You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai | 6 | ONA | 1 | 64%, Cute, Hideyoshi. < 3 | PG-13 | 06-04-10 | 06-04-10 |
2 | Bayonetta: Bloody Fate | 6 | Movie | 1 | 64%, I feel like there wasn't enough on the torture finishers? Luka's face had maximum animation lol., NO DANCE ENDING??? | R | 27-05-16 | 29-05-16 |
3 | Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan" | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, That's how it is!, Actually really enjoyable/interesting/cute | PG-13 | 11-01-13 | 16-03-13 |
4 | Cheating Craft | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Started off with some fun promise but quickly became stupid., Having said that YES SHARK EXAMINER YESSSSSS., Strong OST. | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
5 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Largely uncomfortable. Did make me laugh a couple of times though., Minagawa Junko-san | PG-13 | 11-01-12 | 27-03-12 |
6 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Some nice ideas and designs., It's always good to hear Kaji Yuuki-san going nuts lol., I'd enjoy a second season I think., Ending montage ftw. | R | 16-01-16 | 30-03-16 |
7 | Gangsta. | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Really with that ending? Really?., TBF HOORAY FOR DISABILITY DIVERSITY., The quality of this show unfortunately hinges solely on the three main characters | R | 04-07-15 | 28-09-15 |
8 | Kuragehime: Soreike! Amars Tankentai | 6 | Special | 6 | 64%, Cute and generally amusing | PG-13 | 24-01-12 | 24-01-12 |
9 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | 64%, Um why is Roomba some kind of magic fairy thing now., Lacking the charm of the last one a bit somehow... | G | 03-07-15 | 27-09-15 |
10 | Mix: Meisei Story | 6 | TV | 24 | 64%, Significant pacing issues in the second half., Good first half but unfortunately by the end I didn't care., Last 5 minutes nice though | PG-13 | 05-05-19 | 10-12-19 |
11 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 6 | Movie | 1 | 64%, Nice filler-y film. Seeing little!Kakashi is always good. Bless Yamato-taichou though xD | PG-13 | 21-09-16 | 21-09-16 |
12 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Surprisingly enjoyable nonsense | R | 25-08-10 | 09-09-10 |
13 | One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase | 6 | Movie | 1 | 64%, A nice little special, quite fun | PG-13 | 09-10-11 | 09-10-11 |
14 | Ookii 1-nensei to Chiisana 2-nensei | 6 | Movie | 1 | 64%, Sweet little story in lovely artstyle | PG | 29-06-14 | 29-06-14 |
15 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 6 | OVA | 2 | 64%, Even if it's his uncle it's so wrong but it's SO DAMN CUTE, So shiny... | R+ | 10-11-09 | 10-11-09 |
16 | Rinkaku | 6 | Music | 1 | 64%, Pretty interesting., It's no Agitated Screams of Maggots though tbf | PG-13 |
17 | Takamiya Nasuno desu! Teekyuu Spin-off | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, I didn\'t ask for this yet I\'m happy it exists., DORAYAKI KAITEN-ZUSHI | PG-13 | 06-04-15 | 22-06-15 |
18 | Teekyuu 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | 64%, Not as funny but still very enjoyable | PG-13 | 08-07-13 | 01-10-13 |
19 | Tonari no 801-chan R | 6 | OVA | 1 | 64%, Shame it was cancelled; looks like it would've been cute | G | 06-03-12 | 06-03-12 |
20 | Tooi Sekai | 6 | ONA | 1 | 64%, Mildly haunting and thoughtful | PG-13 | 02-04-13 | 02-04-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 2, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.56 |