You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Chihayafuru 3: Ima Hitotabi no | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, Standard recap episode but it felt like a good selection of clips so that's nice | PG-13 | 30-04-20 | 30-04-20 |
2 | Kengan Ashura | 6 | ONA | 12 | 60%, Definitely not as enjoyable as Baki but I'll still watch season 2 | R | 12-08-19 | 04-09-19 |
3 | Yami Shibai 6 | 6 | TV | 13 | 60%, Some rather puzzling ones this time haha | PG-13 | 03-08-19 | 03-08-19 |
4 | Yama no Susume: Omoide Present | 6 | OVA | 1 | 60%, Just a cute little special., Aoi got sassy daaaammn | PG-13 | 25-12-17 | 25-12-17 |
5 | Wake Up | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Despite Moyashimon Returns being subpar this is still cute | G | 25-05-17 | 25-05-17 |
6 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, A casual though fluffy watch., I like that style of visual humour. | PG-13 | 11-05-17 | 23-07-17 |
7 | Koi ni Naritai Aquarium | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, *Aquarium face*, Didn't realise this was a Love Live thing until I'd already started lol never mind | PG-13 | 04-02-17 | 04-02-17 |
8 | Kanamewo | 6 | ONA | 1 | 60%, Disconcerting soundtrack., Appreciate the animation though., Kiss with less saliva geez | PG-13 | 26-01-17 | 26-01-17 |
9 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai Ni Maku Ai Mai Mii: Mousou Catastrophe - Shojo Kuriya | 6 | Special | 1 | 60%, Light-hearted and meaningless | PG-13 | 05-01-17 | 05-01-17 |
10 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | 60%, Honestly more fun than expected, Also way less gross than expected | PG-13 | 05-01-17 | 01-04-17 |
11 | Downloader | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Ganbare Studio DEEN., I feel like this is no better or worse than any average Vocaloid PV, Leeks~ | G | 03-10-16 | 03-10-16 |
12 | Turnover | 6 | CM | 1 | 60%, Cute., Probs cba with as an actual show though despite basketball elements | G | 10-09-16 |
13 | Henna Omamesan | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, XD I MEAN LIKE WHY IS THIS NOT AN HOUR LONG TBF | G | 26-08-16 | 26-08-16 |
14 | Amanchu! | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, AKA the adventures of Axelotl Girl., At least the final ep had plenty of diving lol | PG-13 | 20-07-16 | 28-09-16 |
16 | Robot Town Sagami 2028 | 6 | ONA | 1 | 60%, Doesn't really make sense but I don't even care., ROBOTS FTWWWWWW | G | 23-05-16 | 23-05-16 |
17 | ◯ | 6 | ONA | 1 | 60%, ... I... see?, popopopopopopopopopopo | R+ | 29-11-15 | 29-11-15 |
18 | Pokemon XY&Z | 6 | TV | 47 | 60%, Tournament included!, It's Pokemon lol, what do you want from it., I always like to see Team Rocket doing well though tbf | PG | 12-11-15 | 24-11-16 |
19 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, Nice enough., Haven't watched YuuYuu Hakusho for so long lol., Nice to go old-school once in a while | PG-13 | 22-10-15 | 22-10-15 |
20 | Petshop of Horrors | 6 | TV | 4 | 60%, Mannnn I really want a full series | R+ | 19-05-15 | 20-05-15 |
21 | Punch Line | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, EVERYONE STOP WRITING TIME TRAVEL THINGS., Gender considerations were weirdly great though., Dem visuals., CINNAMON = SUPER-POWERS CONFIRMED | PG-13 | 10-04-15 | 26-06-15 |
22 | Show By Rock!! | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, I WENT INTO THIS KNOWING ALMOST NOTHING ABOUT IT AND I\'M SO HAPPY I DID THAT, Unfortunately it peaked at episode 1 lol., Still cute and amusing | PG-13 | 07-04-15 | 22-06-15 |
23 | Ketsuekigata-kun! | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, Highly amusing and cute., Seiyuu bonuses! | PG-13 | 09-01-15 | 09-01-15 |
24 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, Really disappointing., Would be a 5 if I hadn't played the game | PG-13 | 11-07-14 | 28-09-14 |
25 | Boku, Otaryman. | 6 | OVA | 1 | 60%, Bless., Mildly amusing enough., Ahhh to have a stable job | PG-13 | 15-01-14 | 15-01-14 |
26 | Computer Kakumei: Saikyou x Saisoku no Zunou Tanjou | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, Kinda odd but kinda cool., Wait was that Yukimura Seiichi's seiyuu | PG-13 | 04-01-14 | 04-01-14 |
27 | Hitotsubu ni Kawaranu Ai wo Komete | 6 | ONA | 1 | 60%, Cute little nostalgia piece | G | 03-01-14 | 03-01-14 |
28 | Buddy Complex | 6 | TV | 13 | 60%, So much wasted potential! | PG-13 | 03-01-14 | 05-04-14 |
29 | Recorder to Randoseru Mi☆ | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, Woah artstyle upgrade., Best season thus far | PG-13 | 10-07-13 | 27-09-13 |
30 | Gifuu Doudou!!: Kanetsugu to Keiji | 6 | TV | 25 | 60%, Good job, DEEN. You tried. Stick to bishounen fluff from now on though because you're no good at the JJBA-style stuff bbz | R | 03-07-13 | 19-12-13 |
31 | Ikeike! Momon-chan | 6 | ONA | 15 | 60%, Tanutanu | G | 02-07-13 | 04-07-13 |
32 | Ankoku Cat | 6 | ONA | 6 | 60%, The OP is really annoying by the 4th episode., A couple of the stories were nice | G | 02-05-13 | 02-05-13 |
33 | Suisei | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, I find the textures really creepy | G | 02-04-13 | 02-04-13 |
34 | Kyoto Animation: Hoshi-hen | 6 | CM | 1 | 60%, Bless., Would watch as a show | G | 28-03-13 | 28-03-13 |
35 | Plastic Neesan | 6 | ONA | 12 | 60%, Moderately amusing but not random enough for a short gag show | PG-13 | 26-03-13 | 26-03-13 |
36 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: Kono Monogatari wa, Niku dake de wa Nai no ja! | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, It wasn't horrific. | PG-13 | 10-03-13 | 10-03-13 |
37 | Tenshi no Tamago | 6 | OVA | 1 | 60%, Fully n4m | PG-13 | 04-03-13 | 06-03-13 |
38 | Amnesia | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, Particularly eye-catching character designs., BLERGH otome shows., SO MUCH WASTED POTENTIAL!, Oh fuck you main character for setting feminism back so far | PG-13 | 10-01-13 | 16-06-13 |
39 | I'll/CKBC | 6 | OVA | 2 | 60%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Nice soundtrack., Could have been pretty good but it felt like none of the seiyuu cared | PG-13 | 29-08-12 | 29-08-12 |
40 | Miyori no Mori | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, Kind of an ending montage but I didn't much care., Very childish film and not really in a good way unfortunately | G | 13-05-12 | 14-05-12 |
41 | Katte ni Kaizou | 6 | OVA | 6 | 60%, What a bizarre show o_0 | R+ | 14-04-12 | 16-06-12 |
42 | Zetman | 6 | TV | 13 | 60%, Mostly boring with bland cliched characters., Some interesting moments and good work by Miyano-san and Yusa Kouji-san | R+ | 10-04-12 | 26-06-12 |
43 | Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆ | 6 | Special | 4 | 60%, Nice and mindlessly relaxing to watch | PG-13 | 14-03-12 | 14-03-12 |
44 | Black★Rock Shooter | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Cute, little bit nothingy (how did this become such a big thing lol, though I'm kinda glad it did) | PG-13 | 09-02-12 | 09-02-12 |
45 | Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991) | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, Kind of an odd adaptation of the story | G | 06-02-12 | 07-02-12 |
46 | Nabari no Ou | 6 | TV | 26 | 60%, Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Delicious music, Not bad as a J.C. Staff piece but drags like hell., Ending montage | PG-13 | 19-01-12 | 21-03-12 |
47 | Tori no Uta | 6 | OVA | 1 | 60%, Well that was odd., Delicious music | PG-13 | 11-12-11 | 11-12-11 |
48 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 6 | TV | 26 | 60%, Tournament included!, Interesting show but just didn't engage me., Quite 'flat' | PG-13 | 07-12-11 | 15-12-11 |
49 | CLAMP in Wonderland | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Cutely done and nice to see | G | 06-11-11 | 06-11-11 |
50 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 6 | OVA | 1 | 60%, Interesting, but to be brutally honest I didn't really see much point to it | R | 15-10-11 | 15-10-11 |
51 | Atarashii Sekai | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Suitably odd | G | 13-10-11 | 13-10-11 |
52 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 6 | ONA | 1 | 60%, Cute, Was anyone fooled by this? Srsly? | PG-13 | 21-08-11 | 21-08-11 |
53 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, I'm sorry but Alice is the worst tsundere ever., JC STAFF Y U NO MAKE THINGS GOOD., A pretty but entirely pointless show | R | 12-08-11 | 24-09-11 |
54 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | 60%, AKA Chauvinism 2010., Marginally saved by the truckloads of parody (which should have been ramped up even more imo) | PG-13 | 16-03-11 | 18-03-11 |
55 | 4-Day Weekend | 6 | Music | 1 | 60%, Interesting little music vid | G | 15-11-10 | 15-11-10 |
56 | Hikaru no Go: New Year Special | 6 | Special | 1 | 60%, Just a nice recap | G | 13-10-10 | 13-10-10 |
57 | Planzet | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, No particular depth; but then I did watch this while ill so I was just like 'Ooh! Explosions!'. | PG-13 | 30-09-10 | 30-09-10 |
59 | One Piece: Jango no Dance Carnival | 6 | Special | 1 | 60%, CUTE! Made me smile. | PG-13 | 05-05-10 | 05-05-10 |
60 | One Piece Movie 01 | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, The colours were all weird., I want to eat oden now | PG-13 | 22-03-10 | 22-03-10 |
61 | Kizuna | 6 | OVA | 2 | 60%, Oddly cute but that's all I remember xD | R |
62 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 6 | TV Special | 1 | 60%, Epic mind-bend, Bit too 'art over substance' for my taste | R |
63 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | 60%, How have I not added this yet? xD;; | PG-13 |
TV: 20, OVA: 8, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.53 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Fastening Days | 6 | ONA | 1/1 | 60%, THAT LITTLE KID AT THE POOL THOUGH SRSLY NEEDED STOPPING :|, That zip sound is so pleasing | G | 04-11-14 |
TV: 0, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.02, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.38 |