | pretty good, the comedy is actually pretty decent as well |
3 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 |
4 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | different, but in a good way |
5 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
6 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
7 | Charlotte | 6 | TV | 13 | what a shitty ending |
8 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 |
9 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | that ending left me confused, sad, and a tinge happy |
10 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | One of the best |
11 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | All hail Lelouch (One of the best things ive ever seen) |
12 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | You're gonna carry that weight |
13 | D-Frag! | 6 | TV | 12 |
14 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 |
15 | Dragon Ball Kai (2014) | 6 | TV | 61 |
16 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
17 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
18 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 6 | Movie | 1 |
19 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 5 | Movie | 1 |
20 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 5 | Movie | 1 |
21 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 | cliches, cliches fucking everywhere |
22 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | WOOP WOOP |
23 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 |
24 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very noice, great animation, amazing soundtrack. |
25 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 8 | Movie | 1 | holy shit, can't wait for 3.0 1.0 |
26 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 | loved the animation, original voices is noice, music is gr8 |
27 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | <3 |
28 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | what kinda ending was that |
29 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 |
30 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 |
31 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 |
32 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | yuck |
33 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | this is way better than i expected |
34 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | uh |
35 | High School DxD OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
36 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 9 | TV | 12 | that was fuckin awesome |
37 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 |
38 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | i want more |
39 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | i think i've fallen in love with this show |
40 | Inferno Cop | 6 | ONA | 13 | Based Trigger amazes once again |
41 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | DIOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! |
42 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 |
43 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 5 | OVA | 3 | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) |
44 | Katanagatari | 10 | TV | 12 | I honestly can't find anything wrong with this. also very enjoyable |
45 | Kekkai Sensen | 9 | TV | 12 | worth |
46 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 |
47 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 | v good animation, writing, and great use of cgi |
48 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
49 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 |
50 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | damn |
51 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 |
52 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
53 | Little Witch Academia | 10 | Movie | 1 | some of the best damn animation i've ever seen |
54 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 10 | Movie | 1 | TRIGGER > GHIBLI CONFIRMED |
55 | Maburaho | 6 | TV | 24 |
56 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 | i'm getting a very incest-y vibe here |
57 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Miia a best |
58 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
59 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
60 | Nisekoi | 9 | TV | 20 | im gonna die because of this show |
61 | Nisekoi OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | i forgot how much i like this shit |
62 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | nice |
63 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 |
64 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 |
65 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | madhouse best girl |
66 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 |
67 | Overlord | 9 | TV | 13 | v good |
68 | Prison School | 9 | TV | 12 | jesus that was fucking great |
69 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 6 | TV | 12 | what the fuck is this plot |
70 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
71 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 10 | TV | 25 |
72 | Redline | 10 | Movie | 1 | fucking astounding |
73 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | TV | 13 |
74 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
75 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 8 | TV | 12 | looks like shaft but it A-1 |
76 | Sakura Trick | - | TV | 12 | literally saved anime |
77 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 |
78 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
79 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 |
80 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 |
81 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
82 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 |
83 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 |
84 | Sora no Otoshimono | 6 | TV | 13 |
85 | Space☆Dandy | 9 | TV | 13 | booty |
86 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | dandy's gotta be dandy, baby |
87 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | what a fantastic ending |
88 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | GIGA |
89 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | really starting to pick up |
90 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | mmm flesh |
91 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 4 | TV | 12 | never trusting pierrot again |
92 | Tonari no Totoro | 6 | Movie | 1 |
93 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 8 | OVA | 6 |
94 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
95 | White Album 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | FUCK EVERYTHING |
96 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | heh |
97 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 | S3 WHEN PL0X |
TV: 69, OVA: 6, Movies: 20, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 31.43, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.09 |