You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui | 7 | Movie | 1 | 68%, Still really enjoyable to see the digivolutions., BLESS LEOMON x 37 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 | 18-03-16 |
2 | Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera | 7 | TV | 12 | 68%, Started off enormously entertaining but got lame pretty fast., Alright for an ecchi anime | R | 09-04-11 | 30-06-11 |
3 | DPR Special Movie | 7 | Special | 1 | 68%, Ooh technology., Ooh JAXA | G | 05-11-13 | 05-11-13 |
4 | Earthian | 7 | OVA | 4 | 68%, CHIHAYAAAAA ;___;, Minagawa Junko-san | R |
5 | Fate/Prototype | 7 | OVA | 1 | 68%, Hnnngh Gilgamesh | PG-13 | 18-05-13 | 18-05-13 |
6 | Go! Princess Precure | 7 | TV | 50 | 68%, Argh this is so pleasing., YAAAAS CURE SCARLET YAAASSSS., Kuroro is a bby., THAT EPISODE 39 PAY-OFF THOUGH YAAAASSSSS | G | 08-04-15 | 04-02-16 |
8 | Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san | 7 | OVA | 1 | 68%, What a strange, cute concept | PG-13 | 18-03-12 | 18-03-12 |
9 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | 68%, GodDAMN I love being bisexual, So much wasted potential! | PG-13 | 15-10-13 | 20-12-13 |
10 | Memory | 7 | Movie | 1 | 68%, Philosophical yet amusing., LIFE. | PG-13 | 24-01-16 | 24-01-16 |
11 | Nanatsu no Taizai OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | 68%, Lol budget... Hit and miss but generally a nice accompaniment | PG-13 | 29-06-15 | 16-09-15 |
12 | Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden | 7 | TV | 51 | 68%, RASEN SHU-LEE-KEN!, Childish but enjoyable., PERFECT LAST LINE | PG-13 | 05-04-12 | 26-03-13 |
13 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | 68%, You know what this could very easily have been trash but it's actually really pleasant | PG-13 | 15-01-16 | 17-04-16 |
14 | Ozma | 7 | TV | 6 | 68%, Massive win OP., Decent show but I didn't need the nostalgia feel | PG-13 | 09-04-12 | 23-04-12 |
15 | Peeping Life TV: Season 1?? | 7 | TV | 12 | 68%, THIS IS THE KIND OF TV THAT I WANT., Bakkapuru were the best by far. "I AM... WIND DEVIL!!" | G | 07-10-15 | 20-12-15 |
16 | Seikimatsuā Darling | 7 | OVA | 1 | 68%, Amusing, So old-school that it's actually quite refreshing for me | PG-13 | 27-02-12 | 27-02-12 |
17 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | 68%, Bring it J.C. Staff part 2., THAT END THOUGH. ACTUAL CHOKING UP, WUT. | R | 04-10-14 | 20-12-14 |
18 | Tennis no Oujisama: Pair Prince | 7 | Special | 8 | 68%, And Tenipuri continues to be my default feel-good franchise | PG-13 | 26-09-11 | 26-09-11 |
19 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | 68%, Well it's fucking stupid but it's very pretty and fun so., Hanabi is just wonderful | PG-13 | 26-05-20 | 26-05-20 |
20 | Wooser no Sono Higurashi: Ken to Pants to Wooser to | 7 | Special | 1 | 68%, Somehow lacking a little sparkle from the series but Wooser is still a SLUUUUT | G | 18-02-14 | 18-02-14 |
21 | Yami Shibai | 7 | TV | 13 | 68%, Oh I actually got a fright lol | PG-13 | 15-07-13 | 30-09-13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 5, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: 0.19 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Digimon Tamers | 7 | TV | 11/51 | 68%, I grew out of Digimon :( | PG |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.79, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.94 |