You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 6 | Special | 1 | 65%, Solid little extra episode., Sento in those seirei outfits = so cuuuuute | PG-13 | 23-04-16 | 23-04-16 |
2 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, I'm so interested in the ventriloquist kid., Somehow kinda boring but still enjoyed on the whole | PG-13 | 07-01-17 | 16-07-17 |
3 | Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | 65%, Pretty good with some nice concepts., Requires a fair bit of suspension of disbelief though | R | 10-04-13 | 11-04-13 |
4 | Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy | 6 | Special | 1 | 65%, Uh hi Renji would you maybe mind helping Ichigo out when he's getting pwned?, Nice half-hour mindless entertainment | PG-13 | 15-04-11 | 15-04-11 |
5 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 | 65%, Cute extra., Strong OST., Bless Tsuyu at all times | PG-13 | 02-07-17 | 02-07-17 |
6 | Chiruran: Nibun no Ichi | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, Completely pointless but so fucking cute ;3;, Shinsengumi! | PG-13 | 10-01-17 | 28-03-17 |
7 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai San Maku Ai Mai Mii: Surgical Friends | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, Continues to have a fun feeling of the mangaka/staff doing whatever the hell they feel like | PG-13 | 05-01-17 | 21-03-17 |
8 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 6 | TV | 13 | 65%, Sweet ending ^^ | PG-13 | 03-10-14 | 25-12-14 |
9 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | 6 | TV | 13 | 65%, Delicious music., A nice gentle continuation | PG-13 | 29-01-19 | 02-04-19 |
10 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 6 | TV | 50 | 65%, Animation quality irritates me, transference from EPIC MANGA to anime was awful but I still enjoyed it | R |
11 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 6 | OVA | 1 | 65%, Mildly entertaining., The best thing about this was the ED song | R | 05-11-13 | 05-11-13 |
12 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | 65%, French subtitles FTW | PG-13 | 12-02-10 | 12-02-10 |
13 | K-On!: Ura-On! | 6 | Special | 7 | 65%, D'aww the early days., Amusing and highly cute | G | 11-03-13 | 11-03-13 |
14 | Kamigami no Asobi | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, Better than expected considering it's an otome game adaptation..., Ok, the final episode was pretty cool | PG-13 | 08-04-14 | 22-06-14 |
15 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, A solidly cute and amusing show., Also a depiction of OCD that isn't 100% jokes. Just like 70% jokes. | PG-13 | 29-07-17 | 19-10-17 |
16 | Kogepan | 6 | TV | 10 | 65%, Pleasant~ Does this now count as 'old-fashioned' lol., +1 for anthropomorphised food., The opening music really reminds me of Harvest Moon | G | 01-12-16 | 01-12-16 |
17 | Kyou kara Maou! R | 6 | OVA | 5 | 65%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., A cute addition to the series | PG-13 | 21-03-09 | 23-09-11 |
18 | Kyoukai no Rinne 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | 65%, Casual continuation., Chibiiii ;__;, "Kuroneko Kurosu doesn't work overtime.", Weird off-model alert in episode 24 | PG-13 | 10-04-16 | 30-09-16 |
19 | Mijikamon | 6 | ONA | 12 | 65%, Very pleasant~ Doesn\'t even sound like ad-lib | G | 18-05-15 | 18-05-15 |
20 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 3 | 6 | TV | 13 | 65%, NO NEW OP ARE YOU KIDDING ME., Oh there we go., It's satisfying to see Miss Monochrome progress~ | G | 03-10-15 | 01-01-16 |
21 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, Not as fun/educational as it could have been but still decent | PG-13 | 30-07-17 | 04-10-17 |
22 | One Piece: Yume no Soccer Ou! | 6 | Movie | 1 | 65%, Cute! | PG-13 | 22-03-10 | 22-03-10 |
23 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | 65%, Delicious music, Are you fucking kidding me with building a season 3 though | R | 19-10-15 | 29-12-15 |
25 | Shion no Ou | 6 | TV | 22 | 65%, I swear Ayumi's eyes and body shape completely changed after the secret got out o_0 | PG-13 | 11-01-12 | 27-01-12 |
26 | Shiranpuri (Special) | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 65%, Creates an engaging world in a short span of time., Nice OST | R | 26-07-12 | 26-07-12 |
27 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume | 6 | OVA | 1 | 65%, Cute, pointless and entirely amusing. Saiga Mitsuki being amazing. | PG-13 | 17-10-10 | 17-10-10 |
28 | Tennis no Oujisama Movie 1: Futari no Samurai - The First Game | 6 | Movie | 1 | 65%, TEZUKA KILLED THE DINOSAURS CONFIRMED!!, Minagawa Junko-san | PG-13 |
29 | The Animatrix | 6 | OVA | 9 | 65%, I only remember tiny children on a street doing something... It was YEARS ago that I watched this | R |
30 | Tight-rope | 6 | OVA | 2 | 65%, Cute little story ^^ | PG-13 | 21-01-13 | 21-01-13 |
31 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | 65%, Pretty amusing., NIKU-KYUUUUUUUUUU I feel ya girl | G | 16-01-14 | 16-01-14 |
32 | Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai | 6 | Special | 1 | 65%, A nice little special even if the premise is kind of silly | PG-13 | 20-03-12 | 20-03-12 |
33 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 6 | TV | 13 | 65%, I'm officially a seiyuu whore., Completely stupid yet often adorable | PG-13 | 04-10-11 | 10-10-11 |
34 | Wasurenagumo | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 65%, さっさが Production I.G.; even their trainee shorts are well done., Even I'd like spiders if they looked like that! | PG-13 | 14-05-12 | 14-05-12 |
35 | Weiß Kreuz OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | 65%, LOL LOL LOL., Wtf Aya where's your little sister | R |
36 | X OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | 65%, Nice little warm-up to watching the series | PG-13 | 12-06-11 | 12-06-11 |
37 | Yami Shibai 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | 65%, Third season next summer please :3 | PG-13 | 08-07-14 | 28-09-14 |
TV: 17, OVA: 9, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.95 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | InuYasha | 6 | TV | 43/167 | 65%, Watched it in dub which may have contributed to the apathy I felt towards it | PG-13 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.79, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -1.86 |