You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Just not very interesting unfortunately., Basically average., Ishida-san somehow shone though xD | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 22-09-15 |
2 | Angel's Feather | 5 | OVA | 2 | 50%, Mildly cute seiyuu showcase | PG-13 | 18-03-12 | 18-03-12 |
3 | Anisama | 5 | ONA | 1 | 50%, I realise that this was meant to be watched after Kemono Friends but oh well | PG | 03-01-19 | 03-01-19 |
4 | Another: The Other - Inga | 5 | OVA | 1 | 50%, Mostly moeblob nonsense | R | 02-06-12 | 04-06-12 |
5 | Bakuon!! | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Ok no seriously though why does the bike talk., Not appreciating the rapey teacher., Such a weird Jesus subplot lol | PG-13 | 12-04-16 | 21-06-16 |
7 | Bishoujo Yuugi Unit Crane Game Girls Galaxy | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, I appreciate the Kaiji reference | PG | 05-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
8 | Cosmo Police Justy | 5 | OVA | 1 | 50%, The hand-drawn animation is nice to see BUT OH DEAR GOD WHO WROTE THIS., Really couldn't care less about Astralis sorry | PG-13 | 15-10-15 | 15-10-15 |
9 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Had promise but went RAPIDLY downhill., Had fun hits but mostly miss | PG-13 | 04-10-14 | 19-12-14 |
10 | Go! Go! 575 | 5 | TV | 4 | 50%, Feel like I should've come into this with context... | PG-13 | 03-12-14 | 03-12-14 |
11 | Go! Go! 575: Meippai ni, Hajiketeru? | 5 | Special | 1 | 50%, Vaguely cute I guess | PG-13 | 03-12-14 | 03-12-14 |
13 | Hacka Doll The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | 50%, *squints dubiously*, Well tbf it turned out ok actually | PG-13 | 04-10-15 | 25-12-15 |
15 | Isekai Shokudou | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Promising premise but succumbed to mediocrity., Was that dwarf seriously gonna kill his friend over a mountain walk lol | PG-13 | 12-08-17 | 23-09-17 |
16 | Jigazou | 5 | Movie | 1 | 50%, Goodness that was short., Still somehow amusing though! | G | 22-01-16 | 22-01-16 |
17 | Kaichuu! | 5 | ONA | 4 | 50%, Kinda cute, kinda odd, nothing special. | PG-13 | 13-08-10 | 29-06-13 |
18 | Kakegurui Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 3 | 50%, Disappointingly normal., Not a bodily fluid in sight haha | R | 19-03-19 | 19-03-19 |
19 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | 5 | Special | 1 | 50%, Pretty style., At least it wasn't glaringly terrible like the tv series | R | 16-02-14 | 16-02-14 |
20 | Kite Liberator | 5 | OVA | 1 | 50%, Who the fuck trained this chick., SPACE FOOD ARE YOU FUCKING KIDDING ME XD | R+ | 01-03-13 | 01-03-13 |
23 | Mahoutsukai Precure! | 5 | TV | 50 | 50%, Why is this way more annoying than Go Princess?, Better soundtrack though tbf | G | 09-02-16 | 20-02-17 |
24 | Mangirl! | 5 | TV | 13 | 50%, The singing of the OP = ouch., Bit cute., Nothing to it really | PG-13 | 11-01-13 |
25 | Military! | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Went absolutely nowhere in the end lol | PG-13 | 08-01-15 | 25-03-15 |
26 | Mirai Nikki | 5 | OVA | 1 | 50%, Interesting., Basically a trailer for the manga y/n | R | 02-01-11 | 02-01-11 |
28 | Nyanko Days | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Tbf it's cute | PG-13 | 09-01-17 | 27-03-17 |
29 | Ooya-san wa Shishunki! | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Cute enough., So shallow though lol like nothing of substance develops or happens | PG-13 | 11-01-16 | 17-04-16 |
30 | Persona 2: Another Self | 5 | Special | 1 | 50%, Haven't played Persona 2 so I didn't really get it tbf but it looks like fun if you already know what's going on | PG-13 | 28-09-16 | 28-09-16 |
31 | Pokemon XY: New Year Special | 5 | TV Special | 1 | 50%, Just a recap of the first cour | PG | 11-01-14 | 11-01-14 |
32 | Princess Lover! | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Goodness me this looks mild compared to the ridiculous ecchi standard nowadays (2016)., Why does an actual plot develop lol | R+ | 14-11-11 | 08-02-16 |
33 | Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 | 50%, Nothing special, nothing terrible. Actually kind of soothing to watch. | PG-13 | 13-09-10 | 13-09-10 |
34 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | 5 | Movie | 1 | 50%, Frankly pointless. Cute though? | PG-13 | 26-06-19 | 26-06-19 |
35 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin Specials | 5 | Special | 4 | 50%, Cute but entirely unnecessary | PG-13 | 07-02-11 | 07-02-11 |
36 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 5 | OVA | 2 | 50%, Cute and I enjoyed it but it didn't really go anywhere | R+ | 03-02-12 | 03-02-12 |
37 | Shounen Sunday CM: Kyoukai no Rinne | 5 | CM | 1 | 50%, That was really not enough info about anything XD | G | 07-04-15 | 07-04-15 |
38 | Stella no Mahou | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, It's not even a bad show; it's just painfully average and adding nothing of value to my life whatsoever | PG-13 | 10-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
39 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 5 | TV Special | 1 | 50%, why | PG-13 | 18-10-14 | 18-10-14 |
40 | Usakame | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, Wooh live-action ED!... sometimes., It's not Teekyuu that's for sure | PG-13 | 11-04-16 | 02-07-16 |
41 | Vampire Holmes | 5 | TV | 12 | 50%, It\'s fine as a gag piece. That\'s all I can say lol. | PG-13 | 04-04-15 | 09-07-15 |
TV: 20, OVA: 7, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.27 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Break Blade | 5 | TV | 3/12 | 50%, Not a big fan of the musical choices., No I'm sorry I give up this is boring as hell | R | 15-04-14 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.79, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.25 |